desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Moorgate

Wed 2021-10-27 14:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Moorgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City14:54215:1610MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City14:26
Alexandra Palace14:5414:54
Hornsey14:5614:56
Harringay14:5814:58
Finsbury Park15:0115:02
Drayton Park15:0415:05
Highbury & Islington15:0615:07
Essex Road15:0915:09
Old Street15:1215:12
Moorgate15:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage15:15115:389MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage14:32
Alexandra Palace15:1515:15
Hornsey15:1715:18
Harringay15:2015:20
Finsbury Park15:2315:24
Drayton Park15:2615:27
Highbury & Islington15:2815:29
Essex Road15:3115:31
Old Street15:3415:34
Moorgate15:38
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:24215:4610MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City14:56
Alexandra Palace15:2415:24
Hornsey15:2615:26
Harringay15:2815:28
Finsbury Park15:3115:32
Drayton Park15:3415:35
Highbury & Islington15:3615:37
Essex Road15:3915:39
Old Street15:4215:42
Moorgate15:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage15:45116:089MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage15:02
Alexandra Palace15:4515:45
Hornsey15:4715:48
Harringay15:5015:50
Finsbury Park15:5315:54
Drayton Park15:5615:57
Highbury & Islington15:5815:59
Essex Road16:0116:01
Old Street16:0416:04
Moorgate16:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:54216:1610MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:26
Alexandra Palace15:5415:54
Hornsey15:5615:56
Harringay15:5815:58
Finsbury Park16:0116:02
Drayton Park16:0416:05
Highbury & Islington16:0616:07
Essex Road16:0916:09
Old Street16:1216:12
Moorgate16:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage16:15116:389MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage15:32
Alexandra Palace16:1516:15
Hornsey16:1716:18
Harringay16:2016:20
Finsbury Park16:2316:24
Drayton Park16:2616:27
Highbury & Islington16:2816:29
Essex Road16:3116:31
Old Street16:3416:34
Moorgate16:38
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:24216:4610MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:56
Alexandra Palace16:2416:24
Hornsey16:2616:26
Harringay16:2816:28
Finsbury Park16:3116:32
Drayton Park16:3416:35
Highbury & Islington16:3616:37
Essex Road16:3916:39
Old Street16:4216:42
Moorgate16:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage16:45117:089MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage16:02
Alexandra Palace16:4516:45
Hornsey16:4716:48
Harringay16:5016:50
Finsbury Park16:5316:54
Drayton Park16:5616:57
Highbury & Islington16:5816:59
Essex Road17:0117:01
Old Street17:0417:04
Moorgate17:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..