desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street

Tue 2022-05-17 21:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
ScotRailAberdeen05:346s08:325Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen05:34
Montrose06:0906:09
Arbroath06:2306:24
Dundee06:4606:48
Perth07:0907:11
Gleneagles07:2507:26
Dunblane07:3807:38
Bridge Of Allan07:4107:42
Stirling07:4607:54
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen06:39309:252Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen06:39
Stonehaven06:5406:55
Montrose07:1407:15
Arbroath07:2907:30
Dundee07:5007:52
Perth08:1208:14
Stirling08:4708:48
Glasgow Queen Street09:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen07:38410:135Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen07:38
Stonehaven07:5307:54
Montrose08:1308:14
Arbroath08:2808:29
Dundee08:4808:50
Perth09:1009:12
Stirling09:4409:46
Glasgow Queen Street10:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen08:54511:205Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:54
Montrose09:2609:27
Arbroath09:4009:41
Dundee09:5809:59
Perth10:1910:21
Stirling10:4910:51
Glasgow Queen Street11:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen09:446s12:217Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen09:44
Montrose10:1610:21
Arbroath10:3510:36
Dundee10:5210:55
Perth11:1711:20
Stirling11:5111:52
Glasgow Queen Street12:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:48513:215Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:48
Montrose11:2311:24
Arbroath11:3711:38
Dundee11:5411:56
Perth12:1612:18
Stirling12:4612:48
Glasgow Queen Street13:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen11:45414:157Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen11:45
Montrose12:2012:21
Arbroath12:3412:35
Dundee12:5112:53
Perth13:1313:15
Stirling13:4413:45
Glasgow Queen Street14:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen12:55515:217Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdeen12:55
Montrose13:2713:28
Arbroath13:4113:42
Dundee13:5914:00
Perth14:2014:22
Stirling14:5014:51
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..