desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City

Fri 2024-05-24 10:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross11:08311:263Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:57
Alexandra Palace11:0711:08
Potters Bar11:1611:16
Hatfield (Herts)11:2211:22
Welwyn Garden City11:2611:28
Letchworth Garden City11:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:14311:424Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:52
Alexandra Palace11:1411:14
New Southgate11:1711:17
Oakleigh Park11:2011:20
New Barnet11:2211:23
Hadley Wood11:2511:25
Potters Bar11:2811:29
Brookmans Park11:3211:32
Welham Green11:3411:34
Hatfield (Herts)11:3711:37
Welwyn Garden City11:42
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross11:38311:563CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross11:27
Alexandra Palace11:3711:38
Potters Bar11:4611:46
Hatfield (Herts)11:5211:52
Welwyn Garden City11:5611:58
Cambridge12:53
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:44312:124Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:22
Alexandra Palace11:4411:44
New Southgate11:4711:47
Oakleigh Park11:5011:50
New Barnet11:5211:53
Hadley Wood11:5511:55
Potters Bar11:5811:59
Brookmans Park12:0212:02
Welham Green12:0412:04
Hatfield (Herts)12:0712:07
Welwyn Garden City12:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross12:08312:263Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross11:57
Alexandra Palace12:0712:08
Potters Bar12:1612:16
Hatfield (Herts)12:2212:22
Welwyn Garden City12:2612:28
Letchworth Garden City12:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:14312:424Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:52
Alexandra Palace12:1412:14
New Southgate12:1712:17
Oakleigh Park12:2012:20
New Barnet12:2212:23
Hadley Wood12:2512:25
Potters Bar12:2812:29
Brookmans Park12:3212:32
Welham Green12:3412:34
Hatfield (Herts)12:3712:37
Welwyn Garden City12:42
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross12:38312:563CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross12:27
Alexandra Palace12:3712:38
Potters Bar12:4612:46
Hatfield (Herts)12:5212:52
Welwyn Garden City12:5612:58
Cambridge13:53
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:44313:124Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:22
Alexandra Palace12:4412:44
New Southgate12:4712:47
Oakleigh Park12:5012:50
New Barnet12:5212:53
Hadley Wood12:5512:55
Potters Bar12:5812:59
Brookmans Park13:0213:02
Welham Green13:0413:04
Hatfield (Herts)13:0713:07
Welwyn Garden City13:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Welwyn Garden City stations
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Welwyn Garden City timetables
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...