desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar

Fri 2018-04-27 01:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Great NorthernMoorgate06:25306:404Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:05
Alexandra Palace06:2506:25
New Southgate06:2806:28
Oakleigh Park06:3106:31
New Barnet06:3306:34
Hadley Wood06:3706:37
Potters Bar06:4006:40
Welwyn Garden City06:54
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:55307:104Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:35
Alexandra Palace06:5506:55
New Southgate06:5806:58
Oakleigh Park07:0107:01
New Barnet07:0307:04
Hadley Wood07:0707:07
Potters Bar07:1007:10
Welwyn Garden City07:24
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:25307:404Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:05
Alexandra Palace07:2507:25
New Southgate07:2807:28
Oakleigh Park07:3107:31
New Barnet07:3307:34
Hadley Wood07:3707:37
Potters Bar07:4007:40
Welwyn Garden City07:54
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:59308:144Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:39
Alexandra Palace07:5907:59
New Southgate08:0208:02
Oakleigh Park08:0508:05
New Barnet08:0708:08
Hadley Wood08:1108:11
Potters Bar08:1408:14
Welwyn Garden City08:28
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:28308:434Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:08
Alexandra Palace08:2808:28
New Southgate08:3108:31
Oakleigh Park08:3408:34
New Barnet08:3608:37
Hadley Wood08:4008:40
Potters Bar08:4308:43
Welwyn Garden City08:57
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:43308:584Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:23
Alexandra Palace08:4308:43
New Southgate08:4608:46
Oakleigh Park08:4908:49
New Barnet08:5108:52
Hadley Wood08:5508:55
Potters Bar08:5808:58
Welwyn Garden City09:12
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:58309:134Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:38
Alexandra Palace08:5808:58
New Southgate09:0109:01
Oakleigh Park09:0409:04
New Barnet09:0609:07
Hadley Wood09:1009:10
Potters Bar09:1309:13
Welwyn Garden City09:28
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:20309:354Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:59
Alexandra Palace09:2009:20
New Southgate09:2309:23
Oakleigh Park09:2609:26
New Barnet09:2809:28
Hadley Wood09:3109:31
Potters Bar09:3509:35
Welwyn Garden City09:49
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us