hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Dingle Road

Fri 2018-02-23 02:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Dingle Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare19:5221:14PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare19:52
Cwmbach19:5519:55
Fernhill19:5819:58
Mountain Ash20:0120:04
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07
Abercynon20:1320:15
Pontypridd20:2320:24
Trefforest20:2720:27
Taffs Well20:3420:34
Radyr20:3820:38
Llandaf20:4120:41
Cathays20:4520:46
Cardiff Queen Street20:4920:51
Cardiff Central20:5721:06
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10
Dingle Road21:1421:14
Penarth21:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:5422:04PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare20:54
Cwmbach20:5720:57
Fernhill21:0021:00
Mountain Ash21:0321:04
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07
Abercynon21:1321:15
Pontypridd21:2221:24
Trefforest21:2721:27
Taffs Well21:3421:34
Radyr21:3821:38
Llandaf21:4121:41
Cathays21:4521:46
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51
Cardiff Central21:5421:56
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00
Dingle Road22:0422:04
Penarth22:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare21:5423:20PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare21:54
Cwmbach21:5721:57
Fernhill22:0022:00
Mountain Ash22:0322:04
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07
Abercynon22:1322:15
Pontypridd22:2322:24
Trefforest22:2722:27
Taffs Well22:3422:34
Radyr22:3822:38
Llandaf22:4122:41
Cathays22:4522:46
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:54
Cardiff Central23:0423:12
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1623:16
Dingle Road23:2023:20
Penarth23:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare19:5221:14PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare19:52
Cwmbach19:5519:55
Fernhill19:5819:58
Mountain Ash20:0120:04
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07
Abercynon20:1320:15
Pontypridd20:2220:24
Trefforest20:2720:27
Taffs Well20:3420:34
Radyr20:3820:38
Llandaf20:4120:41
Cathays20:4520:46
Cardiff Queen Street20:4920:51
Cardiff Central20:5721:06
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10
Dingle Road21:1421:14
Penarth21:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:5422:14PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare20:54
Cwmbach20:5720:57
Fernhill21:0021:00
Mountain Ash21:0321:04
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07
Abercynon21:1321:15
Pontypridd21:2221:24
Trefforest21:2721:27
Taffs Well21:3421:34
Radyr21:3821:38
Llandaf21:4121:41
Cathays21:4521:46
Cardiff Queen Street21:5021:51
Cardiff Central21:5422:06
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1022:10
Dingle Road22:1422:14
Penarth22:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare21:5423:20PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare21:54
Cwmbach21:5721:57
Fernhill22:0022:00
Mountain Ash22:0322:04
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07
Abercynon22:1322:15
Pontypridd22:2322:24
Trefforest22:2722:27
Taffs Well22:3422:34
Radyr22:3822:38
Llandaf22:4122:41
Cathays22:4522:46
Cardiff Queen Street22:5022:54
Cardiff Central23:0023:12
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1623:16
Dingle Road23:2023:20
Penarth23:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdare and Dingle Road stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Dingle Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us