hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Eastbrook

Fri 2018-01-19 11:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Eastbrook
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:2213:35Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:22
Cwmbach12:2512:25
Fernhill12:2812:28
Mountain Ash12:3112:34
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:37
Abercynon12:4312:45
Pontypridd12:5312:54
Trefforest12:5712:57
Taffs Well13:0413:04
Radyr13:0813:08
Llandaf13:1113:11
Cathays13:1513:16
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:21
Cardiff Central13:2413:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29
Cogan13:3313:33
Eastbrook13:3513:35
Barry Island13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:5214:05Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:52
Cwmbach12:5512:55
Fernhill12:5812:58
Mountain Ash13:0113:04
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07
Abercynon13:1313:15
Pontypridd13:2313:24
Trefforest13:2713:27
Taffs Well13:3413:34
Radyr13:3813:38
Llandaf13:4113:41
Cathays13:4513:46
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51
Cardiff Central13:5413:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59
Cogan14:0314:03
Eastbrook14:0514:05
Barry Island14:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:5215:05Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare13:52
Cwmbach13:5513:55
Fernhill13:5813:58
Mountain Ash14:0114:04
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:07
Abercynon14:1314:15
Pontypridd14:2314:24
Trefforest14:2714:27
Taffs Well14:3414:34
Radyr14:3814:38
Llandaf14:4114:41
Cathays14:4514:46
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:51
Cardiff Central14:5414:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59
Cogan15:0315:03
Eastbrook15:0515:05
Barry Island15:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:2215:35Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:22
Cwmbach14:2514:25
Fernhill14:2814:28
Mountain Ash14:3114:34
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37
Abercynon14:4314:45
Pontypridd14:5314:54
Trefforest14:5714:57
Taffs Well15:0415:04
Radyr15:0815:08
Llandaf15:1115:11
Cathays15:1515:16
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:21
Cardiff Central15:2415:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29
Cogan15:3315:33
Eastbrook15:3515:35
Barry Island15:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:5216:05Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:52
Cwmbach14:5514:55
Fernhill14:5814:58
Mountain Ash15:0115:04
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07
Abercynon15:1315:15
Pontypridd15:2315:24
Trefforest15:2715:27
Taffs Well15:3415:34
Radyr15:3815:38
Llandaf15:4115:41
Cathays15:4515:46
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51
Cardiff Central15:5415:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59
Cogan16:0316:03
Eastbrook16:0516:05
Barry Island16:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:2216:35Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:22
Cwmbach15:2515:25
Fernhill15:2815:28
Mountain Ash15:3115:34
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:37
Abercynon15:4215:45
Pontypridd15:5315:54
Trefforest15:5715:57
Taffs Well16:0416:04
Radyr16:0816:08
Llandaf16:1116:11
Cathays16:1516:16
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:21
Cardiff Central16:2416:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29
Cogan16:3316:33
Eastbrook16:3516:35
Barry Island16:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:5217:05Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:52
Cwmbach15:5515:55
Fernhill15:5815:58
Mountain Ash16:0116:04
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:07
Abercynon16:1316:15
Pontypridd16:2316:24
Trefforest16:2716:27
Taffs Well16:3416:34
Radyr16:3816:38
Llandaf16:4116:41
Cathays16:4516:46
Cardiff Queen Street16:4916:51
Cardiff Central16:5416:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59
Cogan17:0317:03
Eastbrook17:0517:05
Barry Island17:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:2217:35Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:22
Cwmbach16:2516:25
Fernhill16:2816:28
Mountain Ash16:3116:34
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:37
Abercynon16:4316:45
Pontypridd16:5316:54
Trefforest16:5716:57
Taffs Well17:0417:04
Radyr17:0817:08
Llandaf17:1117:11
Cathays17:1517:16
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:21
Cardiff Central17:2417:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29
Cogan17:3317:33
Eastbrook17:3517:35
Barry Island17:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdare and Eastbrook stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Eastbrook timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us