hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Keith

Sun 2017-12-17 11:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Keith
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRailAberdeen13:006n14:05InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen13:00
Dyce13:0813:09
Inverurie13:2113:21
Insch13:3313:34
Huntly13:5113:51
Keith14:0514:06
Inverness15:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:226n16:34InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen15:22
Dyce15:3015:31
Inverurie15:4315:43
Insch15:5515:56
Huntly16:1216:12
Keith16:3416:35
Inverness17:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen18:016n19:13InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:01
Dyce18:0918:10
Inverurie18:2218:22
Insch18:3418:35
Huntly18:5718:58
Keith19:1319:13
Inverness20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen21:276n22:36InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen21:27
Dyce21:3521:36
Inverurie21:4821:48
Insch22:0022:01
Huntly22:1822:22
Keith22:3622:36
Inverness23:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th December
ScotRailAberdeen06:146s07:27InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen06:14
Dyce06:2206:23
Inverurie06:3506:39
Insch06:5106:51
Huntly07:0807:13
Keith07:2707:27
Inverness08:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee07:157n08:26InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee05:39
Aberdeen07:1407:15
Dyce07:2507:27
Inverurie07:4007:43
Insch07:5507:55
Huntly08:1108:12
Keith08:2608:26
Inverness09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen08:197n09:28InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:19
Dyce08:2708:30
Inverurie08:4208:43
Insch08:5508:58
Huntly09:1409:14
Keith09:2809:28
Inverness10:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:136n11:17InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen10:13
Dyce10:2110:22
Inverurie10:3410:34
Insch10:4610:47
Huntly11:0311:03
Keith11:1711:18
Inverness12:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Keith stations
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Keith timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us