desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Watton-at-Stone

Fri 2022-12-09 12:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Watton-at-Stone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Great NorthernMoorgate12:32413:072StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:10
Alexandra Palace12:3212:32
Bowes Park12:3512:35
Palmers Green12:3712:38
Winchmore Hill12:4012:40
Grange Park12:4212:42
Enfield Chase12:4412:45
Gordon Hill12:4712:47
Crews Hill12:5012:50
Cuffley12:5312:53
Bayford12:5712:57
Hertford North13:0113:02
Watton-At-Stone13:0713:07
Stevenage13:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:02413:372StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:40
Alexandra Palace13:0213:02
Bowes Park13:0513:05
Palmers Green13:0713:08
Winchmore Hill13:1013:10
Grange Park13:1213:12
Enfield Chase13:1413:15
Gordon Hill13:1713:17
Crews Hill13:2013:20
Cuffley13:2313:23
Bayford13:2713:27
Hertford North13:3113:32
Watton-At-Stone13:3713:37
Stevenage13:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:32414:072StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:10
Alexandra Palace13:3213:32
Bowes Park13:3513:35
Palmers Green13:3713:38
Winchmore Hill13:4013:40
Grange Park13:4213:42
Enfield Chase13:4413:45
Gordon Hill13:4713:47
Crews Hill13:5013:50
Cuffley13:5313:53
Bayford13:5713:57
Hertford North14:0114:02
Watton-At-Stone14:0714:07
Stevenage14:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:02414:372StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:40
Alexandra Palace14:0214:02
Bowes Park14:0514:05
Palmers Green14:0714:08
Winchmore Hill14:1014:10
Grange Park14:1214:12
Enfield Chase14:1414:15
Gordon Hill14:1714:17
Crews Hill14:2014:20
Cuffley14:2314:23
Bayford14:2714:27
Hertford North14:3114:32
Watton-At-Stone14:3714:37
Stevenage14:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:32415:072StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:10
Alexandra Palace14:3214:32
Bowes Park14:3514:35
Palmers Green14:3714:38
Winchmore Hill14:4014:40
Grange Park14:4214:42
Enfield Chase14:4414:45
Gordon Hill14:4714:47
Crews Hill14:5014:50
Cuffley14:5314:53
Bayford14:5714:57
Hertford North15:0115:02
Watton-At-Stone15:0715:07
Stevenage15:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:02415:372StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:40
Alexandra Palace15:0215:02
Bowes Park15:0515:05
Palmers Green15:0715:08
Winchmore Hill15:1015:10
Grange Park15:1215:12
Enfield Chase15:1415:15
Gordon Hill15:1715:17
Crews Hill15:2015:20
Cuffley15:2315:23
Bayford15:2715:27
Hertford North15:3115:32
Watton-At-Stone15:3715:37
Stevenage15:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:32416:072StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:10
Alexandra Palace15:3215:32
Bowes Park15:3515:35
Palmers Green15:3715:38
Winchmore Hill15:4015:40
Grange Park15:4215:42
Enfield Chase15:4415:45
Gordon Hill15:4715:47
Crews Hill15:5015:50
Cuffley15:5315:53
Bayford15:5715:57
Hertford North16:0116:02
Watton-At-Stone16:0716:07
Stevenage16:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:02416:372StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:40
Alexandra Palace16:0216:02
Bowes Park16:0516:05
Palmers Green16:0716:08
Winchmore Hill16:1016:10
Grange Park16:1216:12
Enfield Chase16:1416:15
Gordon Hill16:1716:17
Crews Hill16:2016:20
Cuffley16:2316:23
Bayford16:2716:27
Hertford North16:3116:32
Watton-At-Stone16:3716:37
Stevenage16:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Watton-at-Stone stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Watton-at-Stone timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..