desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altnabreac to Ardgay

Fri 2022-12-09 12:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altnabreac to Ardgay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRailWick13:34115:281InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick12:34
Altnabreac13:3413:34
Forsinard13:4513:47
Kinbrace13:5613:56
Kildonan14:0614:06
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Brora14:3614:36
Golspie14:4614:47
Rogart14:5514:55
Lairg15:1215:12
Invershin15:2015:20
Culrain15:2115:21
Ardgay15:2815:30
Inverness17:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick17:00118:511InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick16:00
Altnabreac17:0017:00
Forsinard17:1117:11
Kinbrace17:2017:20
Kildonan17:3017:30
Helmsdale17:4417:44
Brora17:5918:00
Golspie18:1018:10
Rogart18:1918:19
Lairg18:3518:35
Invershin18:4318:43
Culrain18:4418:44
Ardgay18:5118:51
Inverness20:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 10th December
ScotRailWick09:02110:531InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick08:02
Altnabreac09:0209:02
Forsinard09:1309:13
Kinbrace09:2209:22
Kildonan09:3209:32
Helmsdale09:4609:46
Brora10:0110:02
Golspie10:1210:12
Rogart10:2110:21
Lairg10:3710:38
Invershin10:4610:46
Culrain10:4710:47
Ardgay10:5310:54
Inverness12:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick13:34115:281InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick12:34
Altnabreac13:3413:34
Forsinard13:4513:47
Kinbrace13:5613:56
Kildonan14:0614:06
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Brora14:3614:36
Golspie14:4614:47
Rogart14:5514:55
Lairg15:1215:12
Invershin15:2015:20
Culrain15:2115:21
Ardgay15:2815:30
Inverness17:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick17:00118:511InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick16:00
Altnabreac17:0017:00
Forsinard17:1117:11
Kinbrace17:2017:20
Kildonan17:3017:30
Helmsdale17:4417:44
Brora17:5918:00
Golspie18:1018:10
Rogart18:1918:19
Lairg18:3518:35
Invershin18:4318:43
Culrain18:4418:44
Ardgay18:5118:51
Inverness20:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Altnabreac and Ardgay stations
Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Altnabreac timetables
None
Other Ardgay timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..