desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar

Tue 2018-07-17 18:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Great NorthernMoorgate18:22318:384Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:00
Alexandra Palace18:2218:22
New Southgate18:2518:25
Oakleigh Park18:2918:29
New Barnet18:3118:31
Hadley Wood18:3418:34
Potters Bar18:3818:38
Welwyn Garden City18:52
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:37318:534Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:15
Alexandra Palace18:3718:37
New Southgate18:4018:40
Oakleigh Park18:4418:44
New Barnet18:4618:46
Hadley Wood18:4918:49
Potters Bar18:5318:53
Welwyn Garden City19:07
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:52319:084Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:32
Alexandra Palace18:5218:52
New Southgate18:5518:55
Oakleigh Park18:5918:59
New Barnet19:0119:01
Hadley Wood19:0419:04
Potters Bar19:0819:08
Welwyn Garden City19:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:07319:234Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:45
Alexandra Palace19:0719:07
New Southgate19:1019:10
Oakleigh Park19:1419:14
New Barnet19:1619:16
Hadley Wood19:1919:19
Potters Bar19:2319:23
Welwyn Garden City19:37
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:22319:384Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:00
Alexandra Palace19:2119:22
New Southgate19:2519:25
Oakleigh Park19:2919:29
New Barnet19:3119:31
Hadley Wood19:3419:34
Potters Bar19:3819:38
Welwyn Garden City19:49
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:37319:534Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:15
Alexandra Palace19:3719:37
New Southgate19:4019:40
Oakleigh Park19:4419:44
New Barnet19:4619:46
Hadley Wood19:4919:49
Potters Bar19:5319:53
Welwyn Garden City20:07
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:08320:234Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:50
Alexandra Palace20:0720:08
New Southgate20:1120:11
Oakleigh Park20:1420:14
New Barnet20:1620:16
Hadley Wood20:1920:19
Potters Bar20:2320:23
Welwyn Garden City20:37
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:21320:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:00
Alexandra Palace20:2120:21
New Southgate20:2420:24
Oakleigh Park20:2820:28
New Barnet20:3020:30
Hadley Wood20:3320:33
Potters Bar20:3720:37
Welwyn Garden City20:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..