hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington

Sun 2017-12-17 11:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:01212:136MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:33
Alexandra Palace12:0112:01
Hornsey12:0412:04
Harringay12:0612:06
Finsbury Park12:0812:09
Drayton Park12:1112:11
Highbury & Islington12:1312:14
Moorgate12:23
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage12:16112:286MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage11:34
Alexandra Palace12:1612:16
Hornsey12:1912:19
Harringay12:2112:21
Finsbury Park12:2312:24
Drayton Park12:2612:26
Highbury & Islington12:2812:29
Moorgate12:38
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:31212:436MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:03
Alexandra Palace12:3112:31
Hornsey12:3412:34
Harringay12:3612:36
Finsbury Park12:3812:39
Drayton Park12:4112:41
Highbury & Islington12:4312:44
Moorgate12:53
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North12:46112:586MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North12:17
Alexandra Palace12:4612:46
Hornsey12:4912:49
Harringay12:5112:51
Finsbury Park12:5312:54
Drayton Park12:5612:56
Highbury & Islington12:5812:59
Moorgate13:08
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City13:01213:136MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:33
Alexandra Palace13:0113:01
Hornsey13:0413:04
Harringay13:0613:06
Finsbury Park13:0813:09
Drayton Park13:1113:11
Highbury & Islington13:1313:14
Moorgate13:23
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage13:16113:286MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage12:34
Alexandra Palace13:1613:16
Hornsey13:1913:19
Harringay13:2113:21
Finsbury Park13:2313:24
Drayton Park13:2613:26
Highbury & Islington13:2813:29
Moorgate13:38
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City13:31213:436MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City13:03
Alexandra Palace13:3113:31
Hornsey13:3413:34
Harringay13:3613:36
Finsbury Park13:3813:39
Drayton Park13:4113:41
Highbury & Islington13:4313:44
Moorgate13:53
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North13:46113:586MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North13:17
Alexandra Palace13:4613:46
Hornsey13:4913:49
Harringay13:5113:51
Finsbury Park13:5313:54
Drayton Park13:5613:56
Highbury & Islington13:5813:59
Moorgate14:08
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us