desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Welham Green

Wed 2018-11-14 22:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Welham Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great NorthernMoorgate23:08323:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:50
Alexandra Palace23:0723:08
New Southgate23:1123:11
Oakleigh Park23:1423:14
New Barnet23:1623:16
Hadley Wood23:1923:19
Potters Bar23:2323:23
Brookmans Park23:2623:26
Welham Green23:2923:29
Welwyn Garden City23:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:21323:43Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:00
Alexandra Palace23:2123:21
New Southgate23:2423:24
Oakleigh Park23:2823:28
New Barnet23:3023:30
Hadley Wood23:3323:33
Potters Bar23:3723:37
Brookmans Park23:4023:40
Welham Green23:4323:43
Welwyn Garden City23:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace00:2801:44Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace00:28
New Southgate00:3800:39
Oakleigh Park00:5000:51
New Barnet01:0101:02
Hadley Wood01:1801:19
Potters Bar01:2901:30
Brookmans Park01:3801:39
Welham Green01:4401:45
Welwyn Garden City02:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:38306:55Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:17
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38
New Barnet06:4406:44
Potters Bar06:4906:49
Brookmans Park06:5206:52
Welham Green06:5506:55
Welwyn Garden City07:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:07307:24Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:45
Alexandra Palace07:0707:07
New Barnet07:1307:13
Potters Bar07:1807:18
Brookmans Park07:2107:21
Welham Green07:2407:24
Welwyn Garden City07:32
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:37307:54Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:15
Alexandra Palace07:3707:37
New Barnet07:4307:43
Potters Bar07:4807:48
Brookmans Park07:5107:51
Welham Green07:5407:54
Welwyn Garden City08:02
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:07308:24Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:50
Alexandra Palace08:0708:07
New Barnet08:1308:13
Potters Bar08:1808:18
Brookmans Park08:2108:21
Welham Green08:2408:24
Welwyn Garden City08:32
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:37308:54Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:15
Alexandra Palace08:3708:37
New Barnet08:4308:43
Potters Bar08:4808:48
Brookmans Park08:5108:51
Welham Green08:5408:54
Welwyn Garden City09:02
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Welham Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..