hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Dundee

Thu 2018-02-22 22:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Dundee
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRailAberdeen22:26423:481PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen22:26
Portlethen22:3722:37
Stonehaven22:4522:46
Laurencekirk22:5922:59
Montrose23:0923:10
Arbroath23:2423:24
Carnoustie23:3023:31
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38
Dundee23:4823:49
Perth00:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRailAberdeen05:26306:461Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen05:26
Portlethen05:3705:37
Stonehaven05:4605:46
Laurencekirk06:0006:00
Montrose06:1006:11
Arbroath06:2506:26
Dundee06:4606:50
Glasgow Queen Street08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen05:46506:571EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen05:46
Stonehaven06:0206:03
Montrose06:2406:24
Arbroath06:3806:38
Carnoustie06:4506:45
Dundee06:5706:58
Edinburgh08:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen06:34507:521Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen06:34
Portlethen06:4406:44
Stonehaven06:5306:53
Montrose07:1407:15
Arbroath07:2807:28
Carnoustie07:3507:35
Broughty Ferry07:4207:42
Dundee07:5207:53
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverness07:036s08:191EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness04:53
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Stonehaven07:1907:20
Laurencekirk07:3307:33
Montrose07:4307:44
Arbroath07:5707:58
Carnoustie08:0408:05
Monifieth08:1008:10
Dundee08:1908:20
Edinburgh09:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverurie07:396n08:531Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie07:13
Aberdeen07:3607:39
Stonehaven07:5507:56
Montrose08:1708:17
Arbroath08:3108:31
Carnoustie08:3808:38
Dundee08:5308:54
Glasgow Queen Street10:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East CoastAberdeen07:52509:051London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen07:52
Stonehaven08:0908:10
Montrose08:3108:33
Arbroath08:4808:49
Dundee09:0509:07
London Kings Cross14:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen08:20409:311PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1409:15
Dundee09:3109:34
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Dundee stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us