desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to London Kings Cross

Thu 2022-07-07 02:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to London Kings Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen07:52514:497London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen07:52
Stonehaven08:0908:11
Montrose08:3208:33
Arbroath08:4808:50
Dundee09:0709:08
Leuchars09:2009:22
Kirkcaldy09:4509:47
Inverkeithing10:0210:03
Haymarket10:1810:20
Edinburgh10:2410:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:12
Newcastle11:5611:58
Darlington12:2612:28
York12:5512:58
London Kings Cross14:49
Journey Time:
6 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen09:52516:483London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen09:52
Stonehaven10:0910:11
Montrose10:3210:33
Arbroath10:4810:50
Dundee11:0711:09
Leuchars11:2111:23
Kirkcaldy11:4711:48
Inverkeithing12:0312:05
Haymarket12:1912:21
Edinburgh12:2512:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13
Newcastle13:5613:59
Darlington14:2714:28
York14:5614:59
London Kings Cross16:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen14:52522:09London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:11
Montrose15:3215:33
Arbroath15:4815:50
Dundee16:0816:10
Leuchars16:2216:24
Kirkcaldy16:4716:49
Inverkeithing17:0417:05
Haymarket17:1917:21
Edinburgh17:2517:30
Dunbar17:5117:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1518:16
Newcastle19:0019:02
Darlington19:3019:32
York19:5920:01
Doncaster20:2320:27
Peterborough21:1421:16
Stevenage21:4421:45
London Kings Cross22:09
Journey Time:
7 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 8th July
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen07:52514:497London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen07:52
Stonehaven08:0908:11
Montrose08:3208:33
Arbroath08:4808:50
Dundee09:0709:08
Leuchars09:2009:22
Kirkcaldy09:4509:47
Inverkeithing10:0210:03
Haymarket10:1810:20
Edinburgh10:2410:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:12
Newcastle11:5611:58
Darlington12:2612:28
York12:5512:58
London Kings Cross14:49
Journey Time:
6 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen09:52516:483London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen09:52
Stonehaven10:0910:11
Montrose10:3210:33
Arbroath10:4810:50
Dundee11:0711:09
Leuchars11:2111:23
Kirkcaldy11:4711:48
Inverkeithing12:0312:05
Haymarket12:1912:21
Edinburgh12:2512:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13
Newcastle13:5613:59
Darlington14:2714:28
York14:5614:59
London Kings Cross16:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen14:52522:09London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:11
Montrose15:3215:33
Arbroath15:4815:50
Dundee16:0816:10
Leuchars16:2216:24
Kirkcaldy16:4716:49
Inverkeithing17:0417:05
Haymarket17:1917:21
Edinburgh17:2517:30
Dunbar17:5117:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1518:16
Newcastle19:0019:02
Darlington19:3019:32
York19:5920:01
Doncaster20:2320:27
Peterborough21:1421:16
Stevenage21:4421:45
London Kings Cross22:09
Journey Time:
7 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and London Kings Cross stations
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..