desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Taffs Well

Wed 2018-09-26 04:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Taffs Well
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:2107:04Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:21
Cwmbach06:2406:24
Fernhill06:2806:28
Mountain Ash06:3106:34
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37
Abercynon06:4306:45
Pontypridd06:5306:54
Trefforest06:5706:57
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Barry Island07:56
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:5107:34Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:51
Cwmbach06:5406:54
Fernhill06:5806:58
Mountain Ash07:0107:04
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07
Abercynon07:1307:15
Pontypridd07:2307:24
Trefforest07:2707:27
Taffs Well07:3407:34
Barry Island08:26
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:2108:04Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:21
Cwmbach07:2407:24
Fernhill07:2807:28
Mountain Ash07:3107:34
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37
Abercynon07:4307:45
Pontypridd07:5307:54
Trefforest07:5707:57
Taffs Well08:0408:04
Barry Island08:56
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:5108:34Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:51
Cwmbach07:5407:54
Fernhill07:5807:58
Mountain Ash08:0108:04
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07
Abercynon08:1308:15
Pontypridd08:2308:24
Trefforest08:2708:27
Taffs Well08:3408:34
Barry Island09:26
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:2109:04Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare08:21
Cwmbach08:2408:24
Fernhill08:2808:28
Mountain Ash08:3108:34
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37
Abercynon08:4308:45
Pontypridd08:5308:54
Trefforest08:5708:57
Taffs Well09:0409:04
Barry Island09:56
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:5109:34Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare08:51
Cwmbach08:5408:54
Fernhill08:5808:58
Mountain Ash09:0109:04
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07
Abercynon09:1309:15
Pontypridd09:2309:24
Trefforest09:2709:27
Taffs Well09:3409:34
Barry Island10:26
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:2110:04Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:21
Cwmbach09:2409:24
Fernhill09:2809:28
Mountain Ash09:3109:34
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37
Abercynon09:4309:45
Pontypridd09:5309:54
Trefforest09:5709:57
Taffs Well10:0410:04
Barry Island10:56
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:5110:34Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:51
Cwmbach09:5409:54
Fernhill09:5809:58
Mountain Ash10:0110:04
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07
Abercynon10:1310:15
Pontypridd10:2310:24
Trefforest10:2710:27
Taffs Well10:3410:34
Barry Island11:26
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Taffs Well stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Taffs Well timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..