desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Dingle Road

Mon 2020-08-10 08:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Dingle Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:4109:44PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare08:41
Cwmbach08:4408:44
Fernhill08:4808:48
Mountain Ash08:5108:51
Penrhiwceiber08:5508:55
Abercynon09:0109:02
Pontypridd09:0809:11
Cardiff Queen Street09:2609:28
Cardiff Central09:3109:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3909:39
Dingle Road09:4409:44
Penarth09:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:4110:44PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare09:41
Cwmbach09:4409:44
Fernhill09:4809:48
Mountain Ash09:5109:51
Penrhiwceiber09:5509:55
Abercynon10:0110:02
Pontypridd10:0810:11
Cardiff Queen Street10:2610:28
Cardiff Central10:3110:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3910:39
Dingle Road10:4410:44
Penarth10:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:4111:44PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare10:41
Cwmbach10:4410:44
Fernhill10:4810:48
Mountain Ash10:5110:51
Penrhiwceiber10:5510:55
Abercynon11:0111:02
Pontypridd11:0811:11
Cardiff Queen Street11:2611:28
Cardiff Central11:3111:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3911:39
Dingle Road11:4411:44
Penarth11:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:4112:44PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare11:41
Cwmbach11:4411:44
Fernhill11:4811:48
Mountain Ash11:5111:51
Penrhiwceiber11:5511:55
Abercynon12:0112:02
Pontypridd12:0812:11
Cardiff Queen Street12:2612:28
Cardiff Central12:3112:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3912:39
Dingle Road12:4412:44
Penarth12:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:4113:44PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare12:41
Cwmbach12:4412:44
Fernhill12:4812:48
Mountain Ash12:5112:51
Penrhiwceiber12:5512:55
Abercynon13:0113:02
Pontypridd13:0813:11
Cardiff Queen Street13:2613:28
Cardiff Central13:3113:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3913:39
Dingle Road13:4413:44
Penarth13:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:4114:44PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare13:41
Cwmbach13:4413:44
Fernhill13:4813:48
Mountain Ash13:5113:51
Penrhiwceiber13:5513:55
Abercynon14:0114:02
Pontypridd14:0814:11
Cardiff Queen Street14:2614:28
Cardiff Central14:3114:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3914:39
Dingle Road14:4414:44
Penarth14:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:4115:44PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare14:41
Cwmbach14:4414:44
Fernhill14:4814:48
Mountain Ash14:5114:51
Penrhiwceiber14:5514:55
Abercynon15:0115:02
Pontypridd15:0815:11
Cardiff Queen Street15:2615:28
Cardiff Central15:3115:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3915:39
Dingle Road15:4415:44
Penarth15:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:4116:44PenarthCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare15:41
Cwmbach15:4415:44
Fernhill15:4815:48
Mountain Ash15:5115:51
Penrhiwceiber15:5515:55
Abercynon16:0116:02
Pontypridd16:0816:11
Cardiff Queen Street16:2616:28
Cardiff Central16:3116:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3916:39
Dingle Road16:4416:44
Penarth16:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Dingle Road stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Dingle Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..