desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Welham Green

Sun 2020-04-05 15:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Welham Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross15:50316:11Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross15:37
Alexandra Palace15:5015:50
New Southgate15:5315:53
Oakleigh Park15:5615:56
New Barnet15:5815:59
Hadley Wood16:0216:02
Potters Bar16:0516:06
Brookmans Park16:0916:09
Welham Green16:1116:11
Welwyn Garden City16:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross16:20316:41Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:05
Alexandra Palace16:1916:20
New Southgate16:2316:23
Oakleigh Park16:2616:26
New Barnet16:2816:29
Hadley Wood16:3216:32
Potters Bar16:3516:36
Brookmans Park16:3916:39
Welham Green16:4116:41
Welwyn Garden City16:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross16:50317:11Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:37
Alexandra Palace16:5016:50
New Southgate16:5316:53
Oakleigh Park16:5616:56
New Barnet16:5816:59
Hadley Wood17:0217:02
Potters Bar17:0517:06
Brookmans Park17:0917:09
Welham Green17:1117:11
Welwyn Garden City17:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross17:20317:41Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross17:05
Alexandra Palace17:1917:20
New Southgate17:2317:23
Oakleigh Park17:2617:26
New Barnet17:2817:29
Hadley Wood17:3217:32
Potters Bar17:3517:36
Brookmans Park17:3917:39
Welham Green17:4117:41
Welwyn Garden City17:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross17:51318:12Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross17:36
Alexandra Palace17:5117:51
New Southgate17:5417:54
Oakleigh Park17:5817:58
New Barnet18:0018:00
Hadley Wood18:0318:03
Potters Bar18:0618:06
Brookmans Park18:0918:09
Welham Green18:1218:12
Welwyn Garden City18:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross18:20318:41Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross18:05
Alexandra Palace18:1918:20
New Southgate18:2318:23
Oakleigh Park18:2618:26
New Barnet18:2818:29
Hadley Wood18:3218:32
Potters Bar18:3518:36
Brookmans Park18:3918:39
Welham Green18:4118:41
Welwyn Garden City18:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross18:51319:12Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross18:36
Alexandra Palace18:5118:51
New Southgate18:5418:54
Oakleigh Park18:5818:58
New Barnet19:0019:00
Hadley Wood19:0319:03
Potters Bar19:0619:06
Brookmans Park19:0919:09
Welham Green19:1219:12
Welwyn Garden City19:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross19:20319:41Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross19:05
Alexandra Palace19:1919:20
New Southgate19:2319:23
Oakleigh Park19:2619:26
New Barnet19:2819:29
Hadley Wood19:3219:32
Potters Bar19:3519:36
Brookmans Park19:3919:39
Welham Green19:4119:41
Welwyn Garden City19:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Welham Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..