desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hitchin

Sat 2024-04-13 21:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hitchin
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross21:38322:132RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross21:27
Alexandra Palace21:3721:38
Potters Bar21:4621:46
Hatfield (Herts)21:5221:52
Welwyn Garden City21:5621:58
Welwyn North22:0022:00
Knebworth22:0422:04
Stevenage22:0822:08
Hitchin22:1322:14
Royston22:32
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross22:38323:132RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross22:27
Alexandra Palace22:3722:38
Potters Bar22:4622:46
Hatfield (Herts)22:5222:52
Welwyn Garden City22:5622:58
Welwyn North23:0023:00
Knebworth23:0423:04
Stevenage23:0823:08
Hitchin23:1323:14
Royston23:32
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross23:38300:142RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross23:27
Alexandra Palace23:3723:38
Potters Bar23:4623:46
Hatfield (Herts)23:5223:52
Welwyn Garden City23:5623:58
Welwyn North00:0100:01
Knebworth00:0500:05
Stevenage00:0900:09
Hitchin00:1400:14
Royston00:32
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th April
Great NorthernMoorgate00:05400:542Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:42
Alexandra Palace00:0400:05
Bowes Park00:0700:07
Palmers Green00:1000:10
Winchmore Hill00:1200:13
Grange Park00:1500:15
Enfield Chase00:1700:17
Gordon Hill00:1900:19
Crews Hill00:2200:22
Cuffley00:2500:25
Bayford00:2900:29
Hertford North00:3300:35
Watton-At-Stone00:4000:40
Stevenage00:4800:49
Hitchin00:5400:55
Letchworth Garden City01:01
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate00:35401:292Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:12
Alexandra Palace00:3400:35
Bowes Park00:3700:37
Palmers Green00:4000:40
Winchmore Hill00:4200:43
Grange Park00:4500:45
Enfield Chase00:4700:47
Gordon Hill00:4900:49
Crews Hill00:5200:52
Cuffley00:5500:55
Bayford00:5900:59
Hertford North01:0301:05
Watton-At-Stone01:1001:10
Stevenage01:2001:21
Hitchin01:2901:30
Letchworth Garden City01:36
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:18301:572Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:07
Alexandra Palace01:1701:18
Potters Bar01:2601:26
Hatfield (Herts)01:3201:32
Welwyn Garden City01:3601:38
Welwyn North01:4001:40
Knebworth01:4401:44
Stevenage01:4801:49
Hitchin01:5701:58
Letchworth Garden City02:03
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross08:13308:482RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross08:02
Alexandra Palace08:1208:13
Potters Bar08:2108:21
Hatfield (Herts)08:2708:27
Welwyn Garden City08:3108:32
Welwyn North08:3508:35
Knebworth08:3908:39
Stevenage08:4208:43
Hitchin08:4808:49
Royston09:07
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross09:13309:482RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:02
Alexandra Palace09:1209:13
Potters Bar09:2109:21
Hatfield (Herts)09:2709:27
Welwyn Garden City09:3109:32
Welwyn North09:3509:35
Knebworth09:3909:39
Stevenage09:4209:43
Hitchin09:4809:49
Royston10:07
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Hitchin stations
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Hitchin timetables
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...