desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Barry Island

Sun 2019-05-19 10:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Barry Island
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:5412:25Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare10:54
Cwmbach10:5710:57
Fernhill11:0011:00
Mountain Ash11:0311:04
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07
Abercynon11:1311:13
Pontypridd11:2211:24
Trefforest11:2711:27
Taffs Well11:3411:34
Radyr11:3711:37
Llandaf11:4011:40
Cathays11:4411:45
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:51
Cardiff Central11:5411:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59
Cogan12:0312:03
Eastbrook12:0512:05
Dinas Powys12:0712:07
Cadoxton12:1112:12
Barry Docks12:1412:14
Barry12:1812:19
Barry Island12:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:5413:25Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare11:54
Cwmbach11:5711:57
Fernhill12:0012:00
Mountain Ash12:0312:04
Penrhiwceiber12:0712:07
Abercynon12:1312:13
Pontypridd12:2312:24
Trefforest12:2712:27
Taffs Well12:3412:34
Radyr12:3712:37
Llandaf12:4012:40
Cathays12:4412:45
Cardiff Queen Street12:4812:51
Cardiff Central12:5412:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5912:59
Cogan13:0313:03
Eastbrook13:0513:05
Dinas Powys13:0713:07
Cadoxton13:1113:12
Barry Docks13:1413:14
Barry13:1813:19
Barry Island13:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:5414:25Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare12:54
Cwmbach12:5712:57
Fernhill13:0013:00
Mountain Ash13:0313:04
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07
Abercynon13:1313:13
Pontypridd13:2213:24
Trefforest13:2713:27
Taffs Well13:3413:34
Radyr13:3713:37
Llandaf13:4013:40
Cathays13:4413:45
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51
Cardiff Central13:5413:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59
Cogan14:0314:03
Eastbrook14:0514:05
Dinas Powys14:0714:07
Cadoxton14:1114:12
Barry Docks14:1414:14
Barry14:1814:19
Barry Island14:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:5416:25Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare14:54
Cwmbach14:5714:57
Fernhill15:0015:00
Mountain Ash15:0315:04
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07
Abercynon15:1315:13
Pontypridd15:2215:24
Trefforest15:2715:27
Taffs Well15:3415:34
Radyr15:3715:37
Llandaf15:4015:40
Cathays15:4415:45
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51
Cardiff Central15:5415:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59
Cogan16:0316:03
Eastbrook16:0516:05
Dinas Powys16:0716:07
Cadoxton16:1116:12
Barry Docks16:1416:14
Barry16:1816:19
Barry Island16:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:5418:25Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare16:54
Cwmbach16:5716:57
Fernhill17:0017:00
Mountain Ash17:0317:04
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07
Abercynon17:1317:13
Pontypridd17:2217:24
Trefforest17:2717:27
Taffs Well17:3417:34
Radyr17:3717:37
Llandaf17:4017:40
Cathays17:4417:45
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51
Cardiff Central17:5417:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59
Cogan18:0318:03
Eastbrook18:0518:05
Dinas Powys18:0718:07
Cadoxton18:1118:12
Barry Docks18:1418:14
Barry18:1818:19
Barry Island18:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:5419:25Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare17:54
Cwmbach17:5717:57
Fernhill18:0018:00
Mountain Ash18:0318:04
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07
Abercynon18:1318:13
Pontypridd18:2318:24
Trefforest18:2718:27
Taffs Well18:3418:34
Radyr18:3718:37
Llandaf18:4018:40
Cathays18:4418:45
Cardiff Queen Street18:4818:51
Cardiff Central18:5418:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59
Cogan19:0319:03
Eastbrook19:0519:05
Dinas Powys19:0719:07
Cadoxton19:1119:12
Barry Docks19:1419:14
Barry19:1819:19
Barry Island19:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:5420:25Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare18:54
Cwmbach18:5718:57
Fernhill19:0019:00
Mountain Ash19:0319:04
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07
Abercynon19:1319:13
Pontypridd19:2219:24
Trefforest19:2719:27
Taffs Well19:3419:34
Radyr19:3719:37
Llandaf19:4019:40
Cathays19:4419:45
Cardiff Queen Street19:4919:51
Cardiff Central19:5419:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5919:59
Cogan20:0320:03
Eastbrook20:0520:05
Dinas Powys20:0720:07
Cadoxton20:1120:12
Barry Docks20:1420:14
Barry20:1820:19
Barry Island20:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare19:5421:25Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare19:54
Cwmbach19:5719:57
Fernhill20:0020:00
Mountain Ash20:0320:04
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07
Abercynon20:1320:13
Pontypridd20:2320:24
Trefforest20:2720:27
Taffs Well20:3420:34
Radyr20:3720:37
Llandaf20:4020:40
Cathays20:4420:45
Cardiff Queen Street20:4820:51
Cardiff Central20:5420:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5920:59
Cogan21:0321:03
Eastbrook21:0521:05
Dinas Powys21:0721:07
Cadoxton21:1121:12
Barry Docks21:1421:14
Barry21:1821:19
Barry Island21:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Barry Island stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Barry Island timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..