desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street

Tue 2018-09-25 05:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
ScotRailAberdeen06:34509:152Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen06:34
Portlethen06:4406:44
Stonehaven06:5306:53
Montrose07:1407:15
Arbroath07:2807:28
Carnoustie07:3507:35
Broughty Ferry07:4207:42
Dundee07:5207:53
Perth08:1308:14
Gleneagles08:2908:29
Stirling08:4408:45
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverurie07:396n10:177Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie07:13
Aberdeen07:3607:39
Stonehaven07:5507:56
Montrose08:1708:17
Arbroath08:3108:31
Carnoustie08:3808:38
Dundee08:5308:54
Perth09:1409:15
Stirling09:4309:43
Glasgow Queen Street10:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen08:427n11:167Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:42
Montrose09:1709:18
Arbroath09:3109:32
Carnoustie09:3809:39
Dundee09:5309:54
Perth10:1510:16
Stirling10:4310:44
Glasgow Queen Street11:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDyce09:356s12:165Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Dyce09:07
Aberdeen09:1709:35
Portlethen09:4509:45
Stonehaven09:5409:54
Montrose10:1510:16
Arbroath10:2910:30
Carnoustie10:3610:36
Broughty Ferry10:4310:44
Dundee10:5310:54
Perth11:1511:16
Stirling11:4311:44
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:38513:166Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:38
Montrose11:1311:14
Arbroath11:2711:28
Carnoustie11:3411:35
Dundee11:4911:50
Perth12:1112:12
Stirling12:4112:43
Glasgow Queen Street13:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen11:42414:165Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen11:42
Montrose12:1712:18
Arbroath12:3112:32
Carnoustie12:3812:39
Dundee12:5312:54
Perth13:1513:16
Stirling13:4313:44
Glasgow Queen Street14:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen12:40515:187Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen12:40
Stonehaven12:5612:56
Laurencekirk13:1013:10
Montrose13:2013:20
Arbroath13:3413:34
Dundee13:5313:54
Perth14:1414:15
Stirling14:4314:44
Glasgow Queen Street15:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen13:37416:175Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen13:37
Portlethen13:4713:47
Stonehaven13:5613:56
Montrose14:1714:18
Arbroath14:3114:32
Carnoustie14:3814:39
Dundee14:5314:54
Perth15:1515:16
Stirling15:4315:44
Glasgow Queen Street16:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..