desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Barry Island

Sat 2020-10-24 13:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Barry Island
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:4711:28Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare09:47
Cwmbach09:5009:50
Fernhill09:5409:54
Mountain Ash09:5809:58
Penrhiwceiber10:0210:02
Abercynon10:0810:09
Pontypridd10:1710:17
Trefforest10:2010:20
Taffs Well10:2710:27
Radyr10:3110:32
Cardiff Central10:4310:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59
Cogan11:0311:03
Eastbrook11:0611:06
Dinas Powys11:0811:09
Cadoxton11:1311:13
Barry Docks11:1611:17
Barry11:2111:22
Barry Island11:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:4812:22Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare10:48
Cwmbach10:5110:51
Fernhill10:5510:55
Mountain Ash10:5910:59
Penrhiwceiber11:0311:03
Abercynon11:0911:09
Pontypridd11:1711:17
Trefforest11:2011:20
Taffs Well11:2711:27
Radyr11:3111:32
Cardiff Central11:4611:50
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5411:54
Cogan11:5811:58
Eastbrook12:0112:01
Dinas Powys12:0312:04
Cadoxton12:0812:08
Barry Docks12:1112:11
Barry12:1512:16
Barry Island12:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:5113:25Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare11:51
Cwmbach11:5411:54
Fernhill11:5811:58
Mountain Ash12:0112:01
Penrhiwceiber12:0512:05
Abercynon12:1112:12
Pontypridd12:1912:20
Trefforest12:2212:23
Taffs Well12:3012:30
Radyr12:3312:34
Cardiff Central12:4512:53
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5712:58
Cogan13:0113:02
Eastbrook13:0413:05
Dinas Powys13:0713:07
Cadoxton13:1113:12
Barry Docks13:1413:15
Barry13:1913:19
Barry Island13:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:5014:23Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare12:50
Cwmbach12:5312:53
Fernhill12:5712:57
Mountain Ash13:0013:00
Penrhiwceiber13:0413:04
Abercynon13:1013:10
Pontypridd13:1813:18
Trefforest13:2113:21
Taffs Well13:2813:28
Radyr13:3213:32
Llandaf13:3513:35
Cathays13:3913:40
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:45
Cardiff Central13:4913:52
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5613:56
Cogan14:0014:00
Eastbrook14:0314:03
Dinas Powys14:0514:06
Cadoxton14:1014:10
Barry Docks14:1314:13
Barry14:1714:17
Barry Island14:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:5016:22Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare14:50
Cwmbach14:5314:53
Fernhill14:5714:57
Mountain Ash15:0015:00
Penrhiwceiber15:0415:04
Abercynon15:1015:10
Pontypridd15:1715:17
Trefforest15:2015:20
Taffs Well15:2715:27
Radyr15:3115:31
Llandaf15:3415:34
Cathays15:3815:39
Cardiff Queen Street15:4215:43
Cardiff Central15:4715:50
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5415:55
Cogan15:5815:59
Eastbrook16:0116:02
Dinas Powys16:0416:04
Cadoxton16:0816:09
Barry Docks16:1116:12
Barry16:1616:16
Barry Island16:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:4818:23Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare16:48
Cwmbach16:5116:51
Fernhill16:5516:55
Mountain Ash16:5916:59
Penrhiwceiber17:0317:03
Abercynon17:0917:09
Pontypridd17:1717:17
Trefforest17:2017:20
Taffs Well17:2717:27
Radyr17:3117:31
Llandaf17:3417:34
Cathays17:3817:39
Cardiff Queen Street17:4317:44
Cardiff Central17:4817:51
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5517:56
Cogan17:5918:00
Eastbrook18:0218:03
Dinas Powys18:0518:05
Cadoxton18:0918:10
Barry Docks18:1218:13
Barry18:1718:17
Barry Island18:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Barry Island stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Barry Island timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..