hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Old Street

Fri 2018-01-19 11:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Old Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City11:54212:12MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:25
Alexandra Palace11:5411:54
Hornsey11:5711:57
Harringay11:5911:59
Finsbury Park12:0112:02
Drayton Park12:0412:04
Highbury & Islington12:0612:07
Essex Road12:0912:09
Old Street12:1212:12
Moorgate12:16
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North12:03112:21MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North11:34
Alexandra Palace12:0312:03
Hornsey12:0612:06
Harringay12:0812:08
Finsbury Park12:1012:11
Drayton Park12:1312:13
Highbury & Islington12:1512:16
Essex Road12:1812:18
Old Street12:2112:21
Moorgate12:25
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:13212:31MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:45
Alexandra Palace12:1312:13
Hornsey12:1612:16
Harringay12:1812:18
Finsbury Park12:2012:21
Drayton Park12:2312:23
Highbury & Islington12:2512:26
Essex Road12:2812:28
Old Street12:3112:31
Moorgate12:35
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North12:23112:41MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North11:54
Alexandra Palace12:2312:23
Hornsey12:2612:26
Harringay12:2812:28
Finsbury Park12:3012:31
Drayton Park12:3312:33
Highbury & Islington12:3512:36
Essex Road12:3812:38
Old Street12:4112:41
Moorgate12:45
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:33212:51MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:05
Alexandra Palace12:3312:33
Hornsey12:3612:36
Harringay12:3812:38
Finsbury Park12:4012:41
Drayton Park12:4312:43
Highbury & Islington12:4512:46
Essex Road12:4812:48
Old Street12:5112:51
Moorgate12:55
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City12:43113:01MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City11:49
Alexandra Palace12:4312:43
Hornsey12:4612:46
Harringay12:4812:48
Finsbury Park12:5012:51
Drayton Park12:5312:53
Highbury & Islington12:5512:56
Essex Road12:5812:58
Old Street13:0113:01
Moorgate13:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:54213:12MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:25
Alexandra Palace12:5412:54
Hornsey12:5712:57
Harringay12:5912:59
Finsbury Park13:0113:02
Drayton Park13:0413:04
Highbury & Islington13:0613:07
Essex Road13:0913:09
Old Street13:1213:12
Moorgate13:16
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North13:03113:21MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North12:34
Alexandra Palace13:0313:03
Hornsey13:0613:06
Harringay13:0813:08
Finsbury Park13:1013:11
Drayton Park13:1313:13
Highbury & Islington13:1513:16
Essex Road13:1813:18
Old Street13:2113:21
Moorgate13:25
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Old Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us