desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Keith

Thu 2022-05-26 12:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Keith
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRailAberdeen13:416n14:521InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen13:41
Dyce13:4813:49
Kintore13:5813:59
Inverurie14:0414:05
Insch14:1814:19
Huntly14:3514:38
Keith14:5214:53
Inverness16:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:256n16:431InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen15:25
Dyce15:3315:34
Kintore15:4215:42
Inverurie15:4815:49
Insch16:0216:05
Huntly16:2116:22
Keith16:4316:43
Inverness17:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:276n18:311InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street14:39
Aberdeen17:1317:27
Dyce17:3517:36
Inverurie17:4817:48
Insch18:0018:01
Huntly18:1718:17
Keith18:3118:32
Inverness19:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen18:186n19:251InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Dyce18:2618:27
Kintore18:3518:35
Inverurie18:4118:42
Insch18:5418:55
Huntly19:1119:11
Keith19:2519:26
Inverness20:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 27th May
ScotRailAberdeen06:176n07:271InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen06:17
Dyce06:2406:25
Kintore06:3406:35
Inverurie06:4006:41
Insch06:5306:54
Huntly07:1007:13
Keith07:2707:28
Inverness08:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDundee07:187n08:251InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee05:39
Aberdeen07:0607:18
Dyce07:2607:27
Kintore07:3507:35
Inverurie07:4107:42
Insch07:5407:55
Huntly08:1108:11
Keith08:2508:26
Inverness09:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen08:236n09:291InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:23
Dyce08:3108:31
Kintore08:3908:40
Inverurie08:4508:46
Insch08:5808:59
Huntly09:1509:15
Keith09:2909:30
Inverness10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:106n11:181InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen10:10
Dyce10:1810:19
Kintore10:2710:27
Inverurie10:3310:34
Insch10:4610:48
Huntly11:0411:04
Keith11:1811:19
Inverness12:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Keith stations
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Keith timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..