desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Stevenage

Tue 2018-09-25 05:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Stevenage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Great NorthernMoorgate06:31407:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:07
Alexandra Palace06:3106:31
Bowes Park06:3406:34
Palmers Green06:3606:36
Winchmore Hill06:3906:39
Grange Park06:4106:41
Enfield Chase06:4306:43
Gordon Hill06:4506:46
Crews Hill06:4906:49
Cuffley06:5206:52
Bayford06:5706:57
Hertford North07:0107:09
Watton-At-Stone07:1407:15
Stevenage07:22
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:41408:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:20
Alexandra Palace07:4107:41
Palmers Green07:4507:45
Winchmore Hill07:4707:48
Enfield Chase07:5107:51
Gordon Hill07:5307:54
Cuffley07:5807:58
Hertford North08:0608:09
Watton-At-Stone08:1408:15
Stevenage08:22
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:41409:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:20
Alexandra Palace08:4108:41
Palmers Green08:4508:45
Winchmore Hill08:4708:48
Enfield Chase08:5108:51
Gordon Hill08:5308:54
Cuffley08:5808:58
Hertford North09:0609:09
Watton-At-Stone09:1409:15
Stevenage09:22
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:32410:184StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:10
Alexandra Palace09:3109:32
Bowes Park09:3409:34
Palmers Green09:3709:37
Winchmore Hill09:3909:40
Grange Park09:4209:42
Enfield Chase09:4409:44
Gordon Hill09:4609:47
Cuffley09:5109:52
Hertford North09:5910:05
Watton-At-Stone10:1010:11
Stevenage10:18
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:32411:184StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:10
Alexandra Palace10:3110:32
Bowes Park10:3410:34
Palmers Green10:3710:37
Winchmore Hill10:3910:40
Grange Park10:4210:42
Enfield Chase10:4410:44
Gordon Hill10:4610:47
Cuffley10:5110:52
Hertford North10:5911:05
Watton-At-Stone11:1011:11
Stevenage11:18
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:32412:184StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:10
Alexandra Palace11:3111:32
Bowes Park11:3411:34
Palmers Green11:3711:37
Winchmore Hill11:3911:40
Grange Park11:4211:42
Enfield Chase11:4411:44
Gordon Hill11:4611:47
Cuffley11:5111:52
Hertford North11:5912:05
Watton-At-Stone12:1012:11
Stevenage12:18
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:32413:184StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:10
Alexandra Palace12:3112:32
Bowes Park12:3412:34
Palmers Green12:3712:37
Winchmore Hill12:3912:40
Grange Park12:4212:42
Enfield Chase12:4412:44
Gordon Hill12:4612:47
Cuffley12:5112:52
Hertford North12:5913:05
Watton-At-Stone13:1013:11
Stevenage13:18
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:32414:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:10
Alexandra Palace13:3113:32
Bowes Park13:3413:34
Palmers Green13:3713:37
Winchmore Hill13:3913:40
Grange Park13:4213:42
Enfield Chase13:4413:44
Gordon Hill13:4613:47
Cuffley13:5113:52
Hertford North13:5914:05
Watton-At-Stone14:1014:11
Stevenage14:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..