desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Cupar

Sun 2024-04-14 02:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Cupar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
ScotRailAberdeen12:446s14:261EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen12:44
Portlethen12:5412:55
Stonehaven13:0413:04
Laurencekirk13:1813:18
Montrose13:2813:29
Arbroath13:4213:43
Carnoustie13:4913:50
Broughty Ferry13:5713:57
Dundee14:0514:06
Leuchars14:1914:19
Cupar14:2614:27
Edinburgh15:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen15:08316:441EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen15:08
Portlethen15:1815:19
Stonehaven15:2715:28
Montrose15:4915:49
Arbroath16:0316:03
Carnoustie16:1016:10
Dundee16:2316:24
Leuchars16:3716:37
Cupar16:4416:44
Edinburgh17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen17:046s18:331EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen17:04
Stonehaven17:1917:20
Montrose17:3917:42
Arbroath17:5517:56
Dundee18:1318:15
Leuchars18:2618:27
Cupar18:3318:34
Edinburgh19:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen19:046s20:431EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen19:04
Stonehaven19:2019:21
Montrose19:4219:45
Arbroath19:5919:59
Carnoustie20:0720:07
Dundee20:2120:23
Leuchars20:3520:36
Cupar20:4320:43
Edinburgh21:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen20:086s21:381EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen20:08
Stonehaven20:2320:24
Laurencekirk20:3620:37
Montrose20:4620:47
Arbroath21:0121:02
Dundee21:1821:20
Leuchars21:3121:32
Cupar21:3821:39
Edinburgh22:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th April
ScotRailAberdeen05:57307:341EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen05:57
Stonehaven06:1206:13
Montrose06:3206:35
Arbroath06:4806:49
Carnoustie06:5506:56
Broughty Ferry07:0307:04
Dundee07:1207:15
Leuchars07:2607:27
Cupar07:3407:35
Edinburgh08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverness07:086s08:451EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness04:54
Aberdeen07:0607:08
Stonehaven07:2307:27
Montrose07:4607:47
Arbroath08:0008:01
Dundee08:2108:26
Leuchars08:3708:38
Cupar08:4508:46
Edinburgh09:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen08:20309:521PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:37
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1309:14
Dundee09:3109:33
Leuchars09:4509:46
Cupar09:5209:53
Penzance21:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Cupar stations
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Cupar timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...