hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar

Sun 2017-12-17 11:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Great NorthernMoorgate11:54312:094Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:34
Alexandra Palace11:5411:54
New Southgate11:5711:57
Oakleigh Park12:0012:00
New Barnet12:0212:03
Hadley Wood12:0612:06
Potters Bar12:0912:09
Welwyn Garden City12:23
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:24312:394Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:04
Alexandra Palace12:2412:24
New Southgate12:2712:27
Oakleigh Park12:3012:30
New Barnet12:3212:33
Hadley Wood12:3612:36
Potters Bar12:3912:39
Welwyn Garden City12:53
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:54313:094Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:34
Alexandra Palace12:5412:54
New Southgate12:5712:57
Oakleigh Park13:0013:00
New Barnet13:0213:03
Hadley Wood13:0613:06
Potters Bar13:0913:09
Welwyn Garden City13:23
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:24313:394Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:04
Alexandra Palace13:2413:24
New Southgate13:2713:27
Oakleigh Park13:3013:30
New Barnet13:3213:33
Hadley Wood13:3613:36
Potters Bar13:3913:39
Welwyn Garden City13:53
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:54314:094Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:34
Alexandra Palace13:5413:54
New Southgate13:5713:57
Oakleigh Park14:0014:00
New Barnet14:0214:03
Hadley Wood14:0614:06
Potters Bar14:0914:09
Welwyn Garden City14:23
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:24314:394Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:04
Alexandra Palace14:2414:24
New Southgate14:2714:27
Oakleigh Park14:3014:30
New Barnet14:3214:33
Hadley Wood14:3614:36
Potters Bar14:3914:39
Welwyn Garden City14:53
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:54315:094Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:34
Alexandra Palace14:5414:54
New Southgate14:5714:57
Oakleigh Park15:0015:00
New Barnet15:0215:03
Hadley Wood15:0615:06
Potters Bar15:0915:09
Welwyn Garden City15:23
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:24315:394Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:04
Alexandra Palace15:2415:24
New Southgate15:2715:27
Oakleigh Park15:3015:30
New Barnet15:3215:33
Hadley Wood15:3615:36
Potters Bar15:3915:39
Welwyn Garden City15:53
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us