desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street

Thu 2020-05-28 05:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:2107:203Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:21
Cwmbach06:2406:24
Fernhill06:2806:28
Mountain Ash06:3206:34
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:38
Abercynon06:4306:45
Pontypridd06:5406:54
Trefforest06:5606:57
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Radyr07:0807:08
Llandaf07:1107:11
Cathays07:1507:16
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21
Barry Island07:54
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:2108:203Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare07:21
Cwmbach07:2407:24
Fernhill07:2807:28
Mountain Ash07:3207:34
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:38
Abercynon07:4307:45
Pontypridd07:5507:55
Trefforest07:5707:58
Taffs Well08:0508:05
Radyr08:0908:09
Cathays08:1408:15
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:20
Cardiff Central08:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:5310:503Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:53
Cwmbach09:5609:56
Fernhill10:0010:00
Mountain Ash10:0410:04
Penrhiwceiber10:0810:08
Abercynon10:1410:15
Pontypridd10:2410:24
Trefforest10:2610:27
Taffs Well10:3310:34
Radyr10:3810:38
Llandaf10:4110:41
Cathays10:4510:46
Cardiff Queen Street10:5010:51
Barry Island11:24
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:5311:503Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare10:53
Cwmbach10:5610:56
Fernhill11:0011:00
Mountain Ash11:0411:04
Penrhiwceiber11:0811:08
Abercynon11:1411:14
Pontypridd11:2411:24
Trefforest11:2611:27
Taffs Well11:3311:34
Radyr11:3811:38
Llandaf11:4111:41
Cathays11:4511:46
Cardiff Queen Street11:5011:51
Barry Island12:24
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..