desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar

Thu 2022-10-06 12:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Great NorthernMoorgate12:53313:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:31
Alexandra Palace12:5312:53
New Southgate12:5612:56
Oakleigh Park12:5912:59
New Barnet13:0113:01
Hadley Wood13:0413:04
Potters Bar13:0713:07
Welwyn Garden City13:20
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:23313:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:01
Alexandra Palace13:2313:23
New Southgate13:2613:26
Oakleigh Park13:2913:29
New Barnet13:3113:31
Hadley Wood13:3413:34
Potters Bar13:3713:37
Welwyn Garden City13:50
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:53314:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:31
Alexandra Palace13:5313:53
New Southgate13:5613:56
Oakleigh Park13:5913:59
New Barnet14:0114:01
Hadley Wood14:0414:04
Potters Bar14:0714:07
Welwyn Garden City14:20
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:23314:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:01
Alexandra Palace14:2314:23
New Southgate14:2614:26
Oakleigh Park14:2914:29
New Barnet14:3114:31
Hadley Wood14:3414:34
Potters Bar14:3714:37
Welwyn Garden City14:50
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:53315:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:31
Alexandra Palace14:5314:53
New Southgate14:5614:56
Oakleigh Park14:5914:59
New Barnet15:0115:01
Hadley Wood15:0415:04
Potters Bar15:0715:07
Welwyn Garden City15:20
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:23315:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:01
Alexandra Palace15:2315:23
New Southgate15:2615:26
Oakleigh Park15:2915:29
New Barnet15:3115:31
Hadley Wood15:3415:34
Potters Bar15:3715:37
Welwyn Garden City15:50
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:53316:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:31
Alexandra Palace15:5315:53
New Southgate15:5615:56
Oakleigh Park15:5915:59
New Barnet16:0116:01
Hadley Wood16:0416:04
Potters Bar16:0716:07
Welwyn Garden City16:20
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:22316:364Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:00
Alexandra Palace16:2216:22
New Southgate16:2516:25
Oakleigh Park16:2816:28
New Barnet16:3016:30
Hadley Wood16:3316:33
Potters Bar16:3616:36
Welwyn Garden City16:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Potters Bar stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Potters Bar timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..