desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Barry Docks

Fri 2021-05-07 09:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Barry Docks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th May
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:4411:08Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:44
Cwmbach09:4709:47
Fernhill09:5109:51
Mountain Ash09:5409:54
Penrhiwceiber09:5809:58
Abercynon10:0410:04
Pontypridd10:1110:12
Trefforest10:1610:16
Taffs Well10:2310:23
Radyr10:2710:27
Llandaf10:3010:30
Cathays10:3410:35
Cardiff Queen Street10:3810:39
Cardiff Central10:4310:47
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5110:51
Cogan10:5510:55
Eastbrook10:5810:58
Dinas Powys11:0011:01
Cadoxton11:0511:05
Barry Docks11:0811:08
Barry Island11:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:4412:08Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare10:44
Cwmbach10:4710:47
Fernhill10:5110:51
Mountain Ash10:5410:54
Penrhiwceiber10:5810:58
Abercynon11:0411:04
Pontypridd11:1111:12
Trefforest11:1611:16
Taffs Well11:2311:23
Radyr11:2711:27
Llandaf11:3011:30
Cathays11:3411:35
Cardiff Queen Street11:3811:39
Cardiff Central11:4311:47
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5111:51
Cogan11:5511:55
Eastbrook11:5811:58
Dinas Powys12:0012:01
Cadoxton12:0512:05
Barry Docks12:0812:08
Barry Island12:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:4413:08Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare11:44
Cwmbach11:4711:47
Fernhill11:5111:51
Mountain Ash11:5411:54
Penrhiwceiber11:5811:58
Abercynon12:0412:04
Pontypridd12:1112:12
Trefforest12:1612:16
Taffs Well12:2312:23
Radyr12:2712:27
Llandaf12:3012:30
Cathays12:3412:35
Cardiff Queen Street12:3812:39
Cardiff Central12:4312:47
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5112:51
Cogan12:5512:55
Eastbrook12:5812:58
Dinas Powys13:0013:01
Cadoxton13:0513:05
Barry Docks13:0813:08
Barry Island13:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:4414:08Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:44
Cwmbach12:4712:47
Fernhill12:5112:51
Mountain Ash12:5412:54
Penrhiwceiber12:5812:58
Abercynon13:0413:04
Pontypridd13:1113:12
Trefforest13:1613:16
Taffs Well13:2313:23
Radyr13:2713:27
Llandaf13:3013:30
Cathays13:3413:35
Cardiff Queen Street13:3813:39
Cardiff Central13:4313:47
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5113:51
Cogan13:5513:55
Eastbrook13:5813:58
Dinas Powys14:0014:01
Cadoxton14:0514:05
Barry Docks14:0814:08
Barry Island14:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:4415:08Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare13:44
Cwmbach13:4713:47
Fernhill13:5113:51
Mountain Ash13:5413:54
Penrhiwceiber13:5813:58
Abercynon14:0414:04
Pontypridd14:1114:12
Trefforest14:1614:16
Taffs Well14:2314:23
Radyr14:2714:27
Llandaf14:3014:30
Cathays14:3414:35
Cardiff Queen Street14:3814:39
Cardiff Central14:4314:47
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5114:51
Cogan14:5514:55
Eastbrook14:5814:58
Dinas Powys15:0015:01
Cadoxton15:0515:05
Barry Docks15:0815:08
Barry Island15:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:4416:08Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:44
Cwmbach14:4714:47
Fernhill14:5114:51
Mountain Ash14:5414:54
Penrhiwceiber14:5814:58
Abercynon15:0415:04
Pontypridd15:1115:12
Trefforest15:1615:16
Taffs Well15:2315:23
Radyr15:2715:27
Llandaf15:3015:30
Cathays15:3415:35
Cardiff Queen Street15:3815:39
Cardiff Central15:4315:47
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5115:51
Cogan15:5515:55
Eastbrook15:5815:58
Dinas Powys16:0016:01
Cadoxton16:0516:05
Barry Docks16:0816:08
Barry Island16:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:4417:08Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:44
Cwmbach15:4715:47
Fernhill15:5115:51
Mountain Ash15:5415:54
Penrhiwceiber15:5815:58
Abercynon16:0416:04
Pontypridd16:1116:12
Trefforest16:1616:16
Taffs Well16:2316:23
Radyr16:2716:27
Llandaf16:3016:30
Cathays16:3416:35
Cardiff Queen Street16:3816:39
Cardiff Central16:4316:47
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5116:51
Cogan16:5516:55
Eastbrook16:5816:58
Dinas Powys17:0017:01
Cadoxton17:0517:05
Barry Docks17:0817:08
Barry Island17:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:4418:08Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:44
Cwmbach16:4716:47
Fernhill16:5116:51
Mountain Ash16:5416:54
Penrhiwceiber16:5816:58
Abercynon17:0417:04
Pontypridd17:1117:12
Trefforest17:1617:16
Taffs Well17:2317:23
Radyr17:2717:27
Llandaf17:3017:30
Cathays17:3417:35
Cardiff Queen Street17:3817:39
Cardiff Central17:4317:47
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5117:51
Cogan17:5517:55
Eastbrook17:5817:58
Dinas Powys18:0018:01
Cadoxton18:0518:05
Barry Docks18:0818:08
Barry Island18:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Barry Docks stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Barry Docks timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..