desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Dundee

Tue 2019-05-21 19:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Dundee
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRailAberdeen19:43520:581Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen19:43
Montrose20:1920:20
Arbroath20:3820:39
Dundee20:5821:01
Glasgow Queen Street22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen20:106s21:204EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen20:10
Stonehaven20:2520:26
Montrose20:4920:50
Arbroath21:0321:04
Dundee21:2021:21
Edinburgh22:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen20:44421:551nGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen20:44
Stonehaven20:5921:00
Montrose21:2121:22
Arbroath21:3621:37
Dundee21:5521:56
Glasgow Queen Street23:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen21:076s22:121EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen21:07
Montrose21:4121:42
Arbroath21:5521:56
Dundee22:1222:13
Edinburgh23:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen21:317n22:441EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen21:31
Stonehaven21:4821:49
Montrose22:1122:12
Arbroath22:2722:28
Dundee22:4422:48
Edinburgh00:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Caledonian SleeperAberdeen21:4331London EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRailAberdeen22:266s23:481PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen22:26
Portlethen22:3722:37
Stonehaven22:4522:46
Laurencekirk22:5922:59
Montrose23:0923:10
Arbroath23:2423:24
Carnoustie23:3023:31
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38
Dundee23:4823:49
Perth00:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRailAberdeen05:396s06:461Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen05:39
Montrose06:1106:12
Arbroath06:2506:27
Dundee06:4606:53
Glasgow Queen Street08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Dundee stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..