desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Welwyn North

Wed 2024-04-17 06:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Welwyn North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross06:38307:00CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross06:27
Alexandra Palace06:3706:38
Potters Bar06:4606:46
Hatfield (Herts)06:5206:52
Welwyn Garden City06:5606:58
Welwyn North07:0007:00
Cambridge07:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross07:08307:30CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross06:57
Alexandra Palace07:0707:08
Potters Bar07:1607:16
Hatfield (Herts)07:2207:22
Welwyn Garden City07:2607:28
Welwyn North07:3007:30
Cambridge08:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross07:38308:00CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross07:27
Alexandra Palace07:3707:38
Potters Bar07:4607:46
Hatfield (Herts)07:5207:52
Welwyn Garden City07:5607:58
Welwyn North08:0008:00
Cambridge08:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross08:08308:30CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross07:57
Alexandra Palace08:0708:08
Potters Bar08:1608:16
Hatfield (Herts)08:2208:22
Welwyn Garden City08:2608:28
Welwyn North08:3008:30
Cambridge09:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross08:38309:00CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross08:27
Alexandra Palace08:3708:38
Potters Bar08:4608:46
Hatfield (Herts)08:5208:52
Welwyn Garden City08:5608:58
Welwyn North09:0009:00
Cambridge09:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross09:08309:30Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross08:57
Alexandra Palace09:0709:08
Potters Bar09:1609:16
Hatfield (Herts)09:2209:22
Welwyn Garden City09:2609:28
Welwyn North09:3009:30
Letchworth Garden City09:50
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross09:38310:00CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:27
Alexandra Palace09:3709:38
Potters Bar09:4609:46
Hatfield (Herts)09:5209:52
Welwyn Garden City09:5609:58
Welwyn North10:0010:00
Cambridge10:53
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross10:08310:30Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:57
Alexandra Palace10:0710:08
Potters Bar10:1610:16
Hatfield (Herts)10:2210:22
Welwyn Garden City10:2610:28
Welwyn North10:3010:30
Letchworth Garden City10:50
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Welwyn North stations
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Welwyn North timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...