desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Watton-at-Stone

Fri 2020-12-04 10:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Watton-at-Stone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Great NorthernMoorgate11:02411:372StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:40
Alexandra Palace11:0211:02
Bowes Park11:0511:05
Palmers Green11:0711:08
Winchmore Hill11:1011:11
Grange Park11:1311:13
Enfield Chase11:1511:15
Gordon Hill11:1711:18
Cuffley11:2211:22
Hertford North11:2911:32
Watton-At-Stone11:3711:37
Stevenage11:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:32412:072StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:10
Alexandra Palace11:3211:32
Bowes Park11:3511:35
Palmers Green11:3711:38
Winchmore Hill11:4011:41
Grange Park11:4311:43
Enfield Chase11:4511:45
Gordon Hill11:4711:48
Cuffley11:5211:52
Hertford North11:5912:02
Watton-At-Stone12:0712:07
Stevenage12:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:02412:372StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:40
Alexandra Palace12:0212:02
Bowes Park12:0512:05
Palmers Green12:0712:08
Winchmore Hill12:1012:11
Grange Park12:1312:13
Enfield Chase12:1512:15
Gordon Hill12:1712:18
Cuffley12:2212:22
Hertford North12:2912:32
Watton-At-Stone12:3712:37
Stevenage12:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:32413:072StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:10
Alexandra Palace12:3212:32
Bowes Park12:3512:35
Palmers Green12:3712:38
Winchmore Hill12:4012:41
Grange Park12:4312:43
Enfield Chase12:4512:45
Gordon Hill12:4712:48
Cuffley12:5212:52
Hertford North12:5913:02
Watton-At-Stone13:0713:07
Stevenage13:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:02413:372StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:40
Alexandra Palace13:0213:02
Bowes Park13:0513:05
Palmers Green13:0713:08
Winchmore Hill13:1013:11
Grange Park13:1313:13
Enfield Chase13:1513:15
Gordon Hill13:1713:18
Cuffley13:2213:22
Hertford North13:2913:32
Watton-At-Stone13:3713:37
Stevenage13:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:32414:072StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:10
Alexandra Palace13:3213:32
Bowes Park13:3513:35
Palmers Green13:3713:38
Winchmore Hill13:4013:41
Grange Park13:4313:43
Enfield Chase13:4513:45
Gordon Hill13:4713:48
Cuffley13:5213:52
Hertford North13:5914:02
Watton-At-Stone14:0714:07
Stevenage14:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:02414:372StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:40
Alexandra Palace14:0214:02
Bowes Park14:0514:05
Palmers Green14:0714:08
Winchmore Hill14:1014:11
Grange Park14:1314:13
Enfield Chase14:1514:15
Gordon Hill14:1714:18
Cuffley14:2214:22
Hertford North14:2914:32
Watton-At-Stone14:3714:37
Stevenage14:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:32415:072StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:10
Alexandra Palace14:3214:32
Bowes Park14:3514:35
Palmers Green14:3714:38
Winchmore Hill14:4014:41
Grange Park14:4314:43
Enfield Chase14:4514:45
Gordon Hill14:4714:48
Cuffley14:5214:52
Hertford North14:5915:02
Watton-At-Stone15:0715:07
Stevenage15:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Watton-at-Stone timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..