desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street

Fri 2024-05-24 10:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRailAberdeen10:39513:215Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:39
Montrose11:1511:15
Arbroath11:2911:29
Carnoustie11:3611:36
Monifieth11:4211:42
Broughty Ferry11:4611:47
Dundee11:5411:56
Perth12:1612:18
Stirling12:4612:48
Glasgow Queen Street13:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen11:37414:157Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen11:37
Portlethen11:4711:48
Stonehaven11:5611:56
Laurencekirk12:1012:10
Montrose12:2012:21
Arbroath12:3412:35
Dundee12:5112:53
Perth13:1313:15
Stirling13:4413:45
Glasgow Queen Street14:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen12:45515:217Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen12:45
Montrose13:1713:18
Arbroath13:3113:32
Carnoustie13:3813:39
Monifieth13:4413:45
Broughty Ferry13:4913:50
Dundee13:5813:59
Perth14:1914:21
Stirling14:5014:51
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen13:46416:194Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen13:46
Montrose14:2014:21
Arbroath14:3414:35
Dundee14:5314:56
Perth15:1615:19
Stirling15:4715:48
Glasgow Queen Street16:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen14:35417:184Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen14:35
Montrose15:0815:09
Arbroath15:2215:25
Carnoustie15:3115:32
Monifieth15:3715:38
Broughty Ferry15:4115:42
Dundee15:5015:53
Perth16:1216:14
Stirling16:44
Glasgow Queen Street17:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:35318:225Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen15:35
Montrose16:1116:12
Arbroath16:2616:27
Dundee16:4516:47
Perth17:0717:13
Stirling17:4617:47
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen16:30519:145Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen16:30
Montrose17:0217:03
Arbroath17:1617:17
Carnoustie17:2317:24
Monifieth17:2917:30
Broughty Ferry17:3417:35
Dundee17:4317:50
Perth18:0918:11
Stirling18:4118:43
Glasgow Queen Street19:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen17:41320:222Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen17:41
Stonehaven17:5717:57
Montrose18:2118:22
Arbroath18:3518:36
Dundee18:5318:54
Perth19:1519:18
Stirling19:4819:49
Glasgow Queen Street20:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...