desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Welham Green

Fri 2024-05-24 15:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Welham Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Great NorthernMoorgate15:44316:04Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:22
Alexandra Palace15:4415:44
New Southgate15:4715:47
Oakleigh Park15:5015:50
New Barnet15:5215:53
Hadley Wood15:5515:55
Potters Bar15:5815:59
Brookmans Park16:0216:02
Welham Green16:0416:04
Welwyn Garden City16:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:14316:34Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:52
Alexandra Palace16:1416:14
New Southgate16:1716:17
Oakleigh Park16:2016:20
New Barnet16:2216:23
Hadley Wood16:2516:25
Potters Bar16:2816:29
Brookmans Park16:3216:32
Welham Green16:3416:34
Welwyn Garden City16:42
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:24316:44Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:02
Alexandra Palace16:2416:24
New Southgate16:2716:27
Oakleigh Park16:3016:30
New Barnet16:3216:33
Hadley Wood16:3516:35
Potters Bar16:3816:39
Brookmans Park16:4216:42
Welham Green16:4416:44
Welwyn Garden City16:52
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:42317:02Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:20
Alexandra Palace16:4216:42
New Southgate16:4516:45
Oakleigh Park16:4816:48
New Barnet16:5016:51
Hadley Wood16:5316:53
Potters Bar16:5616:57
Brookmans Park17:0017:00
Welham Green17:0217:02
Welwyn Garden City17:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:54317:14Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:35
Alexandra Palace16:5416:54
New Southgate16:5716:57
Oakleigh Park17:0017:00
New Barnet17:0217:03
Hadley Wood17:0517:05
Potters Bar17:0817:09
Brookmans Park17:1217:12
Welham Green17:1417:14
Welwyn Garden City17:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:12317:32Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:50
Alexandra Palace17:1217:12
New Southgate17:1517:15
Oakleigh Park17:1817:18
New Barnet17:2017:21
Hadley Wood17:2317:23
Potters Bar17:2617:27
Brookmans Park17:3017:30
Welham Green17:3217:32
Welwyn Garden City17:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:24317:44Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:02
Alexandra Palace17:2317:24
New Southgate17:2717:27
Oakleigh Park17:3017:30
New Barnet17:3217:33
Hadley Wood17:3517:35
Potters Bar17:3817:39
Brookmans Park17:4217:42
Welham Green17:4417:44
Welwyn Garden City17:52
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:42318:02Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:20
Alexandra Palace17:4217:42
New Southgate17:4517:45
Oakleigh Park17:4817:48
New Barnet17:5017:51
Hadley Wood17:5317:53
Potters Bar17:5617:57
Brookmans Park18:0018:00
Welham Green18:0218:02
Welwyn Garden City18:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Welham Green stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Other Welham Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...