desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Letchworth Garden City

Fri 2024-05-24 15:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Letchworth Garden City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross15:38316:192CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross15:27
Alexandra Palace15:3715:38
Potters Bar15:4615:46
Hatfield (Herts)15:5215:52
Welwyn Garden City15:5615:58
Welwyn North16:0016:00
Knebworth16:0416:04
Stevenage16:0816:08
Hitchin16:1316:14
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:20
Cambridge16:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross16:08316:492CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross15:57
Alexandra Palace16:0716:08
Potters Bar16:1616:16
Hatfield (Herts)16:2216:22
Welwyn Garden City16:2616:28
Welwyn North16:3016:30
Knebworth16:3416:34
Stevenage16:3816:38
Hitchin16:4316:44
Letchworth Garden City16:4916:50
Cambridge17:24
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross16:38317:192CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:27
Alexandra Palace16:3716:38
Potters Bar16:4616:46
Hatfield (Herts)16:5216:52
Welwyn Garden City16:5616:58
Welwyn North17:0017:00
Knebworth17:0417:04
Stevenage17:0817:09
Hitchin17:1417:14
Letchworth Garden City17:1917:20
Cambridge17:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross17:08317:492CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:57
Alexandra Palace17:0717:08
Potters Bar17:1617:16
Hatfield (Herts)17:2217:22
Welwyn Garden City17:2617:28
Welwyn North17:3017:30
Knebworth17:3417:34
Stevenage17:3817:38
Hitchin17:4317:44
Letchworth Garden City17:4917:50
Cambridge18:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross17:38318:192CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross17:27
Alexandra Palace17:3717:38
Potters Bar17:4617:46
Hatfield (Herts)17:5217:52
Welwyn Garden City17:5617:58
Welwyn North18:0018:00
Knebworth18:0418:04
Stevenage18:0818:08
Hitchin18:1318:14
Letchworth Garden City18:1918:20
Cambridge18:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross18:08318:492CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross17:57
Alexandra Palace18:0718:08
Potters Bar18:1618:16
Hatfield (Herts)18:2218:22
Welwyn Garden City18:2618:28
Welwyn North18:3018:30
Knebworth18:3418:34
Stevenage18:3818:38
Hitchin18:4318:44
Letchworth Garden City18:4918:50
Cambridge19:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross18:38319:192CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross18:27
Alexandra Palace18:3718:38
Potters Bar18:4618:46
Hatfield (Herts)18:5218:52
Welwyn Garden City18:5618:58
Welwyn North19:0019:00
Knebworth19:0419:04
Stevenage19:0819:08
Hitchin19:1319:14
Letchworth Garden City19:1919:20
Cambridge19:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross19:08319:502Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross18:57
Alexandra Palace19:0719:08
Potters Bar19:1619:16
Hatfield (Herts)19:2219:22
Welwyn Garden City19:2619:28
Welwyn North19:3019:30
Knebworth19:3419:34
Stevenage19:3819:38
Hitchin19:4319:44
Letchworth Garden City19:50
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Letchworth Garden City stations
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Letchworth Garden City timetables
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...