desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Dundee

Tue 2018-11-13 15:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Dundee
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRailAberdeen15:33316:451Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen15:33
Stonehaven15:4915:49
Montrose16:1016:10
Arbroath16:2416:24
Broughty Ferry16:3516:36
Dundee16:4516:46
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverurie16:026s17:161EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie15:24
Aberdeen15:4816:02
Stonehaven16:1816:19
Laurencekirk16:3216:32
Arbroath16:5516:55
Carnoustie17:0217:02
Dundee17:1617:17
Edinburgh18:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen16:27517:451Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen16:27
Stonehaven16:45
Montrose17:0817:10
Arbroath17:2417:26
Dundee17:4517:48
Glasgow Queen Street19:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDyce17:096s18:211EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dyce16:39
Aberdeen16:5017:09
Laurencekirk17:3717:39
Montrose17:5017:51
Arbroath18:0418:05
Dundee18:2118:23
Edinburgh19:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen17:36318:531Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen17:36
Stonehaven17:5217:53
Laurencekirk18:0618:07
Montrose18:1718:17
Arbroath18:3118:32
Carnoustie18:3818:39
Dundee18:5318:54
Glasgow Queen Street20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East CoastAberdeen18:187s19:311LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Stonehaven18:3518:36
Montrose18:5718:59
Arbroath19:1419:15
Dundee19:3119:33
Leeds00:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailAberdeen18:28319:481Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:28
Portlethen18:3818:39
Stonehaven18:4818:49
Montrose19:1019:12
Arbroath19:2619:26
Carnoustie19:3319:33
Dundee19:4819:49
Glasgow Queen Street21:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverurie19:116s20:221EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie18:45
Aberdeen19:0819:11
Stonehaven19:2819:28
Laurencekirk19:4219:42
Montrose19:5219:52
Arbroath20:0620:06
Dundee20:2220:23
Edinburgh21:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Dundee stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..