desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Carnoustie

Tue 2024-04-16 02:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Carnoustie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
ScotRailAberdeen05:57306:551EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen05:57
Stonehaven06:1206:13
Montrose06:3206:35
Arbroath06:4806:49
Carnoustie06:5506:56
Edinburgh08:34
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen07:24308:271Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen07:24
Portlethen07:3407:35
Stonehaven07:4307:44
Laurencekirk07:5607:57
Montrose08:0608:07
Arbroath08:2008:21
Carnoustie08:2708:28
Glasgow Queen Street10:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen08:357n09:381Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:35
Portlethen08:4508:46
Stonehaven08:5408:55
Laurencekirk09:0709:08
Montrose09:1709:18
Arbroath09:3109:32
Carnoustie09:3809:39
Glasgow Queen Street11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen10:39511:361Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen10:39
Montrose11:1511:15
Arbroath11:2911:29
Carnoustie11:3611:36
Glasgow Queen Street13:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen12:45513:381Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen12:45
Montrose13:1713:18
Arbroath13:3113:32
Carnoustie13:3813:39
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen14:35415:311Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen14:35
Montrose15:0815:09
Arbroath15:2215:25
Carnoustie15:3115:32
Glasgow Queen Street17:18
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen16:04517:091EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen16:04
Portlethen16:1416:15
Stonehaven16:2316:24
Laurencekirk16:3616:37
Montrose16:4616:48
Arbroath17:0217:03
Carnoustie17:0917:10
Edinburgh18:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen16:30517:231Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen16:30
Montrose17:0217:03
Arbroath17:1617:17
Carnoustie17:2317:24
Glasgow Queen Street19:14
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Carnoustie stations
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Other Carnoustie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...