desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington

Fri 2022-09-30 07:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:38107:486MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:10
Alexandra Palace07:3807:38
Finsbury Park07:4207:43
Drayton Park07:4607:46
Highbury & Islington07:4807:48
Moorgate07:58
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage07:45207:586MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage07:02
Alexandra Palace07:4507:45
Hornsey07:4707:48
Harringay07:5007:50
Finsbury Park07:5307:54
Drayton Park07:5607:57
Highbury & Islington07:5807:59
Moorgate08:08
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:53108:036MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:25
Alexandra Palace07:5307:53
Finsbury Park07:5707:59
Drayton Park08:0108:02
Highbury & Islington08:0308:04
Moorgate08:13
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernGordon Hill07:57108:096MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gordon Hill07:40
Alexandra Palace07:5707:57
Hornsey08:0008:00
Harringay08:0208:02
Finsbury Park08:0408:05
Drayton Park08:0708:08
Highbury & Islington08:0908:10
Moorgate08:19
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North08:00208:146MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North07:31
Alexandra Palace08:0008:00
Hornsey08:0308:04
Harringay08:0608:06
Finsbury Park08:0908:10
Drayton Park08:1208:13
Highbury & Islington08:1408:15
Moorgate08:24
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City08:08108:186MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:40
Alexandra Palace08:0808:08
Finsbury Park08:1308:14
Drayton Park08:1608:17
Highbury & Islington08:1808:19
Moorgate08:28
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage08:15208:286MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stevenage07:32
Alexandra Palace08:1508:15
Hornsey08:1708:18
Harringay08:2008:20
Finsbury Park08:2308:24
Drayton Park08:2608:27
Highbury & Islington08:2808:29
Moorgate08:38
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City08:23108:336MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:55
Alexandra Palace08:2308:23
Finsbury Park08:2708:29
Drayton Park08:3108:32
Highbury & Islington08:3308:34
Moorgate08:43
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Highbury & Islington stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..