desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Moorgate

Tue 2019-09-17 09:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Moorgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City09:55210:1810MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:24
Alexandra Palace09:5509:55
Hornsey09:5809:58
Harringay10:0010:00
Finsbury Park10:0210:03
Drayton Park10:0610:06
Highbury & Islington10:0810:09
Essex Road10:1110:11
Old Street10:1410:14
Moorgate10:18
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North10:00110:239MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North09:30
Alexandra Palace10:0010:00
Hornsey10:0310:03
Harringay10:0510:05
Finsbury Park10:0710:08
Drayton Park10:1110:11
Highbury & Islington10:1310:14
Essex Road10:1610:16
Old Street10:1910:19
Moorgate10:23
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:08110:2810MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:38
Alexandra Palace10:0710:08
Finsbury Park10:1210:13
Drayton Park10:1610:16
Highbury & Islington10:1810:19
Essex Road10:2110:21
Old Street10:2410:24
Moorgate10:28
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWatton-At-Stone10:15110:389MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watton-At-Stone09:40
Alexandra Palace10:1510:15
Hornsey10:1810:18
Harringay10:2010:20
Finsbury Park10:2210:23
Drayton Park10:2610:26
Highbury & Islington10:2810:29
Essex Road10:3110:31
Old Street10:3410:34
Moorgate10:38
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:25210:4810MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:58
Alexandra Palace10:2510:25
Hornsey10:2810:28
Harringay10:3010:30
Finsbury Park10:3210:33
Drayton Park10:3610:36
Highbury & Islington10:3810:39
Essex Road10:4110:41
Old Street10:4410:44
Moorgate10:48
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North10:30110:539MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North10:00
Alexandra Palace10:3010:30
Hornsey10:3310:33
Harringay10:3510:35
Finsbury Park10:3710:38
Drayton Park10:4110:41
Highbury & Islington10:4310:44
Essex Road10:4610:46
Old Street10:4910:49
Moorgate10:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:38110:5810MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:09
Alexandra Palace10:3710:38
Finsbury Park10:4210:43
Drayton Park10:4610:46
Highbury & Islington10:4810:49
Essex Road10:5110:51
Old Street10:5410:54
Moorgate10:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWatton-At-Stone10:45111:089MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watton-At-Stone10:10
Alexandra Palace10:4510:45
Hornsey10:4810:48
Harringay10:5010:50
Finsbury Park10:5210:53
Drayton Park10:5610:56
Highbury & Islington10:5810:59
Essex Road11:0111:01
Old Street11:0411:04
Moorgate11:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..