desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Knebworth

Sun 2024-07-21 08:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Knebworth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross08:13308:39CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross08:02
Alexandra Palace08:1208:13
Potters Bar08:2108:21
Hatfield (Herts)08:2708:27
Welwyn Garden City08:3108:33
Welwyn North08:3508:35
Knebworth08:3908:39
Cambridge09:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross09:13309:39CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:02
Alexandra Palace09:1209:13
Potters Bar09:2109:21
Hatfield (Herts)09:2709:27
Welwyn Garden City09:3109:33
Welwyn North09:3509:35
Knebworth09:3909:39
Cambridge10:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross10:13310:39CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:02
Alexandra Palace10:1210:13
Potters Bar10:2110:21
Hatfield (Herts)10:2710:27
Welwyn Garden City10:3110:33
Welwyn North10:3510:35
Knebworth10:3910:39
Cambridge11:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross11:13311:40CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross11:02
Alexandra Palace11:1211:13
Potters Bar11:2111:21
Hatfield (Herts)11:2711:27
Welwyn Garden City11:3111:33
Welwyn North11:3611:36
Knebworth11:4011:40
Cambridge12:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross12:13312:39CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross12:02
Alexandra Palace12:1212:13
Potters Bar12:2112:21
Hatfield (Herts)12:2712:27
Welwyn Garden City12:3112:33
Welwyn North12:3512:35
Knebworth12:3912:39
Cambridge13:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross13:13313:39CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross13:02
Alexandra Palace13:1213:13
Potters Bar13:2113:21
Hatfield (Herts)13:2713:27
Welwyn Garden City13:3113:33
Welwyn North13:3513:35
Knebworth13:3913:39
Cambridge14:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross14:13314:39CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross14:02
Alexandra Palace14:1214:13
Potters Bar14:2114:21
Hatfield (Herts)14:2714:27
Welwyn Garden City14:3114:33
Welwyn North14:3514:35
Knebworth14:3914:39
Cambridge15:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross15:13315:39CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross15:02
Alexandra Palace15:1215:13
Potters Bar15:2115:21
Hatfield (Herts)15:2715:27
Welwyn Garden City15:3115:33
Welwyn North15:3515:35
Knebworth15:3915:39
Cambridge16:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Knebworth stations
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Knebworth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...