desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Cathays

Sun 2019-05-19 09:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Cathays
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:5410:44Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:54
Cwmbach09:5709:57
Fernhill10:0010:00
Mountain Ash10:0310:04
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07
Abercynon10:1310:13
Pontypridd10:2210:24
Trefforest10:2710:27
Taffs Well10:3410:34
Radyr10:3710:37
Llandaf10:4010:40
Cathays10:4410:45
Barry Island11:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:5411:44Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare10:54
Cwmbach10:5710:57
Fernhill11:0011:00
Mountain Ash11:0311:04
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07
Abercynon11:1311:13
Pontypridd11:2211:24
Trefforest11:2711:27
Taffs Well11:3411:34
Radyr11:3711:37
Llandaf11:4011:40
Cathays11:4411:45
Barry Island12:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:5412:44Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare11:54
Cwmbach11:5711:57
Fernhill12:0012:00
Mountain Ash12:0312:04
Penrhiwceiber12:0712:07
Abercynon12:1312:13
Pontypridd12:2312:24
Trefforest12:2712:27
Taffs Well12:3412:34
Radyr12:3712:37
Llandaf12:4012:40
Cathays12:4412:45
Barry Island13:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:5413:44Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:54
Cwmbach12:5712:57
Fernhill13:0013:00
Mountain Ash13:0313:04
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07
Abercynon13:1313:13
Pontypridd13:2213:24
Trefforest13:2713:27
Taffs Well13:3413:34
Radyr13:3713:37
Llandaf13:4013:40
Cathays13:4413:45
Barry Island14:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:5415:44Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:54
Cwmbach14:5714:57
Fernhill15:0015:00
Mountain Ash15:0315:04
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07
Abercynon15:1315:13
Pontypridd15:2215:24
Trefforest15:2715:27
Taffs Well15:3415:34
Radyr15:3715:37
Llandaf15:4015:40
Cathays15:4415:45
Barry Island16:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:5417:44Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:54
Cwmbach16:5716:57
Fernhill17:0017:00
Mountain Ash17:0317:04
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07
Abercynon17:1317:13
Pontypridd17:2217:24
Trefforest17:2717:27
Taffs Well17:3417:34
Radyr17:3717:37
Llandaf17:4017:40
Cathays17:4417:45
Barry Island18:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:5418:44Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:54
Cwmbach17:5717:57
Fernhill18:0018:00
Mountain Ash18:0318:04
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07
Abercynon18:1318:13
Pontypridd18:2318:24
Trefforest18:2718:27
Taffs Well18:3418:34
Radyr18:3718:37
Llandaf18:4018:40
Cathays18:4418:45
Barry Island19:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:5419:44Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:54
Cwmbach18:5718:57
Fernhill19:0019:00
Mountain Ash19:0319:04
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07
Abercynon19:1319:13
Pontypridd19:2219:24
Trefforest19:2719:27
Taffs Well19:3419:34
Radyr19:3719:37
Llandaf19:4019:40
Cathays19:4419:45
Barry Island20:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Cathays stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Cathays timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..