desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hertford North

Sun 2019-03-24 23:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great NorthernMoorgate23:41400:113Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:21
Alexandra Palace23:4123:41
Bowes Park23:4423:44
Palmers Green23:4623:46
Winchmore Hill23:4923:49
Grange Park23:5123:51
Enfield Chase23:5323:53
Gordon Hill23:5523:55
Crews Hill23:5823:58
Cuffley00:0100:01
Bayford00:0500:05
Hertford North00:11
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th March
Great NorthernMoorgate00:08400:382StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:47
Alexandra Palace00:0800:08
Bowes Park00:1100:11
Palmers Green00:1300:13
Winchmore Hill00:1600:16
Grange Park00:1800:18
Enfield Chase00:2000:21
Gordon Hill00:2300:23
Crews Hill00:2600:26
Cuffley00:2900:29
Bayford00:3400:34
Hertford North00:3800:39
Stevenage00:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate00:48401:183Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:27
Alexandra Palace00:4800:48
Bowes Park00:5100:51
Palmers Green00:5300:53
Winchmore Hill00:5600:56
Grange Park00:5800:58
Enfield Chase01:0001:00
Gordon Hill01:0201:02
Crews Hill01:0501:05
Cuffley01:0801:08
Bayford01:1201:12
Hertford North01:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace01:2002:35StevenageCalling points
ArrDep
Alexandra Palace01:20
Palmers Green01:3101:31
Winchmore Hill01:3901:39
Enfield Chase01:4901:49
Gordon Hill01:5501:55
Cuffley02:1002:10
Hertford North02:3502:35
Stevenage02:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:21405:493Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:06
Alexandra Palace05:2105:21
Palmers Green05:2505:25
Winchmore Hill05:2705:27
Enfield Chase05:3005:30
Gordon Hill05:3205:33
Crews Hill05:3605:36
Cuffley05:3905:39
Bayford05:4305:43
Hertford North05:49
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:35406:062StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:21
Alexandra Palace05:3505:35
Bowes Park05:3805:38
Palmers Green05:4005:40
Winchmore Hill05:4305:43
Grange Park05:4505:45
Enfield Chase05:4705:48
Gordon Hill05:5005:51
Crews Hill05:5405:54
Cuffley05:5705:57
Bayford06:0106:01
Hertford North06:0606:07
Stevenage06:20
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:01406:322Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:37
Alexandra Palace06:0106:01
Bowes Park06:0406:04
Palmers Green06:0606:06
Winchmore Hill06:0906:09
Grange Park06:1106:11
Enfield Chase06:1306:13
Gordon Hill06:1506:16
Crews Hill06:1906:19
Cuffley06:2206:22
Bayford06:2706:27
Hertford North06:3206:33
Watton-At-Stone06:39
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:31407:012StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:07
Alexandra Palace06:3106:31
Bowes Park06:3406:34
Palmers Green06:3606:36
Winchmore Hill06:3906:39
Grange Park06:4106:41
Enfield Chase06:4306:43
Gordon Hill06:4506:46
Crews Hill06:4906:49
Cuffley06:5206:52
Bayford06:5706:57
Hertford North07:0107:09
Stevenage07:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..