hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Stevenage

Thu 2018-02-22 22:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Stevenage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great NorthernMoorgate22:48423:324HitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:28
Alexandra Palace22:4822:48
Bowes Park22:5122:51
Palmers Green22:5322:53
Winchmore Hill22:5622:56
Grange Park22:5822:58
Enfield Chase23:0023:00
Gordon Hill23:0223:02
Crews Hill23:0523:05
Cuffley23:0823:08
Bayford23:1323:13
Hertford North23:2023:20
Watton-At-Stone23:2623:26
Stevenage23:3223:33
Hitchin23:39
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:38400:214HitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:18
Alexandra Palace23:3823:38
Bowes Park23:4123:41
Palmers Green23:4323:43
Winchmore Hill23:4623:46
Grange Park23:4823:48
Enfield Chase23:5023:50
Gordon Hill23:5223:52
Crews Hill23:5523:55
Cuffley23:5823:58
Bayford00:0200:02
Hertford North00:0800:09
Watton-At-Stone00:1500:15
Stevenage00:2100:22
Hitchin00:31
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great NorthernMoorgate00:38401:204HitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:18
Alexandra Palace00:3800:38
Bowes Park00:4100:41
Palmers Green00:4300:43
Winchmore Hill00:4600:46
Grange Park00:4800:48
Enfield Chase00:5000:50
Gordon Hill00:5200:52
Crews Hill00:5500:55
Cuffley00:5800:58
Bayford01:0201:02
Hertford North01:0801:08
Watton-At-Stone01:1301:13
Stevenage01:2001:20
Hitchin01:29
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:18401:534HitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:05
Alexandra Palace01:1801:18
Bowes Park01:2101:21
Palmers Green01:2301:23
Winchmore Hill01:2601:26
Grange Park01:2801:28
Enfield Chase01:3001:30
Gordon Hill01:3201:32
Cuffley01:3601:36
Hertford North01:4301:43
Stevenage01:5301:54
Hitchin02:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:44302:214PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:34
Alexandra Palace01:4401:44
New Southgate01:4701:47
Oakleigh Park01:5001:50
New Barnet01:5201:53
Hadley Wood01:5601:56
Potters Bar01:5902:00
Hatfield (Herts)02:0602:06
Welwyn Garden City02:1002:10
Welwyn North02:13
Knebworth02:17
Stevenage02:2102:22
Peterborough03:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:08406:524StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:48
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08
Bowes Park06:1106:11
Palmers Green06:1306:13
Winchmore Hill06:1606:16
Grange Park06:1806:18
Enfield Chase06:2006:20
Gordon Hill06:2206:22
Crews Hill06:2506:25
Cuffley06:2806:28
Bayford06:3306:33
Hertford North06:3806:39
Watton-At-Stone06:4406:44
Stevenage06:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:40407:234StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:20
Alexandra Palace06:4006:40
Bowes Park06:4306:43
Palmers Green06:4506:45
Winchmore Hill06:4806:48
Grange Park06:5006:50
Enfield Chase06:5206:52
Gordon Hill06:5406:54
Crews Hill06:5706:57
Cuffley07:0007:00
Bayford07:0407:04
Hertford North07:1007:10
Watton-At-Stone07:1607:16
Stevenage07:23
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:10407:534StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:50
Alexandra Palace07:1007:10
Bowes Park07:1307:13
Palmers Green07:1507:15
Winchmore Hill07:1807:18
Grange Park07:2007:20
Enfield Chase07:2207:22
Gordon Hill07:2407:24
Crews Hill07:2707:27
Cuffley07:3007:30
Bayford07:3407:34
Hertford North07:4007:40
Watton-At-Stone07:4607:46
Stevenage07:53
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us