desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altnabreac to Muir of Ord

Sun 2018-09-23 01:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altnabreac to Muir of Ord
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRailWick12:5815:55InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick11:58
Altnabreac12:5812:58
Forsinard13:0913:09
Kinbrace13:1813:18
Kildonan13:2813:28
Helmsdale13:4213:42
Brora13:5713:58
Dunrobin Castle14:0314:03
Golspie14:0814:08
Rogart14:1714:17
Lairg14:3314:33
Invershin14:4114:41
Culrain14:4214:42
Ardgay14:4914:49
Tain15:0515:05
Fearn15:1115:11
Invergordon15:2415:24
Alness15:3015:30
Dingwall15:4215:43
Conon Bridge15:4815:48
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55
Inverness16:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th September
ScotRailWick09:0212:05InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick08:02
Altnabreac09:0209:02
Forsinard09:1309:13
Kinbrace09:2209:22
Kildonan09:3209:32
Helmsdale09:4609:46
Brora10:0110:02
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07
Golspie10:1210:12
Rogart10:2110:21
Lairg10:3710:38
Invershin10:4610:46
Culrain10:4710:47
Ardgay10:5310:54
Tain11:0911:10
Fearn11:1611:16
Invergordon11:2811:31
Alness11:3611:36
Dingwall11:5011:53
Conon Bridge11:5811:58
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06
Inverness12:26
Journey Time:
3 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick13:3416:38InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick12:34
Altnabreac13:3413:34
Forsinard13:4513:47
Kinbrace13:5613:56
Kildonan14:0614:06
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Brora14:3614:36
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42
Golspie14:4614:47
Rogart14:5614:56
Lairg15:1215:12
Invershin15:2015:20
Culrain15:2115:21
Ardgay15:2815:30
Tain15:4615:46
Fearn15:5215:53
Invergordon16:0516:06
Alness16:1116:11
Dingwall16:2516:26
Conon Bridge16:3116:31
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39
Inverness17:02
Journey Time:
3 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick17:0019:51InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick16:00
Altnabreac17:0017:00
Forsinard17:1117:11
Kinbrace17:2017:20
Kildonan17:3017:30
Helmsdale17:4417:44
Brora17:5918:00
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05
Golspie18:1018:10
Rogart18:1918:19
Lairg18:3518:36
Invershin18:4418:44
Culrain18:4518:45
Ardgay18:5118:52
Tain19:0719:08
Invergordon19:2419:25
Dingwall19:4019:41
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52
Inverness20:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Altnabreac timetables
None
Other Muir of Ord timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..