desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Trefforest

Thu 2022-10-06 12:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Trefforest
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:5114:26Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare13:51
Cwmbach13:5413:54
Fernhill13:5813:58
Mountain Ash14:0214:04
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:08
Abercynon14:1414:15
Pontypridd14:2414:24
Trefforest14:2614:27
Barry Island15:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:2114:56Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:21
Cwmbach14:2414:24
Fernhill14:2814:28
Mountain Ash14:3214:34
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:38
Abercynon14:4414:45
Pontypridd14:5414:54
Trefforest14:5614:57
Barry Island15:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:5115:26Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:51
Cwmbach14:5414:54
Fernhill14:5814:58
Mountain Ash15:0215:04
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:08
Abercynon15:1415:15
Pontypridd15:2415:24
Trefforest15:2615:27
Barry Island16:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:2115:56Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:21
Cwmbach15:2415:24
Fernhill15:2815:28
Mountain Ash15:3215:34
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:38
Abercynon15:4515:45
Pontypridd15:5415:54
Trefforest15:5615:57
Barry Island16:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:5116:26Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:51
Cwmbach15:5415:54
Fernhill15:5815:58
Mountain Ash16:0216:04
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:08
Abercynon16:1416:15
Pontypridd16:2416:24
Trefforest16:2616:27
Barry Island17:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:2116:56Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:21
Cwmbach16:2416:24
Fernhill16:2816:28
Mountain Ash16:3216:34
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:38
Abercynon16:4416:45
Pontypridd16:5416:54
Trefforest16:5616:57
Barry Island17:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:5117:26Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:51
Cwmbach16:5416:54
Fernhill16:5816:58
Mountain Ash17:0217:04
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:08
Abercynon17:1417:15
Pontypridd17:2417:24
Trefforest17:2617:27
Barry Island18:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:2117:56Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:21
Cwmbach17:2417:24
Fernhill17:2817:28
Mountain Ash17:3217:34
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:38
Abercynon17:4417:45
Pontypridd17:5417:54
Trefforest17:5617:57
Barry Island18:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Trefforest stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Trefforest timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..