desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Trefforest

Wed 2024-04-17 07:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Trefforest
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:2108:56Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare08:21
Cwmbach08:2408:24
Fernhill08:2808:28
Mountain Ash08:3208:34
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:38
Abercynon08:4408:45
Pontypridd08:5408:54
Trefforest08:5608:57
Barry Island09:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:5109:26Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare08:51
Cwmbach08:5408:54
Fernhill08:5808:58
Mountain Ash09:0209:04
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:08
Abercynon09:1409:15
Pontypridd09:2409:24
Trefforest09:2609:27
Barry Island10:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:2109:56Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:21
Cwmbach09:2409:24
Fernhill09:2809:28
Mountain Ash09:3209:34
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:38
Abercynon09:4409:45
Pontypridd09:5409:54
Trefforest09:5609:57
Barry Island10:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:5110:26Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:51
Cwmbach09:5409:54
Fernhill09:5809:58
Mountain Ash10:0210:04
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:08
Abercynon10:1410:15
Pontypridd10:2410:24
Trefforest10:2610:27
Barry Island11:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:2110:56Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare10:21
Cwmbach10:2410:24
Fernhill10:2810:28
Mountain Ash10:3210:34
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:38
Abercynon10:4410:45
Pontypridd10:5410:54
Trefforest10:5610:57
Barry Island11:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:5111:26Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare10:51
Cwmbach10:5410:54
Fernhill10:5810:58
Mountain Ash11:0211:04
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:08
Abercynon11:1411:15
Pontypridd11:2311:24
Trefforest11:2611:27
Barry Island12:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:2111:56Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare11:21
Cwmbach11:2411:24
Fernhill11:2811:28
Mountain Ash11:3211:34
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:38
Abercynon11:4411:45
Pontypridd11:5411:54
Trefforest11:5611:57
Barry Island12:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:5112:26Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare11:51
Cwmbach11:5411:54
Fernhill11:5811:58
Mountain Ash12:0212:04
Penrhiwceiber12:0712:08
Abercynon12:1412:15
Pontypridd12:2312:24
Trefforest12:2612:27
Barry Island13:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Trefforest stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Trefforest timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...