desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Moorgate

Tue 2022-05-17 22:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Moorgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:26222:4910MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City21:58
Alexandra Palace22:2622:26
Hornsey22:2822:29
Harringay22:3122:31
Finsbury Park22:3422:35
Drayton Park22:3722:38
Highbury & Islington22:3922:40
Essex Road22:4222:42
Old Street22:4522:45
Moorgate22:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage22:45223:109MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage22:02
Alexandra Palace22:4522:45
Hornsey22:4722:48
Harringay22:5022:50
Finsbury Park22:5322:55
Drayton Park22:5722:58
Highbury & Islington22:5923:00
Essex Road23:0223:02
Old Street23:0523:05
Moorgate23:10
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:56223:1910MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:28
Alexandra Palace22:5622:56
Hornsey22:5822:59
Harringay23:0123:01
Finsbury Park23:0423:05
Drayton Park23:0723:08
Highbury & Islington23:0923:10
Essex Road23:1223:12
Old Street23:1523:15
Moorgate23:19
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage23:15223:409MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage22:32
Alexandra Palace23:1523:15
Hornsey23:1723:18
Harringay23:2023:20
Finsbury Park23:2323:25
Drayton Park23:2723:28
Highbury & Islington23:2923:30
Essex Road23:3223:32
Old Street23:3523:35
Moorgate23:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City23:26223:4910MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:58
Alexandra Palace23:2623:26
Hornsey23:2823:29
Harringay23:3123:31
Finsbury Park23:3423:35
Drayton Park23:3723:38
Highbury & Islington23:3923:40
Essex Road23:4223:42
Old Street23:4523:45
Moorgate23:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage23:45200:089MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage23:02
Alexandra Palace23:4523:45
Hornsey23:4723:48
Harringay23:5023:50
Finsbury Park23:5323:54
Drayton Park23:5623:57
Highbury & Islington23:5823:59
Essex Road00:0100:01
Old Street00:0400:04
Moorgate00:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City23:53200:1610MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City23:25
Alexandra Palace23:5323:53
Hornsey23:5623:56
Harringay23:5823:58
Finsbury Park00:0100:01
Drayton Park00:0300:04
Highbury & Islington00:0500:06
Essex Road00:0800:08
Old Street00:1200:12
Moorgate00:16
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
Great NorthernStevenage00:13200:3610MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage23:30
Alexandra Palace00:1300:13
Hornsey00:1500:16
Harringay00:1800:18
Finsbury Park00:2100:22
Drayton Park00:2400:25
Highbury & Islington00:2600:27
Essex Road00:2900:29
Old Street00:3200:32
Moorgate00:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Moorgate stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..