hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Moorgate

Sun 2017-12-17 11:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Moorgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:01212:239MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:33
Alexandra Palace12:0112:01
Hornsey12:0412:04
Harringay12:0612:06
Finsbury Park12:0812:09
Drayton Park12:1112:11
Highbury & Islington12:1312:14
Essex Road12:1612:16
Old Street12:1912:19
Moorgate12:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage12:16112:389MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage11:34
Alexandra Palace12:1612:16
Hornsey12:1912:19
Harringay12:2112:21
Finsbury Park12:2312:24
Drayton Park12:2612:26
Highbury & Islington12:2812:29
Essex Road12:3112:31
Old Street12:3412:34
Moorgate12:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:31212:539MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:03
Alexandra Palace12:3112:31
Hornsey12:3412:34
Harringay12:3612:36
Finsbury Park12:3812:39
Drayton Park12:4112:41
Highbury & Islington12:4312:44
Essex Road12:4612:46
Old Street12:4912:49
Moorgate12:53
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North12:46113:089MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North12:17
Alexandra Palace12:4612:46
Hornsey12:4912:49
Harringay12:5112:51
Finsbury Park12:5312:54
Drayton Park12:5612:56
Highbury & Islington12:5812:59
Essex Road13:0113:01
Old Street13:0413:04
Moorgate13:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City13:01213:239MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:33
Alexandra Palace13:0113:01
Hornsey13:0413:04
Harringay13:0613:06
Finsbury Park13:0813:09
Drayton Park13:1113:11
Highbury & Islington13:1313:14
Essex Road13:1613:16
Old Street13:1913:19
Moorgate13:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage13:16113:389MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage12:34
Alexandra Palace13:1613:16
Hornsey13:1913:19
Harringay13:2113:21
Finsbury Park13:2313:24
Drayton Park13:2613:26
Highbury & Islington13:2813:29
Essex Road13:3113:31
Old Street13:3413:34
Moorgate13:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City13:31213:539MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City13:03
Alexandra Palace13:3113:31
Hornsey13:3413:34
Harringay13:3613:36
Finsbury Park13:3813:39
Drayton Park13:4113:41
Highbury & Islington13:4313:44
Essex Road13:4613:46
Old Street13:4913:49
Moorgate13:53
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North13:46114:089MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North13:17
Alexandra Palace13:4613:46
Hornsey13:4913:49
Harringay13:5113:51
Finsbury Park13:5313:54
Drayton Park13:5613:56
Highbury & Islington13:5813:59
Essex Road14:0114:01
Old Street14:0414:04
Moorgate14:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us