desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Moorgate

Tue 2018-07-17 18:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Moorgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Great NorthernGordon Hill18:05118:249MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gordon Hill17:54
Alexandra Palace18:0518:05
Finsbury Park18:0918:09
Drayton Park18:1218:12
Highbury & Islington18:1418:15
Essex Road18:1718:17
Old Street18:2018:20
Moorgate18:24
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:09118:2810MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:43
Alexandra Palace18:0818:09
Finsbury Park18:1318:13
Drayton Park18:1618:16
Highbury & Islington18:1818:19
Essex Road18:2118:21
Old Street18:2418:24
Moorgate18:28
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage18:12118:359MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage17:30
Alexandra Palace18:1218:12
Hornsey18:1518:15
Harringay18:1718:17
Finsbury Park18:1918:20
Drayton Park18:2318:23
Highbury & Islington18:2518:26
Essex Road18:2818:28
Old Street18:3118:31
Moorgate18:35
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:23118:4310MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:58
Alexandra Palace18:2318:23
Finsbury Park18:2718:28
Drayton Park18:3118:31
Highbury & Islington18:3318:34
Essex Road18:3618:36
Old Street18:3918:39
Moorgate18:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernGordon Hill18:27118:499MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gordon Hill18:12
Alexandra Palace18:2618:27
Hornsey18:2918:29
Harringay18:3118:31
Finsbury Park18:3418:34
Drayton Park18:3718:37
Highbury & Islington18:3918:40
Essex Road18:4218:42
Old Street18:4518:45
Moorgate18:49
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North18:32118:5410MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North18:03
Alexandra Palace18:3118:32
Hornsey18:3418:34
Harringay18:3618:36
Finsbury Park18:3918:39
Drayton Park18:4218:42
Highbury & Islington18:4418:45
Essex Road18:4718:47
Old Street18:5018:50
Moorgate18:54
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:38118:589MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:13
Alexandra Palace18:3818:38
Finsbury Park18:4218:43
Drayton Park18:4618:46
Highbury & Islington18:4818:49
Essex Road18:5118:51
Old Street18:5418:54
Moorgate18:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWatton-At-Stone18:44119:0710MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watton-At-Stone18:09
Alexandra Palace18:4418:44
Hornsey18:4718:47
Harringay18:4918:49
Finsbury Park18:5118:52
Drayton Park18:5518:55
Highbury & Islington18:5718:58
Essex Road19:0019:00
Old Street19:0319:03
Moorgate19:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..