hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar

Thu 2018-02-22 22:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great NorthernMoorgate22:38322:554Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:18
Alexandra Palace22:3822:38
New Southgate22:4122:41
Oakleigh Park22:4422:44
New Barnet22:4622:47
Hadley Wood22:5022:50
Potters Bar22:5522:55
Welwyn Garden City23:09
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:58323:134Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:38
Alexandra Palace22:5822:58
New Southgate23:0123:01
Oakleigh Park23:0423:04
New Barnet23:0623:07
Hadley Wood23:1023:10
Potters Bar23:1323:13
Welwyn Garden City23:27
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:23323:384Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:03
Alexandra Palace23:2323:23
New Southgate23:2623:26
Oakleigh Park23:2923:29
New Barnet23:3123:32
Hadley Wood23:3523:35
Potters Bar23:3823:38
Welwyn Garden City23:52
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:53300:084Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:33
Alexandra Palace23:5323:53
New Southgate23:5623:56
Oakleigh Park23:5923:59
New Barnet00:0100:02
Hadley Wood00:0500:05
Potters Bar00:0800:08
Welwyn Garden City00:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great NorthernMoorgate00:23300:384Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:03
Alexandra Palace00:2300:23
New Southgate00:2600:26
Oakleigh Park00:2900:29
New Barnet00:3100:32
Hadley Wood00:3500:35
Potters Bar00:3800:38
Welwyn Garden City00:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:44301:594PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:34
Alexandra Palace01:4401:44
New Southgate01:4701:47
Oakleigh Park01:5001:50
New Barnet01:5201:53
Hadley Wood01:5601:56
Potters Bar01:5902:00
Peterborough03:16
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:25306:404Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:05
Alexandra Palace06:2506:25
New Southgate06:2806:28
Oakleigh Park06:3106:31
New Barnet06:3306:34
Hadley Wood06:3706:37
Potters Bar06:4006:40
Welwyn Garden City06:54
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:55307:104Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:35
Alexandra Palace06:5506:55
New Southgate06:5806:58
Oakleigh Park07:0107:01
New Barnet07:0307:04
Hadley Wood07:0707:07
Potters Bar07:1007:10
Welwyn Garden City07:24
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us