desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Stevenage

Fri 2024-05-24 01:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Stevenage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:18401:474RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:07
Alexandra Palace01:1701:18
Stevenage01:4701:49
Royston02:17
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace01:2502:47StevenageCalling points
ArrDep
Alexandra Palace01:25
Potters Bar01:5501:55
Hatfield (Herts)02:1002:10
Welwyn Garden City02:2002:20
Welwyn North02:3002:30
Knebworth02:4002:40
Stevenage02:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:35406:185StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:20
Alexandra Palace05:3405:35
Bowes Park05:3705:37
Palmers Green05:4005:40
Winchmore Hill05:4205:43
Grange Park05:4505:45
Enfield Chase05:4705:47
Gordon Hill05:4905:49
Crews Hill05:5205:52
Cuffley05:5505:55
Bayford05:5905:59
Hertford North06:0306:05
Watton-At-Stone06:1006:10
Stevenage06:18
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:38306:084CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:27
Alexandra Palace05:3705:38
Potters Bar05:4605:46
Hatfield (Herts)05:5205:52
Welwyn Garden City05:5605:58
Welwyn North06:0106:01
Knebworth06:0506:05
Stevenage06:0806:09
Cambridge06:54
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:05406:485StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:42
Alexandra Palace06:0406:05
Bowes Park06:0706:07
Palmers Green06:1006:10
Winchmore Hill06:1206:13
Grange Park06:1506:15
Enfield Chase06:1706:17
Gordon Hill06:1906:19
Crews Hill06:2206:22
Cuffley06:2506:25
Bayford06:2906:29
Hertford North06:3306:35
Watton-At-Stone06:4006:40
Stevenage06:48
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross06:08306:404CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:57
Alexandra Palace06:0706:08
Potters Bar06:1606:16
Hatfield (Herts)06:2206:22
Welwyn Garden City06:2606:28
Welwyn North06:3206:32
Knebworth06:3606:36
Stevenage06:4006:40
Cambridge07:23
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:35407:185StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:12
Alexandra Palace06:3406:35
Bowes Park06:3706:37
Palmers Green06:4006:40
Winchmore Hill06:4206:43
Grange Park06:4506:45
Enfield Chase06:4706:47
Gordon Hill06:4906:49
Crews Hill06:5206:52
Cuffley06:5506:55
Bayford06:5906:59
Hertford North07:0307:05
Watton-At-Stone07:1007:10
Stevenage07:18
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross06:38307:084CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross06:27
Alexandra Palace06:3706:38
Potters Bar06:4606:46
Hatfield (Herts)06:5206:52
Welwyn Garden City06:5606:58
Welwyn North07:0007:00
Knebworth07:0407:04
Stevenage07:0807:08
Cambridge07:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Stevenage stations
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...