hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Stevenage

Sun 2017-12-17 11:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Stevenage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Great NorthernMoorgate12:39413:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:19
Alexandra Palace12:3912:39
Bowes Park12:4212:42
Palmers Green12:4412:44
Winchmore Hill12:4712:47
Grange Park12:4912:49
Enfield Chase12:5112:51
Gordon Hill12:5312:53
Crews Hill12:5612:56
Cuffley12:5912:59
Bayford13:0313:03
Hertford North13:0913:09
Watton-At-Stone13:1513:15
Stevenage13:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:39414:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:19
Alexandra Palace13:3913:39
Bowes Park13:4213:42
Palmers Green13:4413:44
Winchmore Hill13:4713:47
Grange Park13:4913:49
Enfield Chase13:5113:51
Gordon Hill13:5313:53
Crews Hill13:5613:56
Cuffley13:5913:59
Bayford14:0314:03
Hertford North14:0914:09
Watton-At-Stone14:1514:15
Stevenage14:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:39415:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:19
Alexandra Palace14:3914:39
Bowes Park14:4214:42
Palmers Green14:4414:44
Winchmore Hill14:4714:47
Grange Park14:4914:49
Enfield Chase14:5114:51
Gordon Hill14:5314:53
Crews Hill14:5614:56
Cuffley14:5914:59
Bayford15:0315:03
Hertford North15:0915:09
Watton-At-Stone15:1515:15
Stevenage15:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:39416:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:19
Alexandra Palace15:3915:39
Bowes Park15:4215:42
Palmers Green15:4415:44
Winchmore Hill15:4715:47
Grange Park15:4915:49
Enfield Chase15:5115:51
Gordon Hill15:5315:53
Crews Hill15:5615:56
Cuffley15:5915:59
Bayford16:0316:03
Hertford North16:0916:09
Watton-At-Stone16:1516:15
Stevenage16:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:39417:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:19
Alexandra Palace16:3916:39
Bowes Park16:4216:42
Palmers Green16:4416:44
Winchmore Hill16:4716:47
Grange Park16:4916:49
Enfield Chase16:5116:51
Gordon Hill16:5316:53
Crews Hill16:5616:56
Cuffley16:5916:59
Bayford17:0317:03
Hertford North17:0917:09
Watton-At-Stone17:1517:15
Stevenage17:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:39418:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:19
Alexandra Palace17:3917:39
Bowes Park17:4217:42
Palmers Green17:4417:44
Winchmore Hill17:4717:47
Grange Park17:4917:49
Enfield Chase17:5117:51
Gordon Hill17:5317:53
Crews Hill17:5617:56
Cuffley17:5917:59
Bayford18:0318:03
Hertford North18:0918:09
Watton-At-Stone18:1518:15
Stevenage18:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:39419:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:19
Alexandra Palace18:3918:39
Bowes Park18:4218:42
Palmers Green18:4418:44
Winchmore Hill18:4718:47
Grange Park18:4918:49
Enfield Chase18:5118:51
Gordon Hill18:5318:53
Crews Hill18:5618:56
Cuffley18:5918:59
Bayford19:0319:03
Hertford North19:0919:09
Watton-At-Stone19:1519:15
Stevenage19:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:39420:224StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:19
Alexandra Palace19:3919:39
Bowes Park19:4219:42
Palmers Green19:4419:44
Winchmore Hill19:4719:47
Grange Park19:4919:49
Enfield Chase19:5119:51
Gordon Hill19:5319:53
Crews Hill19:5619:56
Cuffley19:5919:59
Bayford20:0320:03
Hertford North20:0920:09
Watton-At-Stone20:1520:15
Stevenage20:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us