desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Haymarket

Thu 2018-04-26 16:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
ScotRailInverurie16:026s18:291EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie15:24
Aberdeen15:4816:02
Stonehaven16:1816:19
Laurencekirk16:3216:32
Arbroath16:5516:55
Carnoustie17:0217:02
Dundee17:1617:17
Leuchars17:3017:31
Haymarket18:2918:30
Edinburgh18:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDyce17:096s19:291EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Dyce16:39
Aberdeen16:5017:09
Laurencekirk17:3717:39
Montrose17:5117:51
Arbroath18:0518:05
Dundee18:2018:23
Leuchars18:3518:36
Haymarket19:2919:30
Edinburgh19:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East CoastAberdeen18:18520:441LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Stonehaven18:3518:36
Montrose18:5718:59
Arbroath19:1419:15
Dundee19:3119:33
Leuchars19:4519:47
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11
Inverkeithing20:2620:27
Haymarket20:4420:46
Leeds00:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailInverurie19:116s21:291EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie18:45
Aberdeen19:0819:11
Stonehaven19:2819:28
Laurencekirk19:4219:42
Montrose19:5219:52
Arbroath20:0620:06
Dundee20:2220:23
Leuchars20:3620:36
Haymarket21:2921:30
Edinburgh21:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverurie20:096n22:481EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie19:46
Aberdeen20:0820:09
Stonehaven20:2520:25
Montrose20:4620:46
Arbroath21:0021:00
Carnoustie21:0621:07
Dundee21:1821:19
Leuchars21:3221:32
Cupar21:3921:39
Ladybank21:4621:47
Markinch21:5421:54
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03
Kinghorn22:0822:08
Burntisland22:1222:13
Aberdour22:1722:17
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22
Inverkeithing22:2522:25
North Queensferry22:2922:29
Dalmeny22:3322:33
Edinburgh Gateway22:3922:39
Haymarket22:4822:48
Edinburgh22:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen21:04523:461EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen21:04
Stonehaven21:2021:21
Laurencekirk21:3421:34
Montrose21:4421:45
Arbroath21:5821:59
Dundee22:1422:16
Leuchars22:2922:29
Cupar22:3622:36
Ladybank22:4322:44
Markinch22:5122:51
Kirkcaldy23:0023:00
Kinghorn23:0523:05
Burntisland23:0923:10
Aberdour23:1423:14
Dalgety Bay23:1823:19
Inverkeithing23:2223:22
North Queensferry23:2623:26
Dalmeny23:3023:30
Edinburgh Gateway23:3623:36
South Gyle23:3823:38
Haymarket23:4623:47
Edinburgh23:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen21:316s23:581EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen21:31
Stonehaven21:4821:49
Montrose22:0922:10
Arbroath22:2522:26
Dundee22:4222:45
Leuchars22:5722:58
Cupar23:0423:05
Ladybank23:1123:12
Markinch23:1823:19
Kirkcaldy23:2723:28
Inverkeithing23:4223:43
Haymarket23:5823:59
Edinburgh00:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 27th April
ScotRailAberdeen05:46508:181EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen05:46
Stonehaven06:0206:03
Montrose06:2406:24
Arbroath06:3806:38
Carnoustie06:4506:45
Dundee06:5706:58
Leuchars07:1107:11
Cupar07:1807:19
Kirkcaldy07:3907:41
Haymarket08:1808:19
Edinburgh08:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Haymarket stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us