hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hitchin

Sun 2018-01-21 02:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hitchin
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Great NorthernMoorgate23:39400:272Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:19
Alexandra Palace23:3923:39
Bowes Park23:4223:42
Palmers Green23:4423:44
Winchmore Hill23:4723:47
Grange Park23:4923:49
Enfield Chase23:5123:51
Gordon Hill23:5323:53
Crews Hill23:5623:56
Cuffley23:5923:59
Bayford00:0300:03
Hertford North00:0800:08
Watton-At-Stone00:1400:14
Stevenage00:2200:22
Hitchin00:2700:28
Letchworth Garden City00:36
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Great NorthernMoorgate00:39401:272Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:19
Alexandra Palace00:3900:39
Bowes Park00:4200:42
Palmers Green00:4400:44
Winchmore Hill00:4700:47
Grange Park00:4900:49
Enfield Chase00:5100:51
Gordon Hill00:5300:53
Crews Hill00:5600:56
Cuffley00:5900:59
Bayford01:0301:03
Hertford North01:0801:08
Watton-At-Stone01:1401:14
Stevenage01:2201:22
Hitchin01:2701:28
Letchworth Garden City01:36
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:18401:592RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:05
Alexandra Palace01:1801:18
Bowes Park01:2101:21
Palmers Green01:2301:23
Winchmore Hill01:2601:26
Grange Park01:2801:28
Enfield Chase01:3001:30
Gordon Hill01:3201:32
Cuffley01:3601:36
Hertford North01:4301:43
Stevenage01:5301:54
Hitchin01:5901:59
Royston02:21
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:44302:272PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:34
Alexandra Palace01:4401:44
New Southgate01:4701:47
Oakleigh Park01:5001:50
New Barnet01:5201:53
Hadley Wood01:5601:56
Potters Bar01:5902:00
Hatfield (Herts)02:0602:06
Welwyn Garden City02:0902:10
Welwyn North02:13
Knebworth02:17
Stevenage02:2102:22
Hitchin02:2702:27
Peterborough03:16
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:08408:572Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:48
Alexandra Palace08:0808:08
Bowes Park08:1108:11
Palmers Green08:1308:13
Winchmore Hill08:1608:16
Grange Park08:1808:18
Enfield Chase08:2008:20
Gordon Hill08:2208:22
Crews Hill08:2508:25
Cuffley08:2808:28
Bayford08:3308:33
Hertford North08:3808:39
Watton-At-Stone08:4408:44
Stevenage08:5108:51
Hitchin08:5708:57
Letchworth Garden City09:03
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:38409:272Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:18
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38
Bowes Park08:4108:41
Palmers Green08:4308:43
Winchmore Hill08:4608:46
Grange Park08:4808:48
Enfield Chase08:5008:50
Gordon Hill08:5208:52
Crews Hill08:5508:55
Cuffley08:5808:58
Bayford09:0309:03
Hertford North09:0809:09
Watton-At-Stone09:1409:14
Stevenage09:2109:21
Hitchin09:2709:27
Letchworth Garden City09:33
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:34410:272Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:14
Alexandra Palace09:3409:34
Bowes Park09:3709:37
Palmers Green09:3909:39
Winchmore Hill09:4209:42
Grange Park09:4409:44
Enfield Chase09:4609:46
Gordon Hill09:4809:48
Crews Hill09:5109:51
Cuffley09:5409:54
Bayford09:5909:59
Hertford North10:0410:09
Watton-At-Stone10:1410:14
Stevenage10:2110:21
Hitchin10:2710:27
Letchworth Garden City10:33
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:08410:572Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:48
Alexandra Palace10:0810:08
Bowes Park10:1110:11
Palmers Green10:1310:13
Winchmore Hill10:1610:16
Grange Park10:1810:18
Enfield Chase10:2010:20
Gordon Hill10:2210:22
Crews Hill10:2510:25
Cuffley10:2810:28
Bayford10:3310:33
Hertford North10:3810:39
Watton-At-Stone10:4410:44
Stevenage10:5110:51
Hitchin10:5710:57
Letchworth Garden City11:03
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us