desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Darlington

Sun 2022-10-02 07:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Darlington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen09:47616:281London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:47
Stonehaven10:0410:06
Montrose10:2710:28
Arbroath10:4310:45
Dundee11:0211:04
Leuchars11:1611:18
Kirkcaldy11:4111:43
Inverkeithing11:5811:59
Haymarket12:1612:18
Edinburgh12:2212:44
Carlisle14:1314:16
Newcastle15:4815:58
Durham16:0916:11
Darlington16:2816:29
London Kings Cross18:49
Journey Time:
6 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen11:47618:231London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:47
Stonehaven12:0412:06
Montrose12:2712:28
Arbroath12:4312:45
Dundee13:0213:04
Leuchars13:1613:18
Kirkcaldy13:4213:44
Inverkeithing14:0214:04
Haymarket14:2014:21
Edinburgh14:2614:44
Carlisle16:1616:19
Newcastle17:4217:52
Durham18:0318:06
Darlington18:2318:30
London Kings Cross20:53
Journey Time:
6 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 3rd October
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen07:52514:271London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen07:52
Stonehaven08:0908:11
Montrose08:3208:33
Arbroath08:4808:50
Dundee09:0709:08
Leuchars09:2009:22
Kirkcaldy09:4509:47
Inverkeithing10:0210:03
Haymarket10:1810:20
Edinburgh10:2410:28
Carlisle12:0112:03
Newcastle13:4413:54
Durham14:0714:09
Darlington14:2714:29
London Kings Cross16:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen09:52516:271London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:52
Stonehaven10:0910:11
Montrose10:3210:33
Arbroath10:4810:50
Dundee11:0711:09
Leuchars11:2111:23
Kirkcaldy11:4711:48
Inverkeithing12:0312:05
Haymarket12:1912:21
Edinburgh12:2512:42
Carlisle14:1614:17
Newcastle15:4615:57
Durham16:0816:10
Darlington16:2716:29
London Kings Cross18:49
Journey Time:
6 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayAberdeen18:18523:221LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Stonehaven18:3518:37
Montrose18:5818:59
Arbroath19:1419:16
Dundee19:3319:34
Leuchars19:4619:48
Kirkcaldy20:1120:13
Inverkeithing20:2820:29
Haymarket20:4320:45
Edinburgh20:4921:00
Dunbar21:2221:25
Reston21:3921:41
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:5121:53
Alnmouth22:1222:14
Morpeth22:2722:29
Newcastle22:4722:51
Durham23:0323:04
Darlington23:2223:24
Leeds00:45
Journey Time:
5 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Darlington stations
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..