desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Inverkeithing

Sun 2018-09-23 02:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Inverkeithing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRailAberdeen09:246s11:411Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:24
Stonehaven09:4109:41
Laurencekirk09:5509:55
Montrose10:0510:06
Arbroath10:2010:20
Carnoustie10:2710:27
Broughty Ferry10:3410:35
Dundee10:4510:50
Inverkeithing11:4111:42
Glasgow Queen Street12:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East CoastAberdeen09:47611:561London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:47
Stonehaven10:0410:05
Montrose10:2610:28
Arbroath10:4310:44
Dundee11:0011:03
Leuchars11:1511:17
Kirkcaldy11:3911:41
Inverkeithing11:5611:57
London Kings Cross16:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:306n12:411Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen10:30
Stonehaven10:4610:47
Montrose11:0811:08
Arbroath11:2211:23
Dundee11:4211:47
Inverkeithing12:4112:41
Glasgow Queen Street13:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen11:10513:211Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:10
Stonehaven11:2611:27
Montrose11:4711:48
Arbroath12:0312:04
Dundee12:2212:24
Leuchars12:3612:37
Cupar12:4312:44
Ladybank12:5012:51
Markinch12:5712:58
Kirkcaldy13:0613:07
Inverkeithing13:2113:22
Bristol Temple Meads22:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailInverurie11:296n13:401Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie11:02
Aberdeen11:2511:29
Stonehaven11:4511:45
Montrose12:0612:08
Arbroath12:2112:22
Dundee12:4012:43
Inverkeithing13:4013:41
Glasgow Queen Street14:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East CoastAberdeen11:47614:001London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:47
Stonehaven12:0412:05
Montrose12:2612:28
Arbroath12:4312:44
Dundee13:0013:02
Leuchars13:1413:17
Kirkcaldy13:3913:42
Inverkeithing14:0014:03
London Kings Cross18:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailAberdeen12:297n14:381Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen12:29
Stonehaven12:4512:46
Montrose13:0713:07
Arbroath13:2113:22
Dundee13:4113:47
Inverkeithing14:3814:38
Glasgow Queen Street15:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen12:45315:011EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen12:45
Portlethen12:5612:56
Stonehaven13:0513:05
Laurencekirk13:1913:19
Montrose13:2913:30
Arbroath13:4413:44
Carnoustie13:5013:51
Broughty Ferry13:5813:58
Dundee14:0514:07
Leuchars14:1914:20
Kirkcaldy14:4514:46
Inverkeithing15:0115:02
Edinburgh15:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Inverkeithing stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..