desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City

Fri 2022-09-30 06:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
Great NorthernMoorgate06:52307:194Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:31
Alexandra Palace06:5206:52
New Southgate06:5506:55
Oakleigh Park06:5806:58
New Barnet07:0007:00
Hadley Wood07:0307:03
Potters Bar07:0607:06
Brookmans Park07:0907:09
Welham Green07:1207:12
Hatfield (Herts)07:1507:15
Welwyn Garden City07:19
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:08307:323Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:47
Alexandra Palace07:0807:08
New Southgate07:1107:11
Oakleigh Park07:1407:14
New Barnet07:1607:16
Hadley Wood07:1807:18
Potters Bar07:2107:22
Hatfield (Herts)07:2707:27
Welwyn Garden City07:32
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:22307:494Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:00
Alexandra Palace07:2207:22
New Southgate07:2507:25
Oakleigh Park07:2807:28
New Barnet07:3007:30
Hadley Wood07:3307:33
Potters Bar07:3607:36
Brookmans Park07:3907:39
Welham Green07:4207:42
Hatfield (Herts)07:4507:45
Welwyn Garden City07:49
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:38308:043Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:17
Alexandra Palace07:3807:38
New Southgate07:4107:41
Oakleigh Park07:4407:44
New Barnet07:4607:46
Hadley Wood07:4807:48
Potters Bar07:5107:51
Brookmans Park07:5407:54
Welham Green07:5707:57
Hatfield (Herts)08:0008:00
Welwyn Garden City08:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:52308:194Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:30
Alexandra Palace07:5207:52
New Southgate07:5507:55
Oakleigh Park07:5807:58
New Barnet08:0008:00
Hadley Wood08:0308:03
Potters Bar08:0608:06
Brookmans Park08:0908:09
Welham Green08:1208:12
Hatfield (Herts)08:1508:15
Welwyn Garden City08:19
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:08308:323Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:47
Alexandra Palace08:0808:08
New Southgate08:1108:11
Oakleigh Park08:1408:14
New Barnet08:1608:16
Hadley Wood08:1808:18
Potters Bar08:2108:22
Hatfield (Herts)08:2708:27
Welwyn Garden City08:32
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:22308:494Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:00
Alexandra Palace08:2208:22
New Southgate08:2508:25
Oakleigh Park08:2808:28
New Barnet08:3008:30
Hadley Wood08:3308:33
Potters Bar08:3608:36
Brookmans Park08:3908:39
Welham Green08:4208:42
Hatfield (Herts)08:4508:45
Welwyn Garden City08:49
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:38309:043Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:15
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38
New Southgate08:4108:41
Oakleigh Park08:4408:44
New Barnet08:4608:46
Hadley Wood08:4808:48
Potters Bar08:5108:51
Brookmans Park08:5408:54
Welham Green08:5708:57
Hatfield (Herts)09:0009:00
Welwyn Garden City09:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Welwyn Garden City stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Welwyn Garden City timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..