hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Achanalt to Kyle of Lochalsh

Sun 2017-12-17 11:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Achanalt to Kyle of Lochalsh
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRailInverness12:1213:371Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness10:59
Achanalt12:1212:12
Achnasheen12:2412:25
Achnashellach12:4312:43
Strathcarron12:5412:55
Attadale12:5812:58
Stromeferry13:1213:12
Duncraig13:1913:19
Plockton13:2413:24
Duirinish13:2713:27
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th December
ScotRailInverness10:0611:301Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness08:55
Achanalt10:0610:06
Achnasheen10:1810:18
Achnashellach10:3610:36
Strathcarron10:4710:48
Attadale10:5110:51
Stromeferry11:0511:05
Duncraig11:1211:12
Plockton11:1711:17
Duirinish11:2011:20
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness12:0913:351Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness10:56
Achanalt12:0912:09
Achnasheen12:2112:21
Achnashellach12:3912:39
Strathcarron12:5012:53
Attadale12:5612:56
Stromeferry13:1013:10
Duncraig13:1713:17
Plockton13:2213:22
Duirinish13:2513:25
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness14:4716:121Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness13:35
Achanalt14:4714:47
Achnasheen14:5915:00
Achnashellach15:1715:17
Strathcarron15:2915:30
Attadale15:3315:33
Stromeferry15:4715:47
Duncraig15:5415:54
Plockton15:5915:59
Duirinish16:0216:02
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness19:0720:311Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness17:54
Achanalt19:0719:07
Achnasheen19:1919:20
Achnashellach19:3719:37
Strathcarron19:4819:49
Attadale19:5219:52
Stromeferry20:0620:06
Duncraig20:1320:13
Plockton20:1820:18
Duirinish20:2120:21
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Achanalt timetables
None
Other Kyle of Lochalsh timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us