desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Stevenage

Fri 2018-04-27 01:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Stevenage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:44302:213PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:34
Alexandra Palace01:4401:44
New Southgate01:4701:47
Oakleigh Park01:5001:50
New Barnet01:5201:53
Hadley Wood01:5601:56
Potters Bar01:5902:00
Hatfield (Herts)02:0602:06
Welwyn Garden City02:0902:10
Welwyn North02:13
Knebworth02:17
Stevenage02:2102:22
Peterborough03:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:08406:524StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:48
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08
Bowes Park06:1106:11
Palmers Green06:1306:13
Winchmore Hill06:1606:16
Grange Park06:1806:18
Enfield Chase06:2006:20
Gordon Hill06:2206:22
Crews Hill06:2506:25
Cuffley06:2806:28
Bayford06:3306:33
Hertford North06:3806:39
Watton-At-Stone06:4406:44
Stevenage06:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:40407:234StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:20
Alexandra Palace06:4006:40
Bowes Park06:4306:43
Palmers Green06:4506:45
Winchmore Hill06:4806:48
Grange Park06:5006:50
Enfield Chase06:5206:52
Gordon Hill06:5406:54
Crews Hill06:5706:57
Cuffley07:0007:00
Bayford07:0407:04
Hertford North07:1007:10
Watton-At-Stone07:1607:16
Stevenage07:23
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:10407:534StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:50
Alexandra Palace07:1007:10
Bowes Park07:1307:13
Palmers Green07:1507:15
Winchmore Hill07:1807:18
Grange Park07:2007:20
Enfield Chase07:2207:22
Gordon Hill07:2407:24
Crews Hill07:2707:27
Cuffley07:3007:30
Bayford07:3407:34
Hertford North07:4007:40
Watton-At-Stone07:4607:46
Stevenage07:53
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:40408:244StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:20
Alexandra Palace07:4007:40
Bowes Park07:4307:43
Palmers Green07:4507:45
Winchmore Hill07:4807:48
Grange Park07:5007:50
Enfield Chase07:5207:52
Gordon Hill07:5407:54
Crews Hill07:5707:57
Cuffley08:0008:00
Bayford08:0508:05
Hertford North08:1008:11
Watton-At-Stone08:1608:16
Stevenage08:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:08408:514Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:48
Alexandra Palace08:0808:08
Bowes Park08:1108:11
Palmers Green08:1308:13
Winchmore Hill08:1608:16
Grange Park08:1808:18
Enfield Chase08:2008:20
Gordon Hill08:2208:22
Crews Hill08:2508:25
Cuffley08:2808:28
Bayford08:3308:33
Hertford North08:3808:39
Watton-At-Stone08:4408:44
Stevenage08:5108:51
Letchworth Garden City09:03
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:23408:594StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:03
Alexandra Palace08:2308:23
Palmers Green08:2708:27
Winchmore Hill08:2908:29
Enfield Chase08:3208:33
Gordon Hill08:3508:35
Cuffley08:3908:39
Hertford North08:4808:48
Stevenage08:59
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:38409:214Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:18
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38
Bowes Park08:4108:41
Palmers Green08:4308:43
Winchmore Hill08:4608:46
Grange Park08:4808:48
Enfield Chase08:5008:50
Gordon Hill08:5208:52
Crews Hill08:5508:55
Cuffley08:5808:58
Bayford09:0309:03
Hertford North09:0809:09
Watton-At-Stone09:1409:14
Stevenage09:2109:21
Letchworth Garden City09:33
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us