desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hitchin

Tue 2019-07-23 21:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hitchin
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th July
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross00:07400:582CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross23:51
Alexandra Palace00:0700:07
Stevenage00:5200:53
Hitchin00:5800:58
Cambridge01:36
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross00:43401:342RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross00:32
Alexandra Palace00:4300:43
Stevenage01:2501:26
Hitchin01:3401:35
Royston01:52
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkAlexandra Palace00:4502:27RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace00:45
Potters Bar01:1501:15
Hatfield (Herts)01:3001:30
Welwyn Garden City01:4001:40
Welwyn North01:5001:50
Knebworth02:0002:00
Stevenage02:0702:07
Hitchin02:2702:27
Royston03:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross01:15401:532RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:05
Alexandra Palace01:1501:15
Stevenage01:4301:45
Hitchin01:5301:53
Royston02:11
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkAlexandra Palace01:2503:07RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace01:25
Potters Bar01:5501:55
Hatfield (Herts)02:1002:10
Welwyn Garden City02:2002:20
Welwyn North02:3002:30
Knebworth02:4002:40
Stevenage02:4702:47
Hitchin03:0703:07
Royston03:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..