desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Achanalt to Muir of Ord

Mon 2018-10-15 21:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Achanalt to Muir of Ord
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh07:3508:29InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11
Achanalt07:3507:35
Lochluichart07:4207:42
Garve07:5207:53
Dingwall08:1508:16
Conon Bridge08:2108:22
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30
Inverness08:50
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh13:2914:22InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08
Achanalt13:2913:29
Lochluichart13:3613:36
Garve13:4613:47
Dingwall14:0914:10
Conon Bridge14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22
Inverness14:42
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh15:1016:03InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46
Achanalt15:1015:10
Lochluichart15:1615:16
Garve15:2715:27
Dingwall15:4915:50
Conon Bridge15:5515:56
Muir Of Ord16:0316:03
Inverness16:26
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKyle Of Lochalsh18:3419:31ElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13
Achanalt18:3418:34
Lochluichart18:4118:41
Garve18:5218:52
Dingwall19:1819:19
Conon Bridge19:2419:24
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31
Elgin20:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Achanalt timetables
None
Other Muir of Ord timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..