desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Radyr

Wed 2021-01-20 07:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Radyr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:4408:59RadyrCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare07:44
Cwmbach07:4907:49
Fernhill07:5407:54
Mountain Ash07:5907:59
Penrhiwceiber08:0408:04
Abercynon08:1408:14
Pontypridd08:2908:29
Trefforest08:3408:34
Taffs Well08:4908:49
Radyr08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:4409:59RadyrCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare08:44
Cwmbach08:4908:49
Fernhill08:5408:54
Mountain Ash08:5908:59
Penrhiwceiber09:0409:04
Abercynon09:1409:14
Pontypridd09:2909:29
Trefforest09:3409:34
Taffs Well09:4909:49
Radyr09:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:4410:59RadyrCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare09:44
Cwmbach09:4909:49
Fernhill09:5409:54
Mountain Ash09:5909:59
Penrhiwceiber10:0410:04
Abercynon10:1410:14
Pontypridd10:2910:29
Trefforest10:3410:34
Taffs Well10:4910:49
Radyr10:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:4411:59RadyrCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare10:44
Cwmbach10:4910:49
Fernhill10:5410:54
Mountain Ash10:5910:59
Penrhiwceiber11:0411:04
Abercynon11:1411:14
Pontypridd11:2911:29
Trefforest11:3411:34
Taffs Well11:4911:49
Radyr11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:4412:59RadyrCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare11:44
Cwmbach11:4911:49
Fernhill11:5411:54
Mountain Ash11:5911:59
Penrhiwceiber12:0412:04
Abercynon12:1412:14
Pontypridd12:2912:29
Trefforest12:3412:34
Taffs Well12:4912:49
Radyr12:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:4413:59RadyrCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare12:44
Cwmbach12:4912:49
Fernhill12:5412:54
Mountain Ash12:5912:59
Penrhiwceiber13:0413:04
Abercynon13:1413:14
Pontypridd13:2913:29
Trefforest13:3413:34
Taffs Well13:4913:49
Radyr13:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:4414:59RadyrCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare13:44
Cwmbach13:4913:49
Fernhill13:5413:54
Mountain Ash13:5913:59
Penrhiwceiber14:0414:04
Abercynon14:1414:14
Pontypridd14:2914:29
Trefforest14:3414:34
Taffs Well14:4914:49
Radyr14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:4415:59RadyrCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare14:44
Cwmbach14:4914:49
Fernhill14:5414:54
Mountain Ash14:5914:59
Penrhiwceiber15:0415:04
Abercynon15:1415:14
Pontypridd15:2915:29
Trefforest15:3415:34
Taffs Well15:4915:49
Radyr15:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Radyr stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Radyr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..