desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Radyr

Tue 2018-07-17 17:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Radyr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:2219:081Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:22
Cwmbach18:2518:25
Fernhill18:2818:28
Mountain Ash18:3118:34
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37
Abercynon18:4318:45
Pontypridd18:5318:54
Trefforest18:5718:57
Taffs Well19:0419:04
Radyr19:0819:08
Barry Island19:55
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:5219:381Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:52
Cwmbach18:5518:55
Fernhill18:5818:58
Mountain Ash19:0119:04
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07
Abercynon19:1319:15
Pontypridd19:2319:24
Trefforest19:2719:27
Taffs Well19:3419:34
Radyr19:3819:38
Cardiff Central19:57
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare19:5220:381PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare19:52
Cwmbach19:5519:55
Fernhill19:5819:58
Mountain Ash20:0120:04
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07
Abercynon20:1320:15
Pontypridd20:2320:24
Trefforest20:2720:27
Taffs Well20:3420:34
Radyr20:3820:38
Penarth21:19
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:2221:081Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare20:22
Cwmbach20:2520:25
Fernhill20:2820:28
Mountain Ash20:3120:34
Penrhiwceiber20:3720:37
Abercynon20:4320:45
Pontypridd20:5320:54
Trefforest20:5720:57
Taffs Well21:0421:04
Radyr21:0821:08
Cardiff Central21:27
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:5421:381PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare20:54
Cwmbach20:5720:57
Fernhill21:0021:00
Mountain Ash21:0321:04
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07
Abercynon21:1321:15
Pontypridd21:2221:24
Trefforest21:2721:27
Taffs Well21:3421:34
Radyr21:3821:38
Penarth22:09
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare21:5422:381PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare21:54
Cwmbach21:5721:57
Fernhill22:0022:00
Mountain Ash22:0322:04
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07
Abercynon22:1322:15
Pontypridd22:2322:24
Trefforest22:2722:27
Taffs Well22:3422:34
Radyr22:3822:38
Penarth23:25
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:2207:081Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:22
Cwmbach06:2506:25
Fernhill06:2806:28
Mountain Ash06:3106:34
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37
Abercynon06:4306:45
Pontypridd06:5306:54
Trefforest06:5706:57
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Radyr07:0807:08
Barry Island07:55
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:5207:381Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:52
Cwmbach06:5506:55
Fernhill06:5806:58
Mountain Ash07:0107:04
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07
Abercynon07:1307:15
Pontypridd07:2207:24
Trefforest07:2707:27
Taffs Well07:3407:34
Radyr07:3807:38
Barry Island08:25
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Radyr stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Radyr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..