desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Old Street

Thu 2020-08-13 17:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Old Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City17:53218:11MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:28
Alexandra Palace17:5317:53
Hornsey17:5617:56
Harringay17:5817:58
Finsbury Park18:0018:01
Drayton Park18:0418:04
Highbury & Islington18:0618:06
Essex Road18:0818:08
Old Street18:1118:12
Moorgate18:16
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North18:00118:18MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North17:31
Alexandra Palace18:0018:00
Hornsey18:0318:03
Harringay18:0518:05
Finsbury Park18:0718:08
Drayton Park18:1118:11
Highbury & Islington18:1318:13
Essex Road18:1518:15
Old Street18:1818:19
Moorgate18:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:08118:23MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:43
Alexandra Palace18:0718:08
Finsbury Park18:1218:13
Drayton Park18:1618:16
Highbury & Islington18:1818:18
Essex Road18:2018:20
Old Street18:2318:24
Moorgate18:28
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage18:15218:33MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage17:32
Alexandra Palace18:1518:15
Hornsey18:1818:18
Harringay18:2018:20
Finsbury Park18:2218:23
Drayton Park18:2618:26
Highbury & Islington18:2818:28
Essex Road18:3018:30
Old Street18:3318:34
Moorgate18:38
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:23218:41MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:58
Alexandra Palace18:2318:23
Hornsey18:2618:26
Harringay18:2818:28
Finsbury Park18:3018:31
Drayton Park18:3418:34
Highbury & Islington18:3618:36
Essex Road18:3818:38
Old Street18:4118:42
Moorgate18:46
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North18:30118:48MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North18:01
Alexandra Palace18:3018:30
Hornsey18:3318:33
Harringay18:3518:35
Finsbury Park18:3718:38
Drayton Park18:4118:41
Highbury & Islington18:4318:43
Essex Road18:4518:45
Old Street18:4818:49
Moorgate18:53
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:38118:53MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:13
Alexandra Palace18:3718:38
Finsbury Park18:4218:43
Drayton Park18:4618:46
Highbury & Islington18:4818:48
Essex Road18:5018:50
Old Street18:5318:54
Moorgate18:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage18:45219:03MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage18:02
Alexandra Palace18:4518:45
Hornsey18:4818:48
Harringay18:5018:50
Finsbury Park18:5218:53
Drayton Park18:5618:56
Highbury & Islington18:5818:58
Essex Road19:0019:00
Old Street19:0319:04
Moorgate19:08
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Old Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..