desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Inverness

Thu 2018-04-26 16:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Inverness
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:266n19:404InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street14:41
Aberdeen17:1517:26
Dyce17:3417:35
Inverurie17:4817:51
Insch18:0318:03
Huntly18:1918:20
Keith18:3418:34
Elgin18:5618:57
Forres19:1019:11
Nairn19:2119:22
Inverness19:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen18:226n20:393InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen18:22
Dyce18:3018:31
Inverurie18:4418:44
Insch18:5618:57
Huntly19:1319:13
Keith19:2719:28
Elgin19:4919:50
Forres20:0320:03
Nairn20:1420:21
Inverness20:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen20:146s22:342InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen20:14
Dyce20:2220:24
Inverurie20:3620:37
Insch20:4920:49
Huntly21:0521:07
Keith21:2121:21
Elgin21:4221:42
Forres22:0522:05
Nairn22:1622:16
Inverness22:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:016n00:133InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:34
Aberdeen21:5622:01
Dyce22:0922:10
Inverurie22:2222:22
Insch22:3422:34
Huntly22:5122:55
Keith23:0923:09
Elgin23:3023:30
Forres23:4323:44
Nairn23:5423:55
Inverness00:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 27th April
ScotRailAberdeen06:146s08:353InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen06:14
Dyce06:2206:23
Inverurie06:3506:39
Insch06:5106:51
Huntly07:0807:13
Keith07:2707:27
Elgin07:4907:53
Forres08:0608:06
Nairn08:1708:17
Inverness08:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee07:157n09:364InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee05:39
Aberdeen07:1407:15
Dyce07:2507:27
Inverurie07:4007:43
Insch07:5507:55
Huntly08:1108:12
Keith08:2608:26
Elgin08:4708:47
Forres09:0009:02
Nairn09:1209:18
Inverness09:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen08:197n10:333InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:19
Dyce08:2708:30
Inverurie08:4208:43
Insch08:5508:58
Huntly09:1409:14
Keith09:2809:28
Elgin09:5009:50
Forres10:0310:04
Nairn10:1410:15
Inverness10:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:136n12:224InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:13
Dyce10:2110:22
Inverurie10:3410:34
Insch10:4610:47
Huntly11:0311:03
Keith11:1711:18
Elgin11:3911:40
Forres11:5311:53
Nairn12:0412:04
Inverness12:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Inverness stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Inverness timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us