desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar

Tue 2019-09-17 09:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great NorthernMoorgate10:07310:224Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:50
Alexandra Palace10:0710:07
New Southgate10:1010:10
Oakleigh Park10:1410:14
New Barnet10:1610:16
Hadley Wood10:1910:19
Potters Bar10:2210:23
Welwyn Garden City10:37
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:21310:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:00
Alexandra Palace10:2110:21
New Southgate10:2410:24
Oakleigh Park10:2810:28
New Barnet10:3010:30
Hadley Wood10:3310:33
Potters Bar10:3710:37
Welwyn Garden City10:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:38310:534Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:20
Alexandra Palace10:3710:38
New Southgate10:4110:41
Oakleigh Park10:4410:44
New Barnet10:4610:46
Hadley Wood10:4910:49
Potters Bar10:5310:53
Welwyn Garden City11:07
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:51311:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:30
Alexandra Palace10:5110:51
New Southgate10:5410:54
Oakleigh Park10:5810:58
New Barnet11:0011:00
Hadley Wood11:0311:03
Potters Bar11:0711:07
Welwyn Garden City11:18
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:08311:234Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:50
Alexandra Palace11:0711:08
New Southgate11:1111:11
Oakleigh Park11:1411:14
New Barnet11:1611:16
Hadley Wood11:1911:19
Potters Bar11:2311:23
Welwyn Garden City11:37
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:21311:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:00
Alexandra Palace11:2111:21
New Southgate11:2411:24
Oakleigh Park11:2811:28
New Barnet11:3011:30
Hadley Wood11:3311:33
Potters Bar11:3711:37
Welwyn Garden City11:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:38311:534Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:20
Alexandra Palace11:3711:38
New Southgate11:4111:41
Oakleigh Park11:4411:44
New Barnet11:4611:46
Hadley Wood11:4911:49
Potters Bar11:5311:53
Welwyn Garden City12:07
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:51312:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:30
Alexandra Palace11:5111:51
New Southgate11:5411:54
Oakleigh Park11:5811:58
New Barnet12:0012:00
Hadley Wood12:0312:03
Potters Bar12:0712:07
Welwyn Garden City12:18
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..