desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Moorgate

Thu 2020-06-04 22:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Moorgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Great NorthernWatton-At-Stone22:13122:379MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watton-At-Stone21:35
Alexandra Palace22:1222:13
Hornsey22:1622:16
Harringay22:1822:18
Finsbury Park22:2022:22
Drayton Park22:2522:25
Highbury & Islington22:2722:27
Essex Road22:2922:29
Old Street22:3222:33
Moorgate22:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:28222:529MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City21:58
Alexandra Palace22:2622:28
Hornsey22:3122:31
Harringay22:3322:33
Finsbury Park22:3522:37
Drayton Park22:4022:40
Highbury & Islington22:4222:42
Essex Road22:4422:44
Old Street22:4722:48
Moorgate22:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWatton-At-Stone22:43123:079MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watton-At-Stone22:05
Alexandra Palace22:4222:43
Hornsey22:4622:46
Harringay22:4822:48
Finsbury Park22:5022:52
Drayton Park22:5522:55
Highbury & Islington22:5722:57
Essex Road22:5922:59
Old Street23:0223:03
Moorgate23:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City23:00123:249MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:28
Alexandra Palace22:5623:00
Hornsey23:0323:03
Harringay23:0523:05
Finsbury Park23:0723:09
Drayton Park23:1223:12
Highbury & Islington23:1423:14
Essex Road23:1623:16
Old Street23:1923:20
Moorgate23:24
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWatton-At-Stone23:13123:379MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watton-At-Stone22:35
Alexandra Palace23:1223:13
Hornsey23:1623:16
Harringay23:1823:18
Finsbury Park23:2023:22
Drayton Park23:2523:25
Highbury & Islington23:2723:27
Essex Road23:2923:29
Old Street23:3223:33
Moorgate23:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City23:28223:529MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:58
Alexandra Palace23:2623:28
Hornsey23:3123:31
Harringay23:3323:33
Finsbury Park23:3523:37
Drayton Park23:4023:40
Highbury & Islington23:4223:42
Essex Road23:4423:44
Old Street23:4723:48
Moorgate23:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..