desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Darlington

Mon 2020-02-17 03:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Darlington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th February
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen07:52512:261London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen07:52
Stonehaven08:0908:10
Montrose08:3108:33
Arbroath08:4808:49
Dundee09:0609:08
Leuchars09:2009:22
Kirkcaldy09:4509:47
Inverkeithing10:0210:03
Haymarket10:1910:20
Edinburgh10:2510:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:12
Newcastle11:5611:58
Darlington12:2612:28
London Kings Cross14:50
Journey Time:
4 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen08:20413:111TruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:37
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1309:14
Dundee09:3109:33
Leuchars09:4509:46
Cupar09:5209:53
Ladybank10:0010:01
Markinch10:0710:08
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18
Inverkeithing10:3310:34
Haymarket10:4810:50
Edinburgh10:5411:06
Dunbar11:2611:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51
Alnmouth12:1112:12
Newcastle12:3812:42
Durham12:5312:54
Darlington13:1113:12
Truro20:57
Journey Time:
4 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen09:52514:271London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:52
Stonehaven10:0910:10
Montrose10:3110:33
Arbroath10:4810:49
Dundee11:0611:08
Leuchars11:2111:24
Kirkcaldy11:4711:49
Inverkeithing12:0412:05
Haymarket12:2012:22
Edinburgh12:2612:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13
Newcastle13:5613:59
Darlington14:2714:28
London Kings Cross16:50
Journey Time:
4 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen14:52519:301London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:10
Montrose15:3115:33
Arbroath15:4815:49
Dundee16:0616:08
Leuchars16:2016:22
Kirkcaldy16:4516:48
Inverkeithing17:0317:05
Haymarket17:2017:22
Edinburgh17:2617:30
Dunbar17:5117:52
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1518:16
Newcastle19:0019:02
Darlington19:3019:32
London Kings Cross22:10
Journey Time:
4 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen18:18523:191LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Stonehaven18:3518:36
Montrose18:5718:59
Arbroath19:1419:15
Dundee19:3219:34
Leuchars19:4619:48
Kirkcaldy20:1120:13
Inverkeithing20:2820:29
Haymarket20:4420:46
Edinburgh20:5021:00
Dunbar21:2121:24
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48
Alnmouth22:0822:11
Morpeth22:2522:28
Newcastle22:4222:45
Durham22:5722:59
Darlington23:1923:20
Leeds00:45
Journey Time:
5 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 18th February
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen07:52512:261London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen07:52
Stonehaven08:0908:10
Montrose08:3108:33
Arbroath08:4808:49
Dundee09:0609:08
Leuchars09:2009:22
Kirkcaldy09:4509:47
Inverkeithing10:0210:03
Haymarket10:1910:20
Edinburgh10:2510:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:12
Newcastle11:5611:58
Darlington12:2612:28
London Kings Cross14:50
Journey Time:
4 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen08:20413:111TruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:37
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1309:14
Dundee09:3109:33
Leuchars09:4509:46
Cupar09:5209:53
Ladybank10:0010:01
Markinch10:0710:08
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18
Inverkeithing10:3310:34
Haymarket10:4810:50
Edinburgh10:5411:06
Dunbar11:2611:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51
Alnmouth12:1112:12
Newcastle12:3812:42
Durham12:5312:54
Darlington13:1113:12
Truro20:57
Journey Time:
4 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen09:52514:271London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:52
Stonehaven10:0910:10
Montrose10:3110:33
Arbroath10:4810:49
Dundee11:0611:08
Leuchars11:2111:24
Kirkcaldy11:4711:49
Inverkeithing12:0412:05
Haymarket12:2012:22
Edinburgh12:2612:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13
Newcastle13:5613:59
Darlington14:2714:28
London Kings Cross16:50
Journey Time:
4 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Darlington stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..