desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Letchworth Garden City

Sat 2018-04-21 12:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Letchworth Garden City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st April
Great NorthernMoorgate23:09400:03Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:49
Alexandra Palace23:0923:09
Bowes Park23:1223:12
Palmers Green23:1423:14
Winchmore Hill23:1723:17
Grange Park23:1923:19
Enfield Chase23:2123:21
Gordon Hill23:2323:23
Crews Hill23:2623:26
Cuffley23:2923:29
Bayford23:3323:33
Hertford North23:3823:38
Watton-At-Stone23:4423:44
Stevenage23:5223:52
Hitchin23:5723:58
Letchworth Garden City00:03
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd April
Great NorthernMoorgate00:09401:06Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:49
Alexandra Palace00:0900:09
Bowes Park00:1200:12
Palmers Green00:1400:14
Winchmore Hill00:1700:17
Grange Park00:1900:19
Enfield Chase00:2100:21
Gordon Hill00:2300:23
Crews Hill00:2600:26
Cuffley00:2900:29
Bayford00:3300:33
Hertford North00:3800:38
Watton-At-Stone00:4400:44
Stevenage00:5100:52
Hitchin00:5800:59
Letchworth Garden City01:06
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace05:5807:55Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
ArrDep
Alexandra Palace05:58
Potters Bar06:2806:28
Hatfield (Herts)06:4306:43
Welwyn Garden City06:5306:53
Welwyn North07:0307:03
Knebworth07:1307:13
Stevenage07:2007:20
Hitchin07:4007:40
Letchworth Garden City07:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross23:39400:36Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross23:26
Alexandra Palace23:3923:39
Bowes Park23:4223:42
Palmers Green23:4423:44
Winchmore Hill23:4723:47
Grange Park23:4923:49
Enfield Chase23:5123:51
Gordon Hill23:5323:53
Crews Hill23:5623:56
Cuffley23:5923:59
Bayford00:0300:03
Hertford North00:0800:08
Watton-At-Stone00:1400:14
Stevenage00:2200:22
Hitchin00:2700:28
Letchworth Garden City00:36
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us