desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Stevenage

Mon 2021-01-18 00:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Stevenage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Great NorthernMoorgate00:05400:494StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:43
Alexandra Palace00:0400:05
Bowes Park00:0800:08
Palmers Green00:1000:10
Winchmore Hill00:1300:13
Grange Park00:1500:15
Enfield Chase00:1700:18
Gordon Hill00:2000:20
Crews Hill00:2300:23
Cuffley00:2600:26
Bayford00:3000:30
Hertford North00:3400:36
Watton-At-Stone00:4100:41
Stevenage00:49
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:14401:474RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:02
Alexandra Palace01:1301:14
Palmers Green01:1701:17
Winchmore Hill01:1901:19
Enfield Chase01:2201:22
Gordon Hill01:2401:24
Cuffley01:2801:28
Hertford North01:3501:35
Stevenage01:4701:47
Royston02:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross01:43302:204Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:32
Alexandra Palace01:4301:43
New Southgate01:4601:46
Oakleigh Park01:4901:49
New Barnet01:5101:51
Hadley Wood01:5401:54
Potters Bar01:5801:58
Hatfield (Herts)02:0402:04
Welwyn Garden City02:0802:09
Welwyn North02:12
Knebworth02:16
Stevenage02:2002:21
Letchworth Garden City02:36
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:35406:195StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:21
Alexandra Palace05:3505:35
Bowes Park05:3805:38
Palmers Green05:4005:40
Winchmore Hill05:4305:43
Grange Park05:4505:45
Enfield Chase05:4705:48
Gordon Hill05:5005:50
Crews Hill05:5305:53
Cuffley05:5605:57
Bayford06:0106:01
Hertford North06:0506:06
Watton-At-Stone06:1106:11
Stevenage06:19
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:00406:455StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:37
Alexandra Palace06:0006:00
Bowes Park06:0306:03
Palmers Green06:0506:06
Winchmore Hill06:0806:09
Grange Park06:1106:11
Enfield Chase06:1306:13
Gordon Hill06:1506:16
Crews Hill06:1906:19
Cuffley06:2206:22
Bayford06:2606:26
Hertford North06:3006:32
Watton-At-Stone06:3706:37
Stevenage06:45
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:30407:155StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:08
Alexandra Palace06:3006:30
Bowes Park06:3306:33
Palmers Green06:3506:36
Winchmore Hill06:3806:39
Grange Park06:4106:41
Enfield Chase06:4306:43
Gordon Hill06:4506:46
Crews Hill06:4906:49
Cuffley06:5206:52
Bayford06:5606:56
Hertford North07:0007:02
Watton-At-Stone07:0707:07
Stevenage07:15
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:02407:455StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:40
Alexandra Palace07:0207:02
Bowes Park07:0507:05
Palmers Green07:0707:08
Winchmore Hill07:1007:11
Grange Park07:1307:13
Enfield Chase07:1507:15
Gordon Hill07:1707:18
Cuffley07:2207:22
Hertford North07:2907:32
Watton-At-Stone07:3707:37
Stevenage07:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:32408:155StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:10
Alexandra Palace07:3207:32
Bowes Park07:3507:35
Palmers Green07:3707:38
Winchmore Hill07:4007:41
Grange Park07:4307:43
Enfield Chase07:4507:45
Gordon Hill07:4707:48
Cuffley07:5207:52
Hertford North07:5908:02
Watton-At-Stone08:0708:07
Stevenage08:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..