desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Cardiff Central

Wed 2021-10-27 13:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:5114:558Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare13:51
Cwmbach13:5413:54
Fernhill13:5813:58
Mountain Ash14:0214:04
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:08
Abercynon14:1314:15
Pontypridd14:2414:24
Trefforest14:2614:27
Taffs Well14:3414:34
Radyr14:3814:38
Llandaf14:4114:41
Cathays14:4514:46
Cardiff Queen Street14:5014:51
Cardiff Central14:5514:55
Barry Island15:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:2115:258Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:21
Cwmbach14:2414:24
Fernhill14:2814:28
Mountain Ash14:3214:34
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:38
Abercynon14:4314:45
Pontypridd14:5414:54
Trefforest14:5614:57
Taffs Well15:0415:04
Radyr15:0815:08
Llandaf15:1115:11
Cathays15:1515:16
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:21
Cardiff Central15:2515:25
Barry Island15:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:5115:558Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:51
Cwmbach14:5414:54
Fernhill14:5814:58
Mountain Ash15:0215:04
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:08
Abercynon15:1315:15
Pontypridd15:2415:24
Trefforest15:2615:27
Taffs Well15:3415:34
Radyr15:3815:38
Llandaf15:4115:41
Cathays15:4515:46
Cardiff Queen Street15:5015:51
Cardiff Central15:5515:55
Barry Island16:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:2116:258Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:21
Cwmbach15:2415:24
Fernhill15:2815:28
Mountain Ash15:3215:34
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:38
Abercynon15:4415:45
Pontypridd15:5415:54
Trefforest15:5615:57
Taffs Well16:0416:04
Radyr16:0816:08
Llandaf16:1116:11
Cathays16:1516:16
Cardiff Queen Street16:2016:21
Cardiff Central16:2516:25
Barry Island16:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:5116:558Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:51
Cwmbach15:5415:54
Fernhill15:5815:58
Mountain Ash16:0216:04
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:08
Abercynon16:1316:15
Pontypridd16:2416:24
Trefforest16:2616:27
Taffs Well16:3416:34
Radyr16:3816:38
Llandaf16:4116:41
Cathays16:4516:46
Cardiff Queen Street16:5016:51
Cardiff Central16:5516:55
Barry Island17:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:2117:258Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:21
Cwmbach16:2416:24
Fernhill16:2816:28
Mountain Ash16:3216:34
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:38
Abercynon16:4316:45
Pontypridd16:5416:54
Trefforest16:5616:57
Taffs Well17:0317:04
Radyr17:0817:08
Llandaf17:1117:11
Cathays17:1517:16
Cardiff Queen Street17:2017:21
Cardiff Central17:2517:25
Barry Island17:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:5117:558Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:51
Cwmbach16:5416:54
Fernhill16:5816:58
Mountain Ash17:0217:04
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:08
Abercynon17:1317:15
Pontypridd17:2417:24
Trefforest17:2617:27
Taffs Well17:3417:34
Radyr17:3817:38
Llandaf17:4117:41
Cathays17:4517:46
Cardiff Queen Street17:5017:51
Cardiff Central17:5517:55
Barry Island18:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:2118:258Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:21
Cwmbach17:2417:24
Fernhill17:2817:28
Mountain Ash17:3217:34
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:38
Abercynon17:4317:45
Pontypridd17:5417:54
Trefforest17:5617:57
Taffs Well18:0418:04
Radyr18:0818:08
Llandaf18:1118:11
Cathays18:1518:16
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:21
Cardiff Central18:2518:25
Barry Island18:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..