desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber

Sat 2018-09-22 21:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare21:5122:07PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare21:51
Cwmbach21:5421:54
Fernhill21:5821:58
Mountain Ash22:0122:04
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07
Penarth23:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare22:5123:07PontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare22:51
Cwmbach22:5422:54
Fernhill22:5822:58
Mountain Ash23:0123:04
Penrhiwceiber23:0723:08
Pontypridd23:24
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:5709:10PontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare08:57
Cwmbach09:0009:00
Fernhill09:0309:03
Mountain Ash09:0609:07
Penrhiwceiber09:1009:10
Pontypridd09:24
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:5410:07PontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:54
Cwmbach09:5709:57
Fernhill10:0010:00
Mountain Ash10:0310:04
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07
Pontypridd10:21
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:5411:07PontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare10:54
Cwmbach10:5710:57
Fernhill11:0011:00
Mountain Ash11:0311:04
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07
Pontypridd11:21
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:4912:02PontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare11:49
Cwmbach11:5211:52
Fernhill11:5511:55
Mountain Ash11:5811:59
Penrhiwceiber12:0212:02
Pontypridd12:14
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:5413:07PontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:54
Cwmbach12:5712:57
Fernhill13:0013:00
Mountain Ash13:0313:04
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07
Pontypridd13:21
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:5415:07PontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:54
Cwmbach14:5714:57
Fernhill15:0015:00
Mountain Ash15:0315:04
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07
Pontypridd15:21
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Penrhiwceiber stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Penrhiwceiber timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..