desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Barry Island

Thu 2018-04-26 16:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Barry Island
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:2217:55Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare16:22
Cwmbach16:2516:25
Fernhill16:2816:28
Mountain Ash16:3116:34
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:37
Abercynon16:4316:45
Pontypridd16:5316:54
Trefforest16:5716:57
Taffs Well17:0417:04
Radyr17:0817:08
Llandaf17:1117:11
Cathays17:1517:16
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:21
Cardiff Central17:2417:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29
Cogan17:3317:33
Eastbrook17:3517:35
Dinas Powys17:3717:37
Cadoxton17:4117:42
Barry Docks17:4417:44
Barry17:4817:49
Barry Island17:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:5218:25Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare16:52
Cwmbach16:5516:55
Fernhill16:5816:58
Mountain Ash17:0117:04
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07
Abercynon17:1317:15
Pontypridd17:2217:24
Trefforest17:2717:27
Taffs Well17:3417:34
Radyr17:3817:38
Llandaf17:4117:41
Cathays17:4517:46
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51
Cardiff Central17:5417:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59
Cogan18:0318:03
Eastbrook18:0518:05
Dinas Powys18:0718:07
Cadoxton18:1118:12
Barry Docks18:1418:14
Barry18:1818:19
Barry Island18:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:2218:55Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare17:22
Cwmbach17:2517:25
Fernhill17:2817:28
Mountain Ash17:3117:34
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:37
Abercynon17:4317:45
Pontypridd17:5217:54
Trefforest17:5717:57
Taffs Well18:0418:04
Radyr18:0818:08
Llandaf18:1118:11
Cathays18:1518:16
Cardiff Queen Street18:1918:21
Cardiff Central18:2418:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29
Cogan18:3318:33
Eastbrook18:3518:35
Dinas Powys18:3718:37
Cadoxton18:4118:42
Barry Docks18:4418:44
Barry18:4818:49
Barry Island18:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:5219:25Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare17:52
Cwmbach17:5517:55
Fernhill17:5817:58
Mountain Ash18:0118:04
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07
Abercynon18:1318:15
Pontypridd18:2318:24
Trefforest18:2718:27
Taffs Well18:3418:34
Radyr18:3818:38
Llandaf18:4118:41
Cathays18:4518:46
Cardiff Queen Street18:4918:51
Cardiff Central18:5418:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59
Cogan19:0319:03
Eastbrook19:0519:05
Dinas Powys19:0719:07
Cadoxton19:1119:12
Barry Docks19:1419:14
Barry19:1819:19
Barry Island19:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:2219:55Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare18:22
Cwmbach18:2518:25
Fernhill18:2818:28
Mountain Ash18:3118:34
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37
Abercynon18:4318:45
Pontypridd18:5318:54
Trefforest18:5718:57
Taffs Well19:0419:04
Radyr19:0819:08
Llandaf19:1119:11
Cathays19:1519:16
Cardiff Queen Street19:1919:20
Cardiff Central19:2319:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29
Cogan19:3319:33
Eastbrook19:3519:35
Dinas Powys19:3719:37
Cadoxton19:4119:42
Barry Docks19:4419:44
Barry19:4819:49
Barry Island19:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 27th April
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:2207:55Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare06:22
Cwmbach06:2506:25
Fernhill06:2806:28
Mountain Ash06:3106:34
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37
Abercynon06:4306:45
Pontypridd06:5306:54
Trefforest06:5706:57
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Radyr07:0807:08
Llandaf07:1107:11
Cathays07:1507:16
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21
Cardiff Central07:2407:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29
Cogan07:3307:33
Eastbrook07:3507:35
Dinas Powys07:3707:37
Cadoxton07:4107:42
Barry Docks07:4407:44
Barry07:4807:49
Barry Island07:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:5208:25Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare06:52
Cwmbach06:5506:55
Fernhill06:5806:58
Mountain Ash07:0107:04
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07
Abercynon07:1307:15
Pontypridd07:2207:24
Trefforest07:2707:27
Taffs Well07:3407:34
Radyr07:3807:38
Llandaf07:4107:41
Cathays07:4507:46
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51
Cardiff Central07:5407:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59
Cogan08:0308:03
Eastbrook08:0508:05
Dinas Powys08:0708:07
Cadoxton08:1108:12
Barry Docks08:1408:14
Barry08:1808:19
Barry Island08:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:2208:55Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare07:22
Cwmbach07:2507:25
Fernhill07:2807:28
Mountain Ash07:3107:34
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37
Abercynon07:4307:45
Pontypridd07:5307:54
Trefforest07:5707:57
Taffs Well08:0408:04
Radyr08:0808:08
Cathays08:1408:15
Cardiff Queen Street08:1808:19
Cardiff Central08:2208:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29
Cogan08:3308:33
Eastbrook08:3508:35
Dinas Powys08:3708:37
Cadoxton08:4108:42
Barry Docks08:4408:44
Barry08:4808:49
Barry Island08:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Aberdare and Barry Island stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Barry Island timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us