desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Haymarket

Fri 2024-05-24 14:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen14:52517:191London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:11
Montrose15:3215:33
Arbroath15:4815:50
Dundee16:0816:10
Leuchars16:2216:24
Kirkcaldy16:4716:49
Inverkeithing17:0417:05
Haymarket17:1917:21
London Kings Cross22:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen16:04518:251EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen16:04
Portlethen16:1416:15
Stonehaven16:2316:24
Laurencekirk16:3616:37
Montrose16:4616:48
Arbroath17:0217:03
Carnoustie17:0917:10
Dundee17:2217:24
Leuchars17:3517:36
Cupar17:4217:43
Haymarket18:2518:27
Edinburgh18:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen18:18520:431LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Stonehaven18:3518:37
Montrose18:5818:59
Arbroath19:1419:16
Dundee19:3319:34
Leuchars19:4619:48
Kirkcaldy20:1120:13
Inverkeithing20:2820:29
Haymarket20:4320:45
Leeds00:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen19:14521:431EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen19:14
Stonehaven19:2919:30
Laurencekirk19:4319:44
Montrose19:5419:54
Arbroath20:0820:08
Carnoustie20:1520:15
Dundee20:2920:30
Leuchars20:4320:43
Haymarket21:4321:44
Edinburgh21:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen20:05522:411EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen20:05
Portlethen20:1520:16
Stonehaven20:2420:25
Laurencekirk20:3720:38
Montrose20:4720:48
Arbroath21:0221:03
Dundee21:1921:21
Leuchars21:3421:35
Cupar21:4121:42
Ladybank21:4821:49
Markinch21:5621:57
Kirkcaldy22:0522:06
Haymarket22:4122:42
Edinburgh22:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen21:06523:231EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen21:06
Montrose21:3821:39
Arbroath21:5321:54
Dundee22:1022:12
Leuchars22:2322:24
Haymarket23:2323:24
Edinburgh23:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen21:35400:051EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen21:35
Stonehaven21:5121:52
Montrose22:1222:13
Arbroath22:2722:28
Dundee22:4422:48
Haymarket00:0500:06
Edinburgh00:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRailAberdeen05:57308:191EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen05:57
Stonehaven06:1206:13
Montrose06:3206:35
Arbroath06:4806:49
Carnoustie06:5506:56
Broughty Ferry07:0307:04
Dundee07:1207:15
Leuchars07:2607:27
Cupar07:3407:35
Haymarket08:1908:20
Edinburgh08:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Haymarket stations
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to Dunbar and North Berwick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...