hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Welham Green

Thu 2018-02-22 22:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Welham Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great NorthernMoorgate22:38323:00Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:18
Alexandra Palace22:3822:38
New Southgate22:4122:41
Oakleigh Park22:4422:44
New Barnet22:4622:47
Hadley Wood22:5022:50
Potters Bar22:5522:55
Brookmans Park22:5822:58
Welham Green23:0023:00
Welwyn Garden City23:09
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:58323:19Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:38
Alexandra Palace22:5822:58
New Southgate23:0123:01
Oakleigh Park23:0423:04
New Barnet23:0623:07
Hadley Wood23:1023:10
Potters Bar23:1323:13
Brookmans Park23:1623:16
Welham Green23:1923:19
Welwyn Garden City23:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:23323:44Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:03
Alexandra Palace23:2323:23
New Southgate23:2623:26
Oakleigh Park23:2923:29
New Barnet23:3123:32
Hadley Wood23:3523:35
Potters Bar23:3823:38
Brookmans Park23:4123:41
Welham Green23:4423:44
Welwyn Garden City23:52
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:53300:14Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:33
Alexandra Palace23:5323:53
New Southgate23:5623:56
Oakleigh Park23:5923:59
New Barnet00:0100:02
Hadley Wood00:0500:05
Potters Bar00:0800:08
Brookmans Park00:1100:11
Welham Green00:1400:14
Welwyn Garden City00:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great NorthernMoorgate06:25306:46Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:05
Alexandra Palace06:2506:25
New Southgate06:2806:28
Oakleigh Park06:3106:31
New Barnet06:3306:34
Hadley Wood06:3706:37
Potters Bar06:4006:40
Brookmans Park06:4306:43
Welham Green06:4606:46
Welwyn Garden City06:54
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:55307:16Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:35
Alexandra Palace06:5506:55
New Southgate06:5806:58
Oakleigh Park07:0107:01
New Barnet07:0307:04
Hadley Wood07:0707:07
Potters Bar07:1007:10
Brookmans Park07:1307:13
Welham Green07:1607:16
Welwyn Garden City07:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:25307:46Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:05
Alexandra Palace07:2507:25
New Southgate07:2807:28
Oakleigh Park07:3107:31
New Barnet07:3307:34
Hadley Wood07:3707:37
Potters Bar07:4007:40
Brookmans Park07:4307:43
Welham Green07:4607:46
Welwyn Garden City07:54
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:59308:20Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:39
Alexandra Palace07:5907:59
New Southgate08:0208:02
Oakleigh Park08:0508:05
New Barnet08:0708:08
Hadley Wood08:1108:11
Potters Bar08:1408:14
Brookmans Park08:1708:17
Welham Green08:2008:20
Welwyn Garden City08:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Welham Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us