desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Watton-at-Stone

Wed 2024-05-22 15:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Watton-at-Stone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great NorthernMoorgate15:30416:052StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:07
Alexandra Palace15:2915:30
Bowes Park15:3215:32
Palmers Green15:3515:35
Winchmore Hill15:3715:38
Grange Park15:4015:40
Enfield Chase15:4215:42
Gordon Hill15:4415:44
Crews Hill15:4715:47
Cuffley15:5015:50
Bayford15:5415:54
Hertford North15:5816:00
Watton-At-Stone16:0516:05
Stevenage16:13
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:00416:352StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:37
Alexandra Palace15:5916:00
Bowes Park16:0216:02
Palmers Green16:0516:05
Winchmore Hill16:0716:08
Grange Park16:1016:10
Enfield Chase16:1216:12
Gordon Hill16:1416:14
Crews Hill16:1716:17
Cuffley16:2016:20
Bayford16:2416:24
Hertford North16:2816:30
Watton-At-Stone16:3516:35
Stevenage16:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:35417:112StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:12
Alexandra Palace16:3416:35
Bowes Park16:3716:37
Palmers Green16:4016:40
Winchmore Hill16:4316:43
Grange Park16:4516:45
Enfield Chase16:4716:48
Gordon Hill16:5016:50
Crews Hill16:5316:53
Cuffley16:5616:56
Bayford17:0017:00
Hertford North17:0417:06
Watton-At-Stone17:1117:11
Stevenage17:19
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:05417:412StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:42
Alexandra Palace17:0417:05
Bowes Park17:0717:07
Palmers Green17:1017:10
Winchmore Hill17:1317:13
Grange Park17:1517:15
Enfield Chase17:1717:18
Gordon Hill17:2017:20
Crews Hill17:2317:23
Cuffley17:2617:26
Bayford17:3017:30
Hertford North17:3417:36
Watton-At-Stone17:4117:41
Stevenage17:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:34418:102StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:14
Alexandra Palace17:3417:34
Bowes Park17:3717:37
Palmers Green17:3917:40
Winchmore Hill17:4217:43
Grange Park17:4517:45
Enfield Chase17:4717:47
Gordon Hill17:4917:50
Crews Hill17:5317:53
Cuffley17:5617:56
Bayford18:0018:00
Hertford North18:0418:05
Watton-At-Stone18:1018:10
Stevenage18:18
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:04418:402StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:44
Alexandra Palace18:0418:04
Bowes Park18:0718:07
Palmers Green18:0918:10
Winchmore Hill18:1218:13
Grange Park18:1518:15
Enfield Chase18:1718:17
Gordon Hill18:1918:20
Crews Hill18:2318:23
Cuffley18:2618:26
Bayford18:3018:30
Hertford North18:3418:35
Watton-At-Stone18:4018:40
Stevenage18:48
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:35419:112StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:12
Alexandra Palace18:3418:35
Bowes Park18:3718:37
Palmers Green18:4018:40
Winchmore Hill18:4318:43
Grange Park18:4518:45
Enfield Chase18:4718:48
Gordon Hill18:5018:50
Crews Hill18:5318:53
Cuffley18:5618:56
Bayford19:0019:00
Hertford North19:0419:06
Watton-At-Stone19:1119:11
Stevenage19:19
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:05419:412StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:42
Alexandra Palace19:0419:05
Bowes Park19:0719:07
Palmers Green19:1019:10
Winchmore Hill19:1319:13
Grange Park19:1519:15
Enfield Chase19:1719:18
Gordon Hill19:2019:20
Crews Hill19:2319:23
Cuffley19:2619:26
Bayford19:3019:30
Hertford North19:3419:36
Watton-At-Stone19:4119:41
Stevenage19:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Watton-at-Stone stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Other Watton-at-Stone timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...