desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Cadoxton

Mon 2022-10-03 15:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Cadoxton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:2116:41Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:21
Cwmbach15:2415:24
Fernhill15:2815:28
Mountain Ash15:3215:34
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:38
Abercynon15:4515:45
Pontypridd15:5415:54
Trefforest15:5615:57
Taffs Well16:0416:04
Radyr16:0816:08
Llandaf16:1116:11
Cathays16:1516:16
Cardiff Queen Street16:2016:21
Cardiff Central16:2516:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29
Cogan16:3316:33
Eastbrook16:3516:35
Dinas Powys16:3716:37
Cadoxton16:4116:41
Barry Island16:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:5117:11Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:51
Cwmbach15:5415:54
Fernhill15:5815:58
Mountain Ash16:0216:04
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:08
Abercynon16:1416:15
Pontypridd16:2416:24
Trefforest16:2616:27
Taffs Well16:3416:34
Radyr16:3816:38
Llandaf16:4116:41
Cathays16:4516:46
Cardiff Queen Street16:5016:51
Cardiff Central16:5516:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59
Cogan17:0317:03
Eastbrook17:0517:05
Dinas Powys17:0717:07
Cadoxton17:1117:11
Barry Island17:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:2117:41Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:21
Cwmbach16:2416:24
Fernhill16:2816:28
Mountain Ash16:3216:34
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:38
Abercynon16:4416:45
Pontypridd16:5416:54
Trefforest16:5616:57
Taffs Well17:0317:04
Radyr17:0817:08
Llandaf17:1117:11
Cathays17:1517:16
Cardiff Queen Street17:2017:21
Cardiff Central17:2517:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29
Cogan17:3317:33
Eastbrook17:3517:35
Dinas Powys17:3717:37
Cadoxton17:4117:41
Barry Island17:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:5118:11Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:51
Cwmbach16:5416:54
Fernhill16:5816:58
Mountain Ash17:0217:04
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:08
Abercynon17:1417:15
Pontypridd17:2417:24
Trefforest17:2617:27
Taffs Well17:3417:34
Radyr17:3817:38
Llandaf17:4117:41
Cathays17:4517:46
Cardiff Queen Street17:5017:51
Cardiff Central17:5517:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59
Cogan18:0318:03
Eastbrook18:0518:05
Dinas Powys18:0718:07
Cadoxton18:1118:11
Barry Island18:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:2118:41Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:21
Cwmbach17:2417:24
Fernhill17:2817:28
Mountain Ash17:3217:34
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:38
Abercynon17:4417:45
Pontypridd17:5417:54
Trefforest17:5617:57
Taffs Well18:0418:04
Radyr18:0818:08
Llandaf18:1118:11
Cathays18:1518:16
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:21
Cardiff Central18:2518:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29
Cogan18:3318:33
Eastbrook18:3518:35
Dinas Powys18:3718:37
Cadoxton18:4118:41
Barry Island18:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:2119:41Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:21
Cwmbach18:2418:24
Fernhill18:2818:28
Mountain Ash18:3218:34
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:38
Abercynon18:4418:44
Pontypridd18:5218:52
Trefforest18:5418:55
Taffs Well19:0219:02
Radyr19:0619:06
Llandaf19:0819:09
Cathays19:1319:13
Cardiff Queen Street19:1819:18
Cardiff Central19:2219:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29
Cogan19:3319:33
Eastbrook19:3519:35
Dinas Powys19:3719:37
Cadoxton19:4119:41
Barry Island19:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare05:5107:13Barry Island / PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare05:51
Cwmbach05:5405:54
Fernhill06:0206:02
Mountain Ash06:0406:06
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09
Abercynon06:1506:16
Pontypridd06:2206:23
Trefforest06:2606:26
Taffs Well06:3306:33
Radyr06:3706:38
Llandaf06:4006:41
Cathays06:4506:45
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50
Cardiff Central06:5306:57
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0107:01
Cogan07:0407:04
Eastbrook07:0707:07
Dinas Powys07:0907:09
Cadoxton07:1307:13
Barry Island07:25
Penarth07:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:2107:41Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:21
Cwmbach06:2406:24
Fernhill06:2806:28
Mountain Ash06:3206:34
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:38
Abercynon06:4406:45
Pontypridd06:5306:54
Trefforest06:5606:57
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Radyr07:0807:08
Llandaf07:1007:11
Cathays07:1507:15
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21
Cardiff Central07:2507:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29
Cogan07:3307:33
Eastbrook07:3507:35
Dinas Powys07:3707:37
Cadoxton07:4107:41
Barry Island07:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Cadoxton stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Cadoxton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..