desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Stevenage

Wed 2021-07-28 17:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Stevenage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th July
Great NorthernMoorgate17:02417:455StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:40
Alexandra Palace17:0217:02
Bowes Park17:0517:05
Palmers Green17:0717:08
Winchmore Hill17:1017:11
Grange Park17:1317:13
Enfield Chase17:1517:15
Gordon Hill17:1717:18
Cuffley17:2217:22
Hertford North17:2917:32
Watton-At-Stone17:3717:37
Stevenage17:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:32418:155StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:10
Alexandra Palace17:3217:32
Bowes Park17:3517:35
Palmers Green17:3717:38
Winchmore Hill17:4017:41
Grange Park17:4317:43
Enfield Chase17:4517:45
Gordon Hill17:4717:48
Cuffley17:5217:52
Hertford North17:5918:02
Watton-At-Stone18:0718:07
Stevenage18:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:02418:455StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:40
Alexandra Palace18:0218:02
Bowes Park18:0518:05
Palmers Green18:0718:08
Winchmore Hill18:1018:11
Grange Park18:1318:13
Enfield Chase18:1518:15
Gordon Hill18:1718:18
Cuffley18:2218:22
Hertford North18:2918:32
Watton-At-Stone18:3718:37
Stevenage18:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:32419:155StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:10
Alexandra Palace18:3218:32
Bowes Park18:3518:35
Palmers Green18:3718:38
Winchmore Hill18:4018:41
Grange Park18:4318:43
Enfield Chase18:4518:45
Gordon Hill18:4718:48
Cuffley18:5218:52
Hertford North18:5919:02
Watton-At-Stone19:0719:07
Stevenage19:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:02419:455StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:40
Alexandra Palace19:0219:02
Bowes Park19:0519:05
Palmers Green19:0719:08
Winchmore Hill19:1019:11
Grange Park19:1319:13
Enfield Chase19:1519:15
Gordon Hill19:1719:18
Cuffley19:2219:22
Hertford North19:2919:32
Watton-At-Stone19:3719:37
Stevenage19:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:32420:155StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:10
Alexandra Palace19:3119:32
Bowes Park19:3519:35
Palmers Green19:3719:38
Winchmore Hill19:4019:41
Grange Park19:4319:43
Enfield Chase19:4519:45
Gordon Hill19:4719:48
Cuffley19:5219:52
Hertford North19:5920:02
Watton-At-Stone20:0720:07
Stevenage20:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:00420:455StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:37
Alexandra Palace20:0020:00
Bowes Park20:0320:03
Palmers Green20:0520:06
Winchmore Hill20:0820:09
Grange Park20:1120:11
Enfield Chase20:1320:13
Gordon Hill20:1520:16
Crews Hill20:1920:19
Cuffley20:2220:22
Bayford20:2620:26
Hertford North20:3020:32
Watton-At-Stone20:3720:37
Stevenage20:45
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:30421:155StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:07
Alexandra Palace20:3020:30
Bowes Park20:3320:33
Palmers Green20:3520:36
Winchmore Hill20:3820:39
Grange Park20:4120:41
Enfield Chase20:4320:43
Gordon Hill20:4520:46
Crews Hill20:4920:49
Cuffley20:5220:52
Bayford20:5620:56
Hertford North21:0021:02
Watton-At-Stone21:0721:07
Stevenage21:15
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..