desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Haymarket

Sun 2021-07-25 07:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th July
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen09:47612:161London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:47
Stonehaven10:0410:06
Montrose10:2710:28
Arbroath10:4310:45
Dundee11:0211:04
Leuchars11:1611:18
Kirkcaldy11:4111:43
Inverkeithing11:5811:59
Haymarket12:1612:18
London Kings Cross16:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen11:10413:371Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:10
Stonehaven11:2611:27
Montrose11:4711:49
Arbroath12:0312:04
Dundee12:2112:22
Leuchars12:3412:35
Cupar12:4212:43
Ladybank12:4912:50
Markinch12:5712:58
Kirkcaldy13:0613:08
Inverkeithing13:2213:24
Haymarket13:3713:39
Bristol Temple Meads20:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen11:47614:201London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:47
Stonehaven12:0412:06
Montrose12:2712:28
Arbroath12:4312:45
Dundee13:0213:04
Leuchars13:1613:18
Kirkcaldy13:4213:44
Inverkeithing14:0214:04
Haymarket14:2014:21
London Kings Cross18:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen13:47516:181London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen13:47
Stonehaven14:0414:06
Montrose14:2714:28
Arbroath14:4314:45
Dundee15:0215:03
Leuchars15:1615:17
Kirkcaldy15:4115:43
Inverkeithing15:5816:01
Haymarket16:1816:20
London Kings Cross20:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen21:30423:551EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen21:30
Stonehaven21:4621:47
Montrose22:0722:08
Arbroath22:2222:23
Dundee22:3922:41
Leuchars22:5322:54
Cupar23:0023:01
Ladybank23:0823:09
Markinch23:1523:16
Kirkcaldy23:2523:26
Inverkeithing23:4023:42
Haymarket23:5523:57
Edinburgh00:01
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 26th July
ScotRailAberdeen05:47308:171EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen05:47
Stonehaven06:0206:03
Montrose06:2206:23
Arbroath06:3706:38
Carnoustie06:4406:45
Dundee06:5706:59
Leuchars07:1007:11
Cupar07:1807:19
Kirkcaldy07:3607:37
Haymarket08:1708:18
Edinburgh08:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverness07:076s09:271EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness04:56
Aberdeen07:0207:07
Stonehaven07:2307:27
Montrose07:4607:47
Arbroath08:0008:01
Dundee08:2108:22
Haymarket09:2709:28
Edinburgh09:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen07:52510:191London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen07:52
Stonehaven08:0908:11
Montrose08:3208:33
Arbroath08:4808:50
Dundee09:0709:08
Leuchars09:2009:22
Kirkcaldy09:4509:47
Inverkeithing10:0210:03
Haymarket10:1910:20
London Kings Cross14:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Haymarket stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..