desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Stevenage

Wed 2018-11-14 21:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Stevenage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great NorthernMoorgate21:32422:214StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:10
Alexandra Palace21:3121:32
Bowes Park21:3421:34
Palmers Green21:3721:37
Winchmore Hill21:3921:40
Grange Park21:4221:42
Enfield Chase21:4421:44
Gordon Hill21:4621:47
Cuffley21:5121:52
Hertford North21:5922:05
Watton-At-Stone22:1022:11
Stevenage22:21
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:28423:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:07
Alexandra Palace22:2722:28
Bowes Park22:3022:30
Palmers Green22:3322:33
Winchmore Hill22:3522:36
Grange Park22:3822:38
Enfield Chase22:4022:40
Gordon Hill22:4222:43
Cuffley22:4722:48
Hertford North22:5623:03
Watton-At-Stone23:1223:13
Stevenage23:22
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:41400:254StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:20
Alexandra Palace23:4123:41
Bowes Park23:4423:44
Palmers Green23:4623:46
Winchmore Hill23:4923:49
Grange Park23:5123:51
Enfield Chase23:5323:53
Gordon Hill23:5523:56
Crews Hill23:5923:59
Cuffley00:0200:02
Bayford00:0600:06
Hertford North00:1100:12
Watton-At-Stone00:1700:18
Stevenage00:25
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great NorthernMoorgate00:01400:454StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:37
Alexandra Palace00:0100:01
Bowes Park00:0400:04
Palmers Green00:0600:06
Winchmore Hill00:0900:09
Grange Park00:1100:11
Enfield Chase00:1300:13
Gordon Hill00:1500:16
Crews Hill00:1900:19
Cuffley00:2200:22
Bayford00:2600:26
Hertford North00:3100:32
Watton-At-Stone00:3700:37
Stevenage00:45
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace00:1401:36StevenageCalling points
ArrDep
Alexandra Palace00:14
Potters Bar00:4400:44
Hatfield (Herts)00:5900:59
Welwyn Garden City01:0901:09
Welwyn North01:1901:19
Knebworth01:2901:29
Stevenage01:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernMoorgate00:41401:254StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:17
Alexandra Palace00:4100:41
Bowes Park00:4400:44
Palmers Green00:4600:46
Winchmore Hill00:4900:49
Grange Park00:5100:51
Enfield Chase00:5300:53
Gordon Hill00:5500:56
Crews Hill00:5900:59
Cuffley01:0201:02
Bayford01:0701:07
Hertford North01:1101:12
Watton-At-Stone01:1801:18
Stevenage01:25
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace00:4502:07StevenageCalling points
ArrDep
Alexandra Palace00:45
Potters Bar01:1501:15
Hatfield (Herts)01:3001:30
Welwyn Garden City01:4001:40
Welwyn North01:5001:50
Knebworth02:0002:00
Stevenage02:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross01:15301:464RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:05
Alexandra Palace01:1501:15
Stevenage01:4601:47
Royston02:14
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..