desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Dinas Powys

Tue 2019-09-17 09:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Dinas Powys
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:5111:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:51
Cwmbach09:5409:54
Fernhill09:5809:58
Mountain Ash10:0110:04
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07
Abercynon10:1310:15
Pontypridd10:2310:24
Trefforest10:2710:27
Taffs Well10:3410:34
Radyr10:3810:38
Llandaf10:4110:41
Cathays10:4510:46
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51
Cardiff Central10:5410:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59
Cogan11:0311:03
Eastbrook11:0511:05
Dinas Powys11:0711:07
Barry Island11:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:2111:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare10:21
Cwmbach10:2410:24
Fernhill10:2810:28
Mountain Ash10:3110:34
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37
Abercynon10:4210:45
Pontypridd10:5310:54
Trefforest10:5710:57
Taffs Well11:0411:04
Radyr11:0811:08
Llandaf11:1111:11
Cathays11:1511:16
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:21
Cardiff Central11:2411:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29
Cogan11:3311:33
Eastbrook11:3511:35
Dinas Powys11:3711:37
Barry Island11:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:5112:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare10:51
Cwmbach10:5410:54
Fernhill10:5810:58
Mountain Ash11:0111:04
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07
Abercynon11:1311:15
Pontypridd11:2311:24
Trefforest11:2711:27
Taffs Well11:3411:34
Radyr11:3811:38
Llandaf11:4111:41
Cathays11:4511:46
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:51
Cardiff Central11:5411:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59
Cogan12:0312:03
Eastbrook12:0512:05
Dinas Powys12:0712:07
Barry Island12:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:2112:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare11:21
Cwmbach11:2411:24
Fernhill11:2811:28
Mountain Ash11:3111:34
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:37
Abercynon11:4311:45
Pontypridd11:5311:54
Trefforest11:5711:57
Taffs Well12:0412:04
Radyr12:0812:08
Llandaf12:1112:11
Cathays12:1512:16
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:21
Cardiff Central12:2412:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29
Cogan12:3312:33
Eastbrook12:3512:35
Dinas Powys12:3712:37
Barry Island12:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:2113:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:21
Cwmbach12:2412:24
Fernhill12:2812:28
Mountain Ash12:3112:34
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:37
Abercynon12:4312:45
Pontypridd12:5312:54
Trefforest12:5712:57
Taffs Well13:0413:04
Radyr13:0813:08
Llandaf13:1113:11
Cathays13:1513:16
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:21
Cardiff Central13:2413:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29
Cogan13:3313:33
Eastbrook13:3513:35
Dinas Powys13:3713:37
Barry Island13:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:5114:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:51
Cwmbach12:5412:54
Fernhill12:5812:58
Mountain Ash13:0113:04
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07
Abercynon13:1313:15
Pontypridd13:2313:24
Trefforest13:2713:27
Taffs Well13:3413:34
Radyr13:3813:38
Llandaf13:4113:41
Cathays13:4513:46
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51
Cardiff Central13:5413:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59
Cogan14:0314:03
Eastbrook14:0514:05
Dinas Powys14:0714:07
Barry Island14:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:5115:07Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare13:51
Cwmbach13:5413:54
Fernhill13:5813:58
Mountain Ash14:0114:04
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:07
Abercynon14:1314:15
Pontypridd14:2314:24
Trefforest14:2714:27
Taffs Well14:3414:34
Radyr14:3814:38
Llandaf14:4114:41
Cathays14:4514:46
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:51
Cardiff Central14:5414:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59
Cogan15:0315:03
Eastbrook15:0515:05
Dinas Powys15:0715:07
Barry Island15:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:2115:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:21
Cwmbach14:2414:24
Fernhill14:2814:28
Mountain Ash14:3114:34
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37
Abercynon14:4314:45
Pontypridd14:5214:54
Trefforest14:5714:57
Taffs Well15:0415:04
Radyr15:0815:08
Llandaf15:1115:11
Cathays15:1515:16
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:21
Cardiff Central15:2415:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29
Cogan15:3315:33
Eastbrook15:3515:35
Dinas Powys15:3715:37
Barry Island15:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Dinas Powys stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Dinas Powys timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..