hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street

Fri 2018-01-19 11:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:2213:193Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:22
Cwmbach12:2512:25
Fernhill12:2812:28
Mountain Ash12:3112:34
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:37
Abercynon12:4312:45
Pontypridd12:5312:54
Trefforest12:5712:57
Taffs Well13:0413:04
Radyr13:0813:08
Llandaf13:1113:11
Cathays13:1513:16
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:21
Barry Island13:55
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:5213:493Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:52
Cwmbach12:5512:55
Fernhill12:5812:58
Mountain Ash13:0113:04
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07
Abercynon13:1313:15
Pontypridd13:2313:24
Trefforest13:2713:27
Taffs Well13:3413:34
Radyr13:3813:38
Llandaf13:4113:41
Cathays13:4513:46
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51
Barry Island14:25
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:5214:493Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare13:52
Cwmbach13:5513:55
Fernhill13:5813:58
Mountain Ash14:0114:04
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:07
Abercynon14:1314:15
Pontypridd14:2314:24
Trefforest14:2714:27
Taffs Well14:3414:34
Radyr14:3814:38
Llandaf14:4114:41
Cathays14:4514:46
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:51
Barry Island15:25
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:2215:193Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:22
Cwmbach14:2514:25
Fernhill14:2814:28
Mountain Ash14:3114:34
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37
Abercynon14:4314:45
Pontypridd14:5314:54
Trefforest14:5714:57
Taffs Well15:0415:04
Radyr15:0815:08
Llandaf15:1115:11
Cathays15:1515:16
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:21
Barry Island15:55
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:5215:493Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:52
Cwmbach14:5514:55
Fernhill14:5814:58
Mountain Ash15:0115:04
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07
Abercynon15:1315:15
Pontypridd15:2315:24
Trefforest15:2715:27
Taffs Well15:3415:34
Radyr15:3815:38
Llandaf15:4115:41
Cathays15:4515:46
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51
Barry Island16:25
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:2216:193Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:22
Cwmbach15:2515:25
Fernhill15:2815:28
Mountain Ash15:3115:34
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:37
Abercynon15:4215:45
Pontypridd15:5315:54
Trefforest15:5715:57
Taffs Well16:0416:04
Radyr16:0816:08
Llandaf16:1116:11
Cathays16:1516:16
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:21
Barry Island16:55
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:5216:493Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:52
Cwmbach15:5515:55
Fernhill15:5815:58
Mountain Ash16:0116:04
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:07
Abercynon16:1316:15
Pontypridd16:2316:24
Trefforest16:2716:27
Taffs Well16:3416:34
Radyr16:3816:38
Llandaf16:4116:41
Cathays16:4516:46
Cardiff Queen Street16:4916:51
Barry Island17:25
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:2217:193Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:22
Cwmbach16:2516:25
Fernhill16:2816:28
Mountain Ash16:3116:34
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:37
Abercynon16:4316:45
Pontypridd16:5316:54
Trefforest16:5716:57
Taffs Well17:0417:04
Radyr17:0817:08
Llandaf17:1117:11
Cathays17:1517:16
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:21
Barry Island17:55
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdare and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us