hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Dundee

Sun 2017-12-17 12:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Dundee
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRailAberdeen12:297n13:411Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen12:29
Stonehaven12:4512:46
Montrose13:0713:07
Arbroath13:2113:22
Dundee13:4113:43
Glasgow Queen Street15:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen12:45314:051EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen12:45
Portlethen12:5612:56
Stonehaven13:0513:05
Laurencekirk13:1913:19
Montrose13:2913:30
Arbroath13:4413:44
Carnoustie13:5013:51
Broughty Ferry13:5813:58
Dundee14:0514:07
Edinburgh15:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen13:31414:431Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen13:31
Stonehaven13:4713:48
Montrose14:0914:09
Arbroath14:2314:24
Dundee14:4314:45
Glasgow Queen Street16:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East CoastAberdeen13:47515:001London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen13:47
Stonehaven14:0414:05
Montrose14:2614:28
Arbroath14:4314:44
Dundee15:0015:02
London Kings Cross20:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailAberdeen14:31315:431Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen14:31
Stonehaven14:4714:48
Montrose15:0915:09
Arbroath15:2315:24
Dundee15:4315:45
Glasgow Queen Street17:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:09316:221EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen15:09
Portlethen15:1915:20
Stonehaven15:2815:29
Montrose15:5015:50
Arbroath16:0316:04
Carnoustie16:1016:10
Dundee16:2216:24
Edinburgh17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:286s16:421Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen15:28
Stonehaven15:4415:44
Laurencekirk15:5815:58
Montrose16:0816:09
Arbroath16:2216:23
Dundee16:4216:43
Glasgow Queen Street18:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen16:28317:401Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen16:28
Stonehaven16:4416:45
Montrose17:0617:06
Arbroath17:2017:21
Dundee17:4017:42
Glasgow Queen Street19:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Dundee stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us