desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City

Thu 2022-05-19 09:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Great NorthernMoorgate09:23309:504Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:00
Alexandra Palace09:2209:23
New Southgate09:2609:26
Oakleigh Park09:2909:29
New Barnet09:3109:31
Hadley Wood09:3409:34
Potters Bar09:3709:37
Brookmans Park09:4009:40
Welham Green09:4309:43
Hatfield (Herts)09:4609:46
Welwyn Garden City09:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:37310:044Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:17
Alexandra Palace09:3709:37
New Southgate09:4009:40
Oakleigh Park09:4309:43
New Barnet09:4509:45
Hadley Wood09:4809:48
Potters Bar09:5109:51
Brookmans Park09:5409:54
Welham Green09:5709:57
Hatfield (Herts)10:0010:00
Welwyn Garden City10:04
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:53310:204Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:30
Alexandra Palace09:5209:53
New Southgate09:5609:56
Oakleigh Park09:5909:59
New Barnet10:0110:01
Hadley Wood10:0410:04
Potters Bar10:0710:07
Brookmans Park10:1010:10
Welham Green10:1310:13
Hatfield (Herts)10:1610:16
Welwyn Garden City10:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:23310:504Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:01
Alexandra Palace10:2310:23
New Southgate10:2610:26
Oakleigh Park10:2910:29
New Barnet10:3110:31
Hadley Wood10:3410:34
Potters Bar10:3710:37
Brookmans Park10:4010:40
Welham Green10:4310:43
Hatfield (Herts)10:4610:46
Welwyn Garden City10:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:53311:204Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:31
Alexandra Palace10:5310:53
New Southgate10:5610:56
Oakleigh Park10:5910:59
New Barnet11:0111:01
Hadley Wood11:0411:04
Potters Bar11:0711:07
Brookmans Park11:1011:10
Welham Green11:1311:13
Hatfield (Herts)11:1611:16
Welwyn Garden City11:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:23311:504Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:01
Alexandra Palace11:2311:23
New Southgate11:2611:26
Oakleigh Park11:2911:29
New Barnet11:3111:31
Hadley Wood11:3411:34
Potters Bar11:3711:37
Brookmans Park11:4011:40
Welham Green11:4311:43
Hatfield (Herts)11:4611:46
Welwyn Garden City11:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:53312:204Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:31
Alexandra Palace11:5311:53
New Southgate11:5611:56
Oakleigh Park11:5911:59
New Barnet12:0112:01
Hadley Wood12:0412:04
Potters Bar12:0712:07
Brookmans Park12:1012:10
Welham Green12:1312:13
Hatfield (Herts)12:1612:16
Welwyn Garden City12:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:23312:504Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:01
Alexandra Palace12:2312:23
New Southgate12:2612:26
Oakleigh Park12:2912:29
New Barnet12:3112:31
Hadley Wood12:3412:34
Potters Bar12:3712:37
Brookmans Park12:4012:40
Welham Green12:4312:43
Hatfield (Herts)12:4612:46
Welwyn Garden City12:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Welwyn Garden City stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Welwyn Garden City timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..