desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberdare to Abercynon

Wed 2021-01-20 13:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aberdare to Abercynon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:4414:14RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare13:44
Cwmbach13:4913:49
Fernhill13:5413:54
Mountain Ash13:5913:59
Penrhiwceiber14:0414:04
Abercynon14:1414:14
Radyr14:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:4415:14RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:44
Cwmbach14:4914:49
Fernhill14:5414:54
Mountain Ash14:5914:59
Penrhiwceiber15:0415:04
Abercynon15:1415:14
Radyr15:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:4416:14RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:44
Cwmbach15:4915:49
Fernhill15:5415:54
Mountain Ash15:5915:59
Penrhiwceiber16:0416:04
Abercynon16:1416:14
Radyr16:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:4417:14RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:44
Cwmbach16:4916:49
Fernhill16:5416:54
Mountain Ash16:5916:59
Penrhiwceiber17:0417:04
Abercynon17:1417:14
Radyr17:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:4418:14RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:44
Cwmbach17:4917:49
Fernhill17:5417:54
Mountain Ash17:5917:59
Penrhiwceiber18:0418:04
Abercynon18:1418:14
Radyr18:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:4419:14RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:44
Cwmbach18:4918:49
Fernhill18:5418:54
Mountain Ash18:5918:59
Penrhiwceiber19:0419:04
Abercynon19:1419:14
Radyr19:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare19:4420:14RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare19:44
Cwmbach19:4919:49
Fernhill19:5419:54
Mountain Ash19:5919:59
Penrhiwceiber20:0420:04
Abercynon20:1420:14
Radyr20:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:2320:53RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare20:23
Cwmbach20:2820:28
Fernhill20:3320:33
Mountain Ash20:3820:38
Penrhiwceiber20:4320:43
Abercynon20:5320:53
Radyr21:38
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:4421:14RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare20:44
Cwmbach20:4920:49
Fernhill20:5420:54
Mountain Ash20:5920:59
Penrhiwceiber21:0421:04
Abercynon21:1421:14
Radyr21:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Aberdare and Abercynon stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Aberdare timetables
None
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..