desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Dinas Powys

Tue 2018-09-25 06:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Dinas Powys
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:5108:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:51
Cwmbach06:5406:54
Fernhill06:5806:58
Mountain Ash07:0107:04
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07
Abercynon07:1307:15
Pontypridd07:2307:24
Trefforest07:2707:27
Taffs Well07:3407:34
Radyr07:3807:38
Llandaf07:4107:41
Cathays07:4507:46
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51
Cardiff Central07:5407:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59
Cogan08:0308:03
Eastbrook08:0508:05
Dinas Powys08:0708:07
Barry Island08:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:2108:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:21
Cwmbach07:2407:24
Fernhill07:2807:28
Mountain Ash07:3107:34
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37
Abercynon07:4307:45
Pontypridd07:5307:54
Trefforest07:5707:57
Taffs Well08:0408:04
Radyr08:0808:08
Cathays08:1408:15
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20
Cardiff Central08:2308:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29
Cogan08:3308:33
Eastbrook08:3508:35
Dinas Powys08:3708:37
Barry Island08:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:5109:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:51
Cwmbach07:5407:54
Fernhill07:5807:58
Mountain Ash08:0108:04
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07
Abercynon08:1308:15
Pontypridd08:2308:24
Trefforest08:2708:27
Taffs Well08:3408:34
Radyr08:3808:38
Llandaf08:4108:41
Cathays08:4508:46
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51
Cardiff Central08:5408:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59
Cogan09:0309:03
Eastbrook09:0509:05
Dinas Powys09:0709:07
Barry Island09:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:2109:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare08:21
Cwmbach08:2408:24
Fernhill08:2808:28
Mountain Ash08:3108:34
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37
Abercynon08:4308:45
Pontypridd08:5308:54
Trefforest08:5708:57
Taffs Well09:0409:04
Radyr09:0809:08
Llandaf09:1109:11
Cathays09:1509:16
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:21
Cardiff Central09:2409:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29
Cogan09:3309:33
Eastbrook09:3509:35
Dinas Powys09:3709:37
Barry Island09:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:5110:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare08:51
Cwmbach08:5408:54
Fernhill08:5808:58
Mountain Ash09:0109:04
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07
Abercynon09:1309:15
Pontypridd09:2309:24
Trefforest09:2709:27
Taffs Well09:3409:34
Radyr09:3809:38
Llandaf09:4109:41
Cathays09:4509:46
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51
Cardiff Central09:5409:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59
Cogan10:0310:03
Eastbrook10:0510:05
Dinas Powys10:0710:07
Barry Island10:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:2110:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:21
Cwmbach09:2409:24
Fernhill09:2809:28
Mountain Ash09:3109:34
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37
Abercynon09:4309:45
Pontypridd09:5309:54
Trefforest09:5709:57
Taffs Well10:0410:04
Radyr10:0810:08
Llandaf10:1110:11
Cathays10:1510:16
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21
Cardiff Central10:2410:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29
Cogan10:3310:33
Eastbrook10:3510:35
Dinas Powys10:3710:37
Barry Island10:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:5111:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:51
Cwmbach09:5409:54
Fernhill09:5809:58
Mountain Ash10:0110:04
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07
Abercynon10:1310:15
Pontypridd10:2310:24
Trefforest10:2710:27
Taffs Well10:3410:34
Radyr10:3810:38
Llandaf10:4110:41
Cathays10:4510:46
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51
Cardiff Central10:5410:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59
Cogan11:0311:03
Eastbrook11:0511:05
Dinas Powys11:0711:07
Barry Island11:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:2111:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare10:21
Cwmbach10:2410:24
Fernhill10:2810:28
Mountain Ash10:3110:34
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37
Abercynon10:4210:45
Pontypridd10:5310:54
Trefforest10:5710:57
Taffs Well11:0411:04
Radyr11:0811:08
Llandaf11:1111:11
Cathays11:1511:16
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:21
Cardiff Central11:2411:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29
Cogan11:3311:33
Eastbrook11:3511:35
Dinas Powys11:3711:37
Barry Island11:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Dinas Powys stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Dinas Powys timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..