desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Taffs Well

Thu 2018-04-26 16:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Taffs Well
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:2217:04Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:22
Cwmbach16:2516:25
Fernhill16:2816:28
Mountain Ash16:3116:34
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:37
Abercynon16:4316:45
Pontypridd16:5316:54
Trefforest16:5716:57
Taffs Well17:0417:04
Barry Island17:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:5217:34Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:52
Cwmbach16:5516:55
Fernhill16:5816:58
Mountain Ash17:0117:04
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07
Abercynon17:1317:15
Pontypridd17:2217:24
Trefforest17:2717:27
Taffs Well17:3417:34
Barry Island18:25
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:2218:04Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:22
Cwmbach17:2517:25
Fernhill17:2817:28
Mountain Ash17:3117:34
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:37
Abercynon17:4317:45
Pontypridd17:5217:54
Trefforest17:5717:57
Taffs Well18:0418:04
Barry Island18:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:5218:34Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:52
Cwmbach17:5517:55
Fernhill17:5817:58
Mountain Ash18:0118:04
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07
Abercynon18:1318:15
Pontypridd18:2318:24
Trefforest18:2718:27
Taffs Well18:3418:34
Barry Island19:25
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:2219:04Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:22
Cwmbach18:2518:25
Fernhill18:2818:28
Mountain Ash18:3118:34
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37
Abercynon18:4318:45
Pontypridd18:5318:54
Trefforest18:5718:57
Taffs Well19:0419:04
Barry Island19:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:5219:34Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:52
Cwmbach18:5518:55
Fernhill18:5818:58
Mountain Ash19:0119:04
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07
Abercynon19:1319:15
Pontypridd19:2319:24
Trefforest19:2719:27
Taffs Well19:3419:34
Cardiff Central19:57
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare19:5220:34PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare19:52
Cwmbach19:5519:55
Fernhill19:5819:58
Mountain Ash20:0120:04
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07
Abercynon20:1320:15
Pontypridd20:2320:24
Trefforest20:2720:27
Taffs Well20:3420:34
Penarth21:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:2221:04Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare20:22
Cwmbach20:2520:25
Fernhill20:2820:28
Mountain Ash20:3120:34
Penrhiwceiber20:3720:37
Abercynon20:4320:45
Pontypridd20:5320:54
Trefforest20:5720:57
Taffs Well21:0421:04
Cardiff Central21:27
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdare and Taffs Well stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Taffs Well timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us