desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Dingle Road

Thu 2019-11-21 10:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Dingle Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st November
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare / Caerphilly18:5120:14PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caerphilly19:40
Aberdare18:51
Cwmbach18:5418:54
Fernhill18:5818:58
Mountain Ash19:0119:04
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07
Abercynon19:1319:15
Pontypridd19:2319:24
Trefforest19:2719:27
Taffs Well19:3419:34
Radyr19:3819:38
Llandaf19:4119:41
Cathays19:4519:46
Cardiff Queen Street19:4919:51
Cardiff Central19:5720:06
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1020:10
Dingle Road20:1420:14
Penarth20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:5122:04PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare20:51
Cwmbach20:5420:54
Fernhill20:5820:58
Mountain Ash21:0121:04
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07
Abercynon21:1321:15
Pontypridd21:2321:24
Trefforest21:2721:27
Taffs Well21:3421:34
Radyr21:3821:38
Llandaf21:4121:41
Cathays21:4521:46
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51
Cardiff Central21:5421:56
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00
Dingle Road22:0422:04
Penarth22:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare21:5123:20PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare21:51
Cwmbach21:5421:54
Fernhill21:5821:58
Mountain Ash22:0122:04
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07
Abercynon22:1322:15
Pontypridd22:2322:24
Trefforest22:2722:27
Taffs Well22:3422:34
Radyr22:3822:38
Llandaf22:4122:41
Cathays22:4522:46
Cardiff Queen Street22:5222:54
Cardiff Central23:0423:12
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1623:16
Dingle Road23:2023:20
Penarth23:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare05:5107:11PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare05:51
Cwmbach05:5405:54
Fernhill06:0206:02
Mountain Ash06:0406:07
Penrhiwceiber06:1006:10
Abercynon06:1606:16
Pontypridd06:2306:24
Trefforest06:2706:27
Taffs Well06:3406:34
Radyr06:3806:38
Llandaf06:4106:41
Cathays06:4506:46
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:51
Cardiff Central06:5407:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05
Dingle Road07:1107:11
Penarth07:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:5108:11Penarth / Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:51
Cwmbach06:5406:54
Fernhill06:5806:58
Mountain Ash07:0107:04
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07
Abercynon07:1307:15
Pontypridd07:2307:24
Trefforest07:2707:27
Taffs Well07:3407:34
Radyr07:3807:38
Llandaf07:4107:41
Cathays07:4507:46
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50
Cardiff Central07:5308:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0508:05
Dingle Road08:1108:11
Penarth08:16
Barry Island08:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare / Caerphilly18:5120:14PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caerphilly19:40
Aberdare18:51
Cwmbach18:5418:54
Fernhill18:5818:58
Mountain Ash19:0119:04
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07
Abercynon19:1319:15
Pontypridd19:2319:24
Trefforest19:2719:27
Taffs Well19:3419:34
Radyr19:3819:38
Llandaf19:4119:41
Cathays19:4519:46
Cardiff Queen Street19:4919:51
Cardiff Central19:5720:06
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1020:10
Dingle Road20:1420:14
Penarth20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:5122:04PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare20:51
Cwmbach20:5420:54
Fernhill20:5820:58
Mountain Ash21:0121:04
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07
Abercynon21:1321:15
Pontypridd21:2321:24
Trefforest21:2721:27
Taffs Well21:3421:34
Radyr21:3821:38
Llandaf21:4121:41
Cathays21:4521:46
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51
Cardiff Central21:5421:56
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00
Dingle Road22:0422:04
Penarth22:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare21:5123:20PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare21:51
Cwmbach21:5421:54
Fernhill21:5821:58
Mountain Ash22:0122:04
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07
Abercynon22:1322:15
Pontypridd22:2322:24
Trefforest22:2722:27
Taffs Well22:3422:34
Radyr22:3822:38
Llandaf22:4122:41
Cathays22:4522:46
Cardiff Queen Street22:5222:54
Cardiff Central23:0423:12
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1623:16
Dingle Road23:2023:20
Penarth23:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Dingle Road stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Dingle Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..