desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington

Fri 2018-04-27 01:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City05:38105:506MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City04:44
Alexandra Palace05:3705:38
Hornsey05:4005:40
Harringay05:4205:42
Finsbury Park05:4505:45
Drayton Park05:4805:48
Highbury & Islington05:5005:50
Moorgate06:00
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:53206:056MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:24
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53
Hornsey05:5605:56
Harringay05:5805:58
Finsbury Park06:0006:01
Drayton Park06:0306:03
Highbury & Islington06:0506:06
Moorgate06:15
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:05206:146MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:40
Alexandra Palace06:0506:05
Finsbury Park06:0906:10
Drayton Park06:1206:12
Highbury & Islington06:1406:15
Moorgate06:24
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City06:10106:226MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:15
Alexandra Palace06:0906:10
Hornsey06:1206:12
Harringay06:1406:14
Finsbury Park06:1706:17
Drayton Park06:2006:20
Highbury & Islington06:2206:22
Moorgate06:32
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:23206:356MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:53
Alexandra Palace06:2306:23
Hornsey06:2606:26
Harringay06:2806:28
Finsbury Park06:3006:31
Drayton Park06:3306:33
Highbury & Islington06:3506:36
Moorgate06:45
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City06:38106:506MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:44
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38
Hornsey06:4106:41
Harringay06:4306:43
Finsbury Park06:4506:46
Drayton Park06:4806:48
Highbury & Islington06:5006:51
Moorgate07:00
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage06:50106:596MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage06:10
Alexandra Palace06:5006:50
Finsbury Park06:5406:55
Drayton Park06:5706:57
Highbury & Islington06:5907:00
Moorgate07:09
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:53207:056MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:23
Alexandra Palace06:5306:53
Hornsey06:5606:56
Harringay06:5806:58
Finsbury Park07:0007:01
Drayton Park07:0307:03
Highbury & Islington07:0507:06
Moorgate07:15
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us