desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Leuchars (for St. Andrews)

Tue 2023-01-31 12:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Leuchars (for St. Andrews)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRailAberdeen13:09414:301EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen13:09
Montrose13:4513:46
Arbroath14:0014:01
Dundee14:1714:19
Leuchars14:3014:31
Edinburgh15:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen13:56315:211EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen13:56
Stonehaven14:1214:13
Montrose14:3214:37
Arbroath14:5114:52
Dundee15:0815:10
Leuchars15:2115:22
Edinburgh16:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen14:52516:221London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:11
Montrose15:3215:33
Arbroath15:4815:50
Dundee16:0816:10
Leuchars16:2216:24
London Kings Cross22:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen16:04517:351EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen16:04
Stonehaven16:1916:20
Montrose16:4616:48
Arbroath17:0217:03
Carnoustie17:0917:10
Dundee17:2217:24
Leuchars17:3517:36
Edinburgh18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen17:17418:391EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen17:17
Montrose17:5217:54
Arbroath18:0718:08
Dundee18:2718:28
Leuchars18:3918:40
Edinburgh19:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen18:18519:461LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Stonehaven18:3518:37
Montrose18:5818:59
Arbroath19:1419:16
Dundee19:3319:34
Leuchars19:4619:48
Leeds00:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen19:15520:431EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen19:15
Stonehaven19:3119:31
Laurencekirk19:4519:45
Montrose19:5519:56
Arbroath20:0920:10
Carnoustie20:1620:16
Dundee20:2920:30
Leuchars20:4320:43
Edinburgh21:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen20:10421:341EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen20:10
Stonehaven20:2520:26
Montrose20:4720:48
Arbroath21:0221:03
Dundee21:1921:21
Leuchars21:3421:35
Edinburgh22:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Leuchars (for St. Andrews) stations
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Leuchars (for St. Andrews) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..