hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Watton-at-Stone

Fri 2017-12-15 15:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Watton-at-Stone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Great NorthernMoorgate16:08416:462StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:48
Alexandra Palace16:0816:08
Bowes Park16:1116:11
Palmers Green16:1316:14
Winchmore Hill16:1616:17
Grange Park16:1916:19
Enfield Chase16:2116:21
Gordon Hill16:2316:24
Crews Hill16:2716:27
Cuffley16:3016:30
Bayford16:3416:34
Hertford North16:4016:40
Watton-At-Stone16:4616:46
Stevenage16:53
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:42417:172StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:23
Alexandra Palace16:4216:42
Bowes Park16:4516:45
Palmers Green16:4716:48
Winchmore Hill16:5016:51
Grange Park16:5316:53
Enfield Chase16:5516:55
Gordon Hill16:5716:58
Cuffley17:0217:02
Hertford North17:1117:11
Watton-At-Stone17:1717:17
Stevenage17:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:43420:172Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:23
Alexandra Palace19:4319:43
Bowes Park19:4619:46
Palmers Green19:4819:48
Winchmore Hill19:5119:51
Grange Park19:5319:53
Enfield Chase19:5519:55
Gordon Hill19:5719:58
Cuffley20:0220:02
Hertford North20:1120:11
Watton-At-Stone20:1720:17
Letchworth Garden City20:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:11420:452StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:53
Alexandra Palace20:1020:11
Bowes Park20:1320:13
Palmers Green20:1620:16
Winchmore Hill20:1820:19
Grange Park20:2120:21
Enfield Chase20:2320:23
Gordon Hill20:2520:26
Cuffley20:3020:30
Hertford North20:3920:39
Watton-At-Stone20:4520:45
Stevenage20:53
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:48421:262Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:28
Alexandra Palace20:4820:48
Bowes Park20:5120:51
Palmers Green20:5320:53
Winchmore Hill20:5620:56
Grange Park20:5820:58
Enfield Chase21:0021:00
Gordon Hill21:0221:02
Crews Hill21:0521:05
Cuffley21:0821:08
Bayford21:1321:13
Hertford North21:1821:20
Watton-At-Stone21:2621:26
Letchworth Garden City21:45
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:08421:442Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:48
Alexandra Palace21:0821:08
Bowes Park21:1121:11
Palmers Green21:1321:13
Winchmore Hill21:1621:16
Grange Park21:1821:18
Enfield Chase21:2021:20
Gordon Hill21:2221:22
Crews Hill21:2521:25
Cuffley21:2821:28
Bayford21:3321:33
Hertford North21:3821:39
Watton-At-Stone21:4421:44
Letchworth Garden City22:03
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:48422:262Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:28
Alexandra Palace21:4821:48
Bowes Park21:5121:51
Palmers Green21:5321:53
Winchmore Hill21:5621:56
Grange Park21:5821:58
Enfield Chase22:0022:00
Gordon Hill22:0222:02
Crews Hill22:0522:05
Cuffley22:0822:08
Bayford22:1322:13
Hertford North22:2022:20
Watton-At-Stone22:2622:26
Letchworth Garden City22:48
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:08422:452Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:48
Alexandra Palace22:0822:08
Bowes Park22:1122:11
Palmers Green22:1322:13
Winchmore Hill22:1622:16
Grange Park22:1822:18
Enfield Chase22:2022:20
Gordon Hill22:2222:22
Crews Hill22:2522:25
Cuffley22:2822:28
Bayford22:3322:33
Hertford North22:3822:39
Watton-At-Stone22:4522:45
Letchworth Garden City23:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Watton-at-Stone timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us