hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Haymarket

Sun 2017-12-17 11:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRailAberdeen12:45315:181EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen12:45
Portlethen12:5612:56
Stonehaven13:0513:05
Laurencekirk13:1913:19
Montrose13:2913:30
Arbroath13:4413:44
Carnoustie13:5013:51
Broughty Ferry13:5813:58
Dundee14:0514:07
Leuchars14:1914:20
Kirkcaldy14:4514:46
Inverkeithing15:0115:02
Haymarket15:1815:18
Edinburgh15:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East CoastAberdeen13:47516:181London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen13:47
Stonehaven14:0414:05
Montrose14:2614:28
Arbroath14:4314:44
Dundee15:0015:02
Leuchars15:1415:16
Kirkcaldy15:3815:41
Inverkeithing15:5615:58
Haymarket16:1816:20
London Kings Cross20:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:09317:341EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen15:09
Portlethen15:1915:20
Stonehaven15:2815:29
Montrose15:5015:50
Arbroath16:0316:04
Carnoustie16:1016:10
Dundee16:2216:24
Leuchars16:3616:37
Kirkcaldy17:0217:02
Inverkeithing17:1817:18
Haymarket17:3417:34
Edinburgh17:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen17:09419:281EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen17:09
Stonehaven17:2517:26
Montrose17:4717:47
Arbroath18:0118:01
Dundee18:1618:18
Leuchars18:3018:31
Kirkcaldy18:5618:56
Inverkeithing19:1219:12
Haymarket19:2819:28
Edinburgh19:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen19:07421:331EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen19:07
Stonehaven19:2419:24
Montrose19:4519:46
Arbroath20:0020:00
Carnoustie20:0620:07
Broughty Ferry20:1420:14
Dundee20:2120:22
Leuchars20:3520:35
Kirkcaldy21:0121:01
Inverkeithing21:1721:17
Haymarket21:3321:34
Edinburgh21:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen20:066s22:391EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen20:06
Portlethen20:1720:17
Stonehaven20:2620:26
Laurencekirk20:4020:40
Montrose20:5020:50
Arbroath21:0421:04
Dundee21:2121:22
Leuchars21:3421:35
Cupar21:4221:42
Ladybank21:4921:50
Markinch21:5721:57
Kirkcaldy22:0622:07
Inverkeithing22:2222:23
Haymarket22:3922:39
Edinburgh22:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen21:29423:571EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen21:29
Stonehaven21:4521:46
Montrose22:0622:07
Arbroath22:2222:23
Dundee22:3922:41
Leuchars22:5322:54
Cupar23:0023:01
Ladybank23:0723:08
Markinch23:1523:16
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24
Inverkeithing23:3823:40
Haymarket23:5723:58
Edinburgh00:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 18th December
ScotRailAberdeen05:46508:181EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen05:46
Stonehaven06:0206:03
Montrose06:2406:24
Arbroath06:3806:38
Carnoustie06:4506:45
Dundee06:5706:58
Leuchars07:1107:11
Cupar07:1807:19
Kirkcaldy07:3907:41
Haymarket08:1808:19
Edinburgh08:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Haymarket stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us