desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Pontypridd

Sun 2021-10-17 00:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Pontypridd
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:4710:152RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:47
Cwmbach09:5009:50
Fernhill09:5409:54
Mountain Ash09:5809:58
Penrhiwceiber10:0110:02
Abercynon10:0810:08
Pontypridd10:1510:18
Radyr10:31
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:5211:202RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare10:52
Cwmbach10:5510:55
Fernhill10:5910:59
Mountain Ash11:0311:03
Penrhiwceiber11:0611:07
Abercynon11:1311:13
Pontypridd11:2011:20
Radyr11:34
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:5512:242RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare11:55
Cwmbach11:5811:59
Fernhill12:0312:03
Mountain Ash12:0612:06
Penrhiwceiber12:1012:10
Abercynon12:1712:17
Pontypridd12:2412:25
Radyr12:38
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:5213:202RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:52
Cwmbach12:5512:55
Fernhill12:5912:59
Mountain Ash13:0313:03
Penrhiwceiber13:0613:07
Abercynon13:1313:13
Pontypridd13:2013:20
Radyr13:34
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:5215:202RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:52
Cwmbach14:5514:55
Fernhill14:5914:59
Mountain Ash15:0315:03
Penrhiwceiber15:0615:07
Abercynon15:1315:13
Pontypridd15:2015:20
Radyr15:34
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:5217:202RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:52
Cwmbach16:5516:55
Fernhill16:5916:59
Mountain Ash17:0317:03
Penrhiwceiber17:0617:07
Abercynon17:1317:13
Pontypridd17:2017:20
Radyr17:34
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:5518:272RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:55
Cwmbach17:5817:58
Fernhill18:0218:03
Mountain Ash18:0718:08
Penrhiwceiber18:1118:13
Abercynon18:1918:20
Pontypridd18:2718:28
Radyr18:42
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:5219:202RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:52
Cwmbach18:5518:55
Fernhill18:5918:59
Mountain Ash19:0319:03
Penrhiwceiber19:0619:07
Abercynon19:1319:13
Pontypridd19:2019:20
Radyr19:34
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Pontypridd stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..