desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar

Thu 2022-05-26 00:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Great NorthernMoorgate00:47300:584Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:27
Alexandra Palace00:4600:47
New Barnet00:5300:53
Hadley Wood00:5500:55
Potters Bar00:5800:59
Welwyn Garden City01:09
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:53302:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:40
Alexandra Palace01:5301:53
New Southgate01:5601:56
Oakleigh Park01:5901:59
New Barnet02:0102:02
Hadley Wood02:0402:04
Potters Bar02:0702:08
Welwyn Garden City02:20
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:22306:364Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:01
Alexandra Palace06:2206:22
New Southgate06:2506:25
Oakleigh Park06:2806:28
New Barnet06:3006:30
Hadley Wood06:3306:33
Potters Bar06:3606:36
Welwyn Garden City06:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:37306:514Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:17
Alexandra Palace06:3706:37
New Southgate06:4006:40
Oakleigh Park06:4306:43
New Barnet06:4506:45
Hadley Wood06:4806:48
Potters Bar06:5106:51
Welwyn Garden City07:04
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:52307:064Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:31
Alexandra Palace06:5206:52
New Southgate06:5506:55
Oakleigh Park06:5806:58
New Barnet07:0007:00
Hadley Wood07:0307:03
Potters Bar07:0607:06
Welwyn Garden City07:19
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:08307:214Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:47
Alexandra Palace07:0807:08
New Southgate07:1107:11
Oakleigh Park07:1407:14
New Barnet07:1607:16
Hadley Wood07:1807:18
Potters Bar07:2107:22
Welwyn Garden City07:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:22307:364Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:00
Alexandra Palace07:2207:22
New Southgate07:2507:25
Oakleigh Park07:2807:28
New Barnet07:3007:30
Hadley Wood07:3307:33
Potters Bar07:3607:36
Welwyn Garden City07:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:38307:514Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:17
Alexandra Palace07:3807:38
New Southgate07:4107:41
Oakleigh Park07:4407:44
New Barnet07:4607:46
Hadley Wood07:4807:48
Potters Bar07:5107:51
Welwyn Garden City08:04
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Potters Bar stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Potters Bar timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..