desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Grangetown

Tue 2018-11-13 16:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Grangetown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:2117:29Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:21
Cwmbach16:2416:24
Fernhill16:2816:28
Mountain Ash16:3116:34
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:37
Abercynon16:4316:45
Pontypridd16:5316:54
Trefforest16:5716:57
Taffs Well17:0417:04
Radyr17:0817:08
Llandaf17:1117:11
Cathays17:1517:16
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:21
Cardiff Central17:2417:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29
Barry Island17:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:5117:59Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:51
Cwmbach16:5416:54
Fernhill16:5816:58
Mountain Ash17:0117:04
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07
Abercynon17:1317:15
Pontypridd17:2317:24
Trefforest17:2717:27
Taffs Well17:3417:34
Radyr17:3817:38
Llandaf17:4117:41
Cathays17:4517:46
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51
Cardiff Central17:5417:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59
Barry Island18:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:2118:29Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:21
Cwmbach17:2417:24
Fernhill17:2817:28
Mountain Ash17:3117:34
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:37
Abercynon17:4317:45
Pontypridd17:5317:54
Trefforest17:5717:57
Taffs Well18:0418:04
Radyr18:0818:08
Llandaf18:1118:11
Cathays18:1518:16
Cardiff Queen Street18:1918:21
Cardiff Central18:2418:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29
Barry Island18:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:5118:59Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:51
Cwmbach17:5417:54
Fernhill17:5817:58
Mountain Ash18:0118:04
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07
Abercynon18:1318:15
Pontypridd18:2218:24
Trefforest18:2718:27
Taffs Well18:3418:34
Radyr18:3818:38
Llandaf18:4118:41
Cathays18:4518:46
Cardiff Queen Street18:4918:51
Cardiff Central18:5418:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59
Barry Island19:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:2119:29Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:21
Cwmbach18:2418:24
Fernhill18:2818:28
Mountain Ash18:3118:34
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37
Abercynon18:4318:45
Pontypridd18:5218:54
Trefforest18:5718:57
Taffs Well19:0419:04
Radyr19:0819:08
Llandaf19:1119:11
Cathays19:1519:16
Cardiff Queen Street19:1919:20
Cardiff Central19:2319:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29
Barry Island19:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare19:5121:10PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare19:51
Cwmbach19:5419:54
Fernhill19:5819:58
Mountain Ash20:0120:04
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07
Abercynon20:1320:15
Pontypridd20:2220:24
Trefforest20:2720:27
Taffs Well20:3420:34
Radyr20:3820:38
Llandaf20:4120:41
Cathays20:4520:46
Cardiff Queen Street20:4920:51
Cardiff Central20:5721:06
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10
Penarth21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:5122:00PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare20:51
Cwmbach20:5420:54
Fernhill20:5820:58
Mountain Ash21:0121:04
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07
Abercynon21:1321:15
Pontypridd21:2321:24
Trefforest21:2721:27
Taffs Well21:3421:34
Radyr21:3821:38
Llandaf21:4121:41
Cathays21:4521:46
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51
Cardiff Central21:5421:56
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00
Penarth22:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare21:5123:16PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare21:51
Cwmbach21:5421:54
Fernhill21:5821:58
Mountain Ash22:0122:04
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07
Abercynon22:1322:15
Pontypridd22:2322:24
Trefforest22:2722:27
Taffs Well22:3422:34
Radyr22:3822:38
Llandaf22:4122:41
Cathays22:4522:46
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:54
Cardiff Central23:0423:12
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1623:16
Penarth23:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Grangetown stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Grangetown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..