desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Old Street

Mon 2018-05-28 08:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Old Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Great NorthernWatton-At-Stone08:46109:04MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watton-At-Stone08:07
Alexandra Palace08:4608:46
Hornsey08:4908:49
Harringay08:5108:51
Finsbury Park08:5308:54
Drayton Park08:5608:56
Highbury & Islington08:5808:59
Essex Road09:0109:01
Old Street09:0409:04
Moorgate09:08
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City08:55209:14MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:28
Alexandra Palace08:5508:55
Hornsey08:5808:58
Harringay09:0009:00
Finsbury Park09:0209:03
Drayton Park09:0609:06
Highbury & Islington09:0809:09
Essex Road09:1109:11
Old Street09:1409:14
Moorgate09:18
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North09:01109:19MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North08:30
Alexandra Palace09:0109:01
Hornsey09:0409:04
Harringay09:0609:06
Finsbury Park09:0809:09
Drayton Park09:1109:11
Highbury & Islington09:1309:14
Essex Road09:1609:16
Old Street09:1909:19
Moorgate09:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City09:08109:24MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:39
Alexandra Palace09:0709:08
Finsbury Park09:1209:13
Drayton Park09:1609:16
Highbury & Islington09:1809:19
Essex Road09:2109:21
Old Street09:2409:24
Moorgate09:28
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage09:15109:34MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage08:28
Alexandra Palace09:1509:15
Hornsey09:1809:18
Harringay09:2009:20
Finsbury Park09:2209:23
Drayton Park09:2509:26
Highbury & Islington09:2809:28
Essex Road09:3009:30
Old Street09:3409:34
Moorgate09:38
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City09:25209:44MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:58
Alexandra Palace09:2509:25
Hornsey09:2809:28
Harringay09:3009:30
Finsbury Park09:3209:33
Drayton Park09:3609:36
Highbury & Islington09:3809:39
Essex Road09:4109:41
Old Street09:4409:44
Moorgate09:48
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North09:32109:50MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North09:00
Alexandra Palace09:3109:32
Hornsey09:3409:34
Harringay09:3609:36
Finsbury Park09:3909:39
Drayton Park09:4209:42
Highbury & Islington09:4409:45
Essex Road09:4709:47
Old Street09:5009:50
Moorgate09:54
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City09:38109:54MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:09
Alexandra Palace09:3709:38
Finsbury Park09:4209:43
Drayton Park09:4609:46
Highbury & Islington09:4809:49
Essex Road09:5109:51
Old Street09:5409:54
Moorgate09:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Old Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us