desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City

Wed 2018-11-14 21:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great NorthernMoorgate21:38322:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:20
Alexandra Palace21:3721:38
New Southgate21:4121:41
Oakleigh Park21:4421:44
New Barnet21:4621:46
Hadley Wood21:4921:49
Potters Bar21:5321:53
Brookmans Park21:5621:56
Welham Green21:5921:59
Hatfield (Herts)22:0222:02
Welwyn Garden City22:07
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:08322:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:50
Alexandra Palace22:0722:08
New Southgate22:1122:11
Oakleigh Park22:1422:14
New Barnet22:1622:16
Hadley Wood22:1922:19
Potters Bar22:2322:23
Brookmans Park22:2622:26
Welham Green22:2922:29
Hatfield (Herts)22:3222:32
Welwyn Garden City22:37
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:21322:483Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:00
Alexandra Palace22:2122:21
New Southgate22:2422:24
Oakleigh Park22:2822:28
New Barnet22:3022:30
Hadley Wood22:3322:33
Potters Bar22:3722:37
Hatfield (Herts)22:4322:43
Welwyn Garden City22:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:38323:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:20
Alexandra Palace22:3722:38
New Southgate22:4122:41
Oakleigh Park22:4422:44
New Barnet22:4622:46
Hadley Wood22:4922:49
Potters Bar22:5322:53
Brookmans Park22:5622:56
Welham Green22:5922:59
Hatfield (Herts)23:0223:02
Welwyn Garden City23:07
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:08323:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:50
Alexandra Palace23:0723:08
New Southgate23:1123:11
Oakleigh Park23:1423:14
New Barnet23:1623:16
Hadley Wood23:1923:19
Potters Bar23:2323:23
Brookmans Park23:2623:26
Welham Green23:2923:29
Hatfield (Herts)23:3223:32
Welwyn Garden City23:37
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:21323:514Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:00
Alexandra Palace23:2123:21
New Southgate23:2423:24
Oakleigh Park23:2823:28
New Barnet23:3023:30
Hadley Wood23:3323:33
Potters Bar23:3723:37
Brookmans Park23:4023:40
Welham Green23:4323:43
Hatfield (Herts)23:4623:46
Welwyn Garden City23:51
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace00:1401:09StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace00:14
Potters Bar00:4400:44
Hatfield (Herts)00:5900:59
Welwyn Garden City01:0901:09
Stevenage01:36
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace00:2802:01Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDep
Alexandra Palace00:28
New Southgate00:3800:39
Oakleigh Park00:5000:51
New Barnet01:0101:02
Hadley Wood01:1801:19
Potters Bar01:2901:30
Brookmans Park01:3801:39
Welham Green01:4401:45
Hatfield (Herts)01:4901:50
Welwyn Garden City02:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..