desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Welham Green

Wed 2019-05-22 12:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Welham Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great NorthernMoorgate13:08313:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:50
Alexandra Palace13:0713:08
New Southgate13:1113:11
Oakleigh Park13:1413:14
New Barnet13:1613:16
Hadley Wood13:1913:19
Potters Bar13:2313:23
Brookmans Park13:2613:26
Welham Green13:2913:29
Welwyn Garden City13:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:38313:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:20
Alexandra Palace13:3713:38
New Southgate13:4113:41
Oakleigh Park13:4413:44
New Barnet13:4613:46
Hadley Wood13:4913:49
Potters Bar13:5313:53
Brookmans Park13:5613:56
Welham Green13:5913:59
Welwyn Garden City14:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:08314:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:50
Alexandra Palace14:0714:08
New Southgate14:1114:11
Oakleigh Park14:1414:14
New Barnet14:1614:16
Hadley Wood14:1914:19
Potters Bar14:2314:23
Brookmans Park14:2614:26
Welham Green14:2914:29
Welwyn Garden City14:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:38314:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:20
Alexandra Palace14:3714:38
New Southgate14:4114:41
Oakleigh Park14:4414:44
New Barnet14:4614:46
Hadley Wood14:4914:49
Potters Bar14:5314:53
Brookmans Park14:5614:56
Welham Green14:5914:59
Welwyn Garden City15:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:08315:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:50
Alexandra Palace15:0715:08
New Southgate15:1115:11
Oakleigh Park15:1415:14
New Barnet15:1615:16
Hadley Wood15:1915:19
Potters Bar15:2315:23
Brookmans Park15:2615:26
Welham Green15:2915:29
Welwyn Garden City15:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:38315:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:20
Alexandra Palace15:3715:38
New Southgate15:4115:41
Oakleigh Park15:4415:44
New Barnet15:4615:46
Hadley Wood15:4915:49
Potters Bar15:5315:53
Brookmans Park15:5615:56
Welham Green15:5915:59
Welwyn Garden City16:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:08316:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:50
Alexandra Palace16:0716:08
New Southgate16:1116:11
Oakleigh Park16:1416:14
New Barnet16:1616:16
Hadley Wood16:1916:19
Potters Bar16:2316:23
Brookmans Park16:2616:26
Welham Green16:2916:29
Welwyn Garden City16:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:22316:44Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:00
Alexandra Palace16:2216:22
New Southgate16:2516:25
Oakleigh Park16:2916:29
New Barnet16:3116:31
Hadley Wood16:3416:34
Potters Bar16:3816:38
Brookmans Park16:4116:41
Welham Green16:4416:44
Welwyn Garden City16:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Welham Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..