desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Radyr

Tue 2022-05-17 22:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Radyr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare22:5100:06Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare22:51
Cwmbach22:5622:56
Fernhill23:0123:01
Mountain Ash23:0623:06
Penrhiwceiber23:1123:11
Abercynon23:2123:21
Pontypridd23:36
Trefforest23:41
Taffs Well23:56
Radyr00:06
Cardiff Central00:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 18th May
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare05:5106:371Barry Island / PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare05:51
Cwmbach05:5405:54
Fernhill06:0206:02
Mountain Ash06:0406:06
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09
Abercynon06:1506:16
Pontypridd06:2206:23
Trefforest06:2606:26
Taffs Well06:3306:33
Radyr06:3706:38
Barry Island07:25
Penarth07:16
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:2107:081Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:21
Cwmbach06:2406:24
Fernhill06:2806:28
Mountain Ash06:3206:34
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:38
Abercynon06:4406:45
Pontypridd06:5306:54
Trefforest06:5606:57
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Radyr07:0807:08
Barry Island07:54
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:5107:381Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:51
Cwmbach06:5406:54
Fernhill06:5806:58
Mountain Ash07:0207:04
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:08
Abercynon07:1407:15
Pontypridd07:2407:24
Trefforest07:2607:27
Taffs Well07:3407:34
Radyr07:3807:38
Barry Island08:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:2108:091Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:21
Cwmbach07:2407:24
Fernhill07:2807:28
Mountain Ash07:3207:34
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:38
Abercynon07:4407:45
Pontypridd07:5507:55
Trefforest07:5707:58
Taffs Well08:0508:05
Radyr08:0908:09
Barry Island08:53
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:5108:381Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:51
Cwmbach07:5407:54
Fernhill07:5807:58
Mountain Ash08:0208:04
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:08
Abercynon08:1408:15
Pontypridd08:2408:24
Trefforest08:2608:27
Taffs Well08:3408:34
Radyr08:3808:38
Barry Island09:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:2109:081Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare08:21
Cwmbach08:2408:24
Fernhill08:2808:28
Mountain Ash08:3208:34
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:38
Abercynon08:4408:45
Pontypridd08:5408:54
Trefforest08:5608:57
Taffs Well09:0409:04
Radyr09:0809:08
Barry Island09:54
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:5109:381Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare08:51
Cwmbach08:5408:54
Fernhill08:5808:58
Mountain Ash09:0209:04
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:08
Abercynon09:1409:15
Pontypridd09:2409:24
Trefforest09:2609:27
Taffs Well09:3409:34
Radyr09:3809:38
Barry Island10:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Radyr stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Radyr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..