hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street

Sun 2017-12-17 11:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRailAberdeen12:297n15:094Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen12:29
Stonehaven12:4512:46
Montrose13:0713:07
Arbroath13:2113:22
Dundee13:4113:43
Perth14:0414:06
Dunblane14:3114:32
Stirling14:3814:38
Glasgow Queen Street15:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen13:31416:174Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen13:31
Stonehaven13:4713:48
Montrose14:0914:09
Arbroath14:2314:24
Dundee14:4314:45
Perth15:0615:08
Gleneagles15:2315:23
Dunblane15:3515:36
Stirling15:4215:42
Glasgow Queen Street16:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen14:31317:134Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen14:31
Stonehaven14:4714:48
Montrose15:0915:09
Arbroath15:2315:24
Dundee15:4315:45
Perth16:0616:08
Dunblane16:3316:34
Stirling16:4016:40
Glasgow Queen Street17:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:286s18:134Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen15:28
Stonehaven15:4415:44
Laurencekirk15:5815:58
Montrose16:0816:09
Arbroath16:2216:23
Dundee16:4216:43
Perth17:0417:05
Gleneagles17:1917:20
Dunblane17:3117:31
Stirling17:3717:38
Glasgow Queen Street18:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen16:28319:084Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen16:28
Stonehaven16:4416:45
Montrose17:0617:06
Arbroath17:2017:21
Dundee17:4017:42
Perth18:0318:05
Dunblane18:3018:31
Stirling18:3718:37
Glasgow Queen Street19:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness17:476s20:294Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness15:29
Aberdeen17:3917:47
Stonehaven18:0318:04
Laurencekirk18:1718:18
Montrose18:2818:28
Arbroath18:4218:43
Dundee19:0219:03
Perth19:2519:26
Gleneagles19:4119:42
Stirling19:5819:58
Glasgow Queen Street20:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th December
ScotRailAberdeen05:26308:347Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen05:26
Portlethen05:3705:37
Stonehaven05:4605:46
Laurencekirk06:0006:00
Montrose06:1006:11
Arbroath06:2506:26
Dundee06:4606:50
Perth07:1207:15
Gleneagles07:3007:30
Dunblane07:4307:44
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48
Stirling07:5207:53
Larbert08:0208:03
Lenzie08:1908:20
Glasgow Queen Street08:34
Journey Time:
3 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen06:34509:152Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen06:34
Portlethen06:4406:44
Stonehaven06:5306:53
Montrose07:1407:15
Arbroath07:2807:28
Carnoustie07:3507:35
Broughty Ferry07:4207:42
Dundee07:5207:53
Perth08:1308:14
Gleneagles08:2908:29
Stirling08:4408:45
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us