desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Leuchars (for St. Andrews)

Thu 2018-04-26 16:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Leuchars (for St. Andrews)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
ScotRailDyce17:096s18:351EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dyce16:39
Aberdeen16:5017:09
Laurencekirk17:3717:39
Montrose17:5117:51
Arbroath18:0518:05
Dundee18:2018:23
Leuchars18:3518:36
Edinburgh19:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East CoastAberdeen18:18519:451LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Stonehaven18:3518:36
Montrose18:5718:59
Arbroath19:1419:15
Dundee19:3119:33
Leuchars19:4519:47
Leeds00:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailInverurie19:116s20:361EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie18:45
Aberdeen19:0819:11
Stonehaven19:2819:28
Laurencekirk19:4219:42
Montrose19:5219:52
Arbroath20:0620:06
Dundee20:2220:23
Leuchars20:3620:36
Edinburgh21:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverurie20:096n21:321EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie19:46
Aberdeen20:0820:09
Stonehaven20:2520:25
Montrose20:4620:46
Arbroath21:0021:00
Carnoustie21:0621:07
Dundee21:1821:19
Leuchars21:3221:32
Edinburgh22:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen21:04522:291EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen21:04
Stonehaven21:2021:21
Laurencekirk21:3421:34
Montrose21:4421:45
Arbroath21:5821:59
Dundee22:1422:16
Leuchars22:2922:29
Edinburgh23:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen21:316s22:571EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen21:31
Stonehaven21:4821:49
Montrose22:0922:10
Arbroath22:2522:26
Dundee22:4222:45
Leuchars22:5722:58
Edinburgh00:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Caledonian SleeperAberdeen21:4331EdinburghCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Friday, 27th April
ScotRailAberdeen05:46507:111EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen05:46
Stonehaven06:0206:03
Montrose06:2406:24
Arbroath06:3806:38
Carnoustie06:4506:45
Dundee06:5706:58
Leuchars07:1107:11
Edinburgh08:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Leuchars (for St. Andrews) stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Leuchars (for St. Andrews) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us