desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Llandaf

Sun 2024-07-21 08:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Llandaf
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare05:5207:06Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare05:52
Cwmbach05:5505:55
Fernhill05:5805:59
Mountain Ash06:0106:03
Penrhiwceiber06:0606:06
Abercynon06:1206:12
Pontypridd06:1906:19
Trefforest06:2206:22
Trefforest Estate06:2606:26
Taffs Well06:3006:30
Radyr06:3406:35
Danescourt06:3906:40
Fairwater06:4206:43
Waun-Gron Park06:4506:45
Ninian Park06:4806:49
Cardiff Central06:5506:56
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:00
Cathays07:0207:02
Llandaf07:0607:06
Merthyr Tydfil07:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:2207:36Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:22
Cwmbach06:2506:25
Fernhill06:2806:29
Mountain Ash06:3106:33
Penrhiwceiber06:3606:36
Abercynon06:4206:42
Pontypridd06:4906:49
Trefforest06:5206:52
Trefforest Estate06:5606:56
Taffs Well07:0007:00
Radyr07:0407:05
Danescourt07:0907:10
Fairwater07:1207:13
Waun-Gron Park07:1507:15
Ninian Park07:1807:19
Cardiff Central07:2507:26
Cardiff Queen Street07:3007:30
Cathays07:3207:32
Llandaf07:3607:36
Merthyr Tydfil08:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:5208:06Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:52
Cwmbach06:5506:55
Fernhill06:5806:59
Mountain Ash07:0107:03
Penrhiwceiber07:0607:06
Abercynon07:1207:12
Pontypridd07:1907:19
Trefforest07:2207:22
Trefforest Estate07:2607:26
Taffs Well07:3007:30
Radyr07:3407:35
Danescourt07:3907:40
Fairwater07:4207:43
Waun-Gron Park07:4507:45
Ninian Park07:4807:49
Cardiff Central07:5507:56
Cardiff Queen Street08:0008:00
Cathays08:0208:02
Llandaf08:0608:06
Merthyr Tydfil08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:2208:36Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:22
Cwmbach07:2507:25
Fernhill07:2807:29
Mountain Ash07:3107:33
Penrhiwceiber07:3607:36
Abercynon07:4207:42
Pontypridd07:4907:49
Trefforest07:5207:52
Trefforest Estate07:5607:56
Taffs Well08:0008:00
Radyr08:0408:05
Danescourt08:0908:10
Fairwater08:1208:13
Waun-Gron Park08:1508:15
Ninian Park08:1808:19
Cardiff Central08:2508:26
Cardiff Queen Street08:3008:30
Cathays08:3208:32
Llandaf08:3608:36
Merthyr Tydfil09:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:5209:06Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:52
Cwmbach07:5507:55
Fernhill07:5807:59
Mountain Ash08:0108:03
Penrhiwceiber08:0608:06
Abercynon08:1208:12
Pontypridd08:1908:19
Trefforest08:2208:22
Trefforest Estate08:2608:26
Taffs Well08:3008:30
Radyr08:3408:35
Danescourt08:3908:40
Fairwater08:4208:43
Waun-Gron Park08:4508:45
Ninian Park08:4808:49
Cardiff Central08:5508:56
Cardiff Queen Street09:0009:00
Cathays09:0209:02
Llandaf09:0609:06
Merthyr Tydfil09:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:2209:36Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare08:22
Cwmbach08:2508:25
Fernhill08:2808:29
Mountain Ash08:3108:33
Penrhiwceiber08:3608:36
Abercynon08:4208:42
Pontypridd08:4908:49
Trefforest08:5208:52
Trefforest Estate08:5608:56
Taffs Well09:0009:00
Radyr09:0409:05
Danescourt09:0909:10
Fairwater09:1209:13
Waun-Gron Park09:1509:15
Ninian Park09:1809:19
Cardiff Central09:2509:26
Cardiff Queen Street09:3009:30
Cathays09:3209:32
Llandaf09:3609:36
Merthyr Tydfil10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:5210:06Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare08:52
Cwmbach08:5508:55
Fernhill08:5808:59
Mountain Ash09:0109:03
Penrhiwceiber09:0609:06
Abercynon09:1209:12
Pontypridd09:1909:19
Trefforest09:2209:22
Trefforest Estate09:2609:26
Taffs Well09:3009:30
Radyr09:3409:35
Danescourt09:3909:40
Fairwater09:4209:43
Waun-Gron Park09:4509:45
Ninian Park09:4809:49
Cardiff Central09:5509:56
Cardiff Queen Street10:0010:00
Cathays10:0210:02
Llandaf10:0610:06
Merthyr Tydfil10:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:2210:36Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:22
Cwmbach09:2509:25
Fernhill09:2809:29
Mountain Ash09:3109:33
Penrhiwceiber09:3609:36
Abercynon09:4209:42
Pontypridd09:4909:49
Trefforest09:5209:52
Trefforest Estate09:5609:56
Taffs Well10:0010:00
Radyr10:0410:05
Danescourt10:0910:10
Fairwater10:1210:13
Waun-Gron Park10:1510:15
Ninian Park10:1810:19
Cardiff Central10:2510:26
Cardiff Queen Street10:3010:30
Cathays10:3210:32
Llandaf10:3610:36
Merthyr Tydfil11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Llandaf stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Llandaf timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...