desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Inverness

Mon 2019-09-23 05:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Inverness
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRailAberdeen06:136s08:364InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen06:13
Dyce06:2006:22
Inverurie06:3306:37
Insch06:4806:49
Huntly07:0507:14
Keith07:2807:29
Elgin07:4807:55
Forres08:0708:08
Nairn08:1708:18
Inverness08:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDundee07:157n09:363InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee05:39
Aberdeen07:1407:15
Dyce07:2507:27
Inverurie07:4007:43
Insch07:5507:55
Huntly08:1108:12
Keith08:2608:26
Elgin08:4708:52
Forres09:0509:05
Nairn09:1609:17
Inverness09:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen08:227n10:342InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:22
Dyce08:3008:31
Inverurie08:4308:43
Insch08:5508:56
Huntly09:1209:12
Keith09:2609:27
Elgin09:4709:50
Forres10:0310:03
Nairn10:1410:16
Inverness10:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:137n12:234InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:13
Dyce10:2110:22
Inverurie10:3410:34
Insch10:4610:47
Huntly11:0411:05
Keith11:1911:19
Elgin11:4011:40
Forres11:5311:53
Nairn12:0412:04
Inverness12:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen11:596s14:084InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen11:59
Dyce12:0712:08
Inverurie12:2012:20
Insch12:3212:34
Huntly12:5012:50
Keith13:0413:05
Elgin13:2513:26
Forres13:3813:39
Nairn13:4913:50
Inverness14:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen13:386n16:014InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen13:38
Dyce13:4513:47
Inverurie13:5813:59
Insch14:1114:12
Huntly14:2714:28
Keith14:4214:43
Elgin15:0315:19
Forres15:3115:32
Nairn15:4115:43
Inverness16:01
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:277n17:494InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen15:27
Dyce15:3515:36
Inverurie15:4815:48
Insch16:0016:01
Huntly16:1716:17
Keith16:3716:37
Elgin16:5817:02
Forres17:1517:15
Nairn17:2617:30
Inverness17:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:246s19:384InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street14:39
Aberdeen17:1417:24
Dyce17:3217:33
Inverurie17:4617:50
Insch18:0218:03
Huntly18:1918:20
Keith18:3418:34
Elgin18:5518:55
Forres19:0819:08
Nairn19:1919:19
Inverness19:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Inverness stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Inverness timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..