hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Crewe

Sun 2017-12-17 11:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Caledonian SleeperAberdeen / Fort William / Inverness21:43305:366London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fort William19:00
Inverness20:26
Aberdeen21:43
Stonehaven22:01
Montrose22:26
Arbroath22:44
Carnoustie22:53
Dundee23:07
Leuchars23:26
Kirkcaldy23:55
Inverkeithing00:13
Edinburgh00:3500:00
Preston04:32
Crewe05:36
London Euston07:47
Journey Time:
7 hours 53 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Monday, 18th December
Caledonian SleeperAberdeen / Fort William / Inverness21:43305:366London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fort William19:50
Inverness20:45
Aberdeen21:43
Stonehaven22:01
Montrose22:26
Arbroath22:44
Carnoustie22:53
Dundee23:07
Leuchars23:26
Kirkcaldy23:55
Inverkeithing00:13
Edinburgh00:3500:00
Preston04:33
Crewe05:36
London Euston07:47
Journey Time:
7 hours 53 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Crewe stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us