desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber

Tue 2018-11-13 15:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:2116:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:21
Cwmbach16:2416:24
Fernhill16:2816:28
Mountain Ash16:3116:34
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:37
Barry Island17:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:5117:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:51
Cwmbach16:5416:54
Fernhill16:5816:58
Mountain Ash17:0117:04
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07
Barry Island18:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:2117:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:21
Cwmbach17:2417:24
Fernhill17:2817:28
Mountain Ash17:3117:34
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:37
Barry Island18:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:5118:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:51
Cwmbach17:5417:54
Fernhill17:5817:58
Mountain Ash18:0118:04
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07
Barry Island19:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:2118:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:21
Cwmbach18:2418:24
Fernhill18:2818:28
Mountain Ash18:3118:34
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37
Barry Island19:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:5119:07Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:51
Cwmbach18:5418:54
Fernhill18:5818:58
Mountain Ash19:0119:04
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07
Cardiff Central19:57
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare19:5120:07PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare19:51
Cwmbach19:5419:54
Fernhill19:5819:58
Mountain Ash20:0120:04
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07
Penarth21:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:2120:37Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare20:21
Cwmbach20:2420:24
Fernhill20:2820:28
Mountain Ash20:3120:34
Penrhiwceiber20:3720:37
Cardiff Central21:27
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Penrhiwceiber stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Penrhiwceiber timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..