hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber

Sun 2017-12-17 11:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:5912:12Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare11:59
Cwmbach12:0212:02
Fernhill12:0512:05
Mountain Ash12:0812:08
Penrhiwceiber12:1212:12
Cardiff Central12:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:5413:07Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:54
Cwmbach12:5712:57
Fernhill13:0013:00
Mountain Ash13:0313:04
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07
Cardiff Central13:57
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:5415:07Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:54
Cwmbach14:5714:57
Fernhill15:0015:00
Mountain Ash15:0315:04
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07
Cardiff Central15:57
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:5417:07Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:54
Cwmbach16:5716:57
Fernhill17:0017:00
Mountain Ash17:0317:04
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07
Cardiff Central17:57
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:5419:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:54
Cwmbach18:5718:57
Fernhill19:0019:00
Mountain Ash19:0319:04
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07
Barry Island20:25
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:5421:07Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare20:54
Cwmbach20:5720:57
Fernhill21:0021:00
Mountain Ash21:0321:04
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07
Cardiff Central21:57
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th December
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:2206:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:22
Cwmbach06:2506:25
Fernhill06:2806:28
Mountain Ash06:3106:34
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37
Barry Island07:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:5207:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:52
Cwmbach06:5506:55
Fernhill06:5806:58
Mountain Ash07:0107:04
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07
Barry Island08:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdare and Penrhiwceiber stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Penrhiwceiber timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us