hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdeen to Berwick-upon-Tweed

Sun 2017-12-17 11:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdeen to Berwick-upon-Tweed
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
East CoastAberdeen13:47517:111London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen13:47
Stonehaven14:0414:05
Montrose14:2614:28
Arbroath14:4314:44
Dundee15:0015:02
Leuchars15:1415:16
Kirkcaldy15:3815:41
Inverkeithing15:5615:58
Haymarket16:1816:20
Edinburgh16:2516:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:1117:13
London Kings Cross20:50
Journey Time:
3 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 18th December
East CoastAberdeen07:52511:111London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen07:52
Stonehaven08:0908:10
Montrose08:3108:33
Arbroath08:4808:49
Dundee09:0509:07
Leuchars09:1909:21
Kirkcaldy09:4309:45
Inverkeithing10:0010:01
Haymarket10:1910:20
Edinburgh10:2510:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:13
London Kings Cross14:51
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen08:20411:501PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1409:15
Dundee09:3109:34
Leuchars09:4609:47
Cupar09:5309:54
Ladybank10:0010:01
Markinch10:0810:09
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17
Inverkeithing10:3110:32
Haymarket10:4910:51
Edinburgh10:5511:06
Dunbar11:2611:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
3 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastAberdeen09:52513:111London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen09:52
Stonehaven10:0910:10
Montrose10:3110:33
Arbroath10:4810:49
Dundee11:0511:07
Leuchars11:2011:23
Kirkcaldy11:4511:47
Inverkeithing12:0212:03
Haymarket12:2012:22
Edinburgh12:2612:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13
London Kings Cross16:51
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastAberdeen14:52518:171London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Stonehaven15:0915:10
Montrose15:3115:33
Arbroath15:4815:49
Dundee16:0516:07
Leuchars16:1916:22
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46
Inverkeithing17:0117:03
Haymarket17:2017:21
Edinburgh17:2617:31
Dunbar17:5217:54
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18
London Kings Cross22:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastAberdeen18:18521:471LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen18:18
Stonehaven18:3518:36
Montrose18:5718:59
Arbroath19:1419:15
Dundee19:3119:33
Leuchars19:4519:47
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11
Inverkeithing20:2620:27
Haymarket20:4420:46
Edinburgh20:5021:00
Dunbar21:2121:24
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48
Leeds00:43
Journey Time:
3 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdeen and Berwick-upon-Tweed stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Berwick-upon-Tweed timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us