desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Inverness

Thu 2022-07-07 05:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Inverness
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRailAberdeen06:176n08:311InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen06:17
Dyce06:2406:25
Kintore06:3406:35
Inverurie06:4006:41
Insch06:5306:54
Huntly07:1007:13
Keith07:2707:28
Elgin07:4607:48
Forres08:0008:01
Nairn08:1008:11
Inverness08:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDundee07:187n09:353InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee05:39
Aberdeen07:0607:18
Dyce07:2607:27
Kintore07:3507:35
Inverurie07:4107:42
Insch07:5407:55
Huntly08:1108:11
Keith08:2508:26
Elgin08:4508:49
Forres09:0109:02
Nairn09:1209:14
Inverness09:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen08:236n10:364InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:23
Dyce08:3108:31
Kintore08:3908:40
Inverurie08:4508:46
Insch08:5808:59
Huntly09:1509:15
Keith09:2909:30
Elgin09:4909:53
Forres10:0610:06
Nairn10:1610:18
Inverness10:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:106s12:264InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:10
Dyce10:1810:19
Kintore10:2710:27
Inverurie10:3310:34
Insch10:4610:48
Huntly11:0411:04
Keith11:1811:19
Elgin11:3811:40
Forres11:5311:53
Nairn12:0412:05
Inverness12:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen11:566n14:114InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen11:56
Dyce12:0412:05
Kintore12:1312:13
Inverurie12:1812:19
Insch12:3212:33
Huntly12:4912:50
Keith13:0413:04
Elgin13:2413:25
Forres13:3813:38
Nairn13:4913:51
Inverness14:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen13:416n16:073InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen13:41
Dyce13:4813:49
Kintore13:5813:59
Inverurie14:0414:05
Insch14:1814:19
Huntly14:3514:38
Keith14:5214:53
Elgin15:1115:23
Forres15:3515:36
Nairn15:4515:47
Inverness16:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:256s17:554InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen15:25
Dyce15:3315:34
Kintore15:4215:42
Inverurie15:4815:49
Insch16:0216:05
Huntly16:2116:22
Keith16:4316:43
Elgin17:0317:09
Forres17:2217:22
Nairn17:3317:34
Inverness17:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:276n19:393InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street14:39
Aberdeen17:1317:27
Dyce17:3517:36
Inverurie17:4817:48
Insch18:0018:01
Huntly18:1718:17
Keith18:3118:32
Elgin18:5118:53
Forres19:0619:06
Nairn19:1719:18
Inverness19:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Inverness stations
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Inverness timetables
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..