desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Nairn

Sat 2018-10-20 07:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Nairn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
ScotRailMontrose07:157n09:111InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Montrose06:26
Aberdeen07:1407:15
Dyce07:2507:27
Inverurie07:4007:43
Insch07:5507:55
Huntly08:1108:12
Keith08:2608:26
Elgin08:4708:47
Forres09:0009:00
Nairn09:1109:16
Inverness09:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen08:197n10:131InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:19
Dyce08:2708:30
Inverurie08:4208:43
Insch08:5508:58
Huntly09:1409:14
Keith09:2809:28
Elgin09:4909:49
Forres10:0210:02
Nairn10:1310:13
Inverness10:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:136n12:031InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:13
Dyce10:2110:22
Inverurie10:3410:34
Insch10:4610:47
Huntly11:0311:03
Keith11:1711:18
Elgin11:3911:40
Forres11:5211:53
Nairn12:0312:04
Inverness12:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen12:007s13:501InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen12:00
Dyce12:0812:09
Inverurie12:2112:21
Insch12:3312:34
Huntly12:5012:50
Keith13:0413:05
Elgin13:2613:27
Forres13:3913:40
Nairn13:5013:51
Inverness14:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen13:387n15:321InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen13:38
Dyce13:4613:47
Inverurie13:5913:59
Insch14:1114:12
Huntly14:2814:28
Keith14:4214:43
Elgin15:0415:08
Forres15:2115:21
Nairn15:3215:46
Inverness16:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:277n17:251InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen15:27
Dyce15:3515:37
Inverurie15:4915:49
Insch16:0116:02
Huntly16:1816:18
Keith16:3816:40
Elgin17:0117:02
Forres17:1417:15
Nairn17:2517:31
Inverness17:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen17:226n19:191InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen17:22
Dyce17:3017:32
Inverurie17:4417:50
Insch18:0218:03
Huntly18:1918:20
Keith18:3418:34
Elgin18:5518:55
Forres19:0819:08
Nairn19:1919:19
Inverness19:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen18:226s20:121InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen18:22
Dyce18:3018:31
Inverurie18:4418:44
Insch18:5618:57
Huntly19:1319:13
Keith19:2719:28
Elgin19:4819:49
Forres20:0120:01
Nairn20:1220:21
Inverness20:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Nairn stations
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Nairn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..