desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hertford North

Wed 2022-05-25 23:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
Great NorthernMoorgate23:30400:012StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:07
Alexandra Palace23:3023:30
Bowes Park23:3323:33
Palmers Green23:3523:36
Winchmore Hill23:3823:39
Grange Park23:4123:41
Enfield Chase23:4323:43
Gordon Hill23:4523:46
Crews Hill23:4923:49
Cuffley23:5223:52
Bayford23:5623:56
Hertford North00:0100:03
Stevenage00:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 26th May
Great NorthernMoorgate00:02400:322StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:37
Alexandra Palace00:0200:02
Bowes Park00:0500:05
Palmers Green00:0700:08
Winchmore Hill00:1000:11
Grange Park00:1300:13
Enfield Chase00:1500:15
Gordon Hill00:1700:18
Crews Hill00:2100:21
Cuffley00:2400:24
Bayford00:2800:28
Hertford North00:3200:33
Stevenage00:46
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate00:40401:102StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:17
Alexandra Palace00:4000:40
Bowes Park00:4300:43
Palmers Green00:4500:46
Winchmore Hill00:4800:49
Grange Park00:5100:51
Enfield Chase00:5300:53
Gordon Hill00:5500:56
Crews Hill00:5900:59
Cuffley01:0201:02
Bayford01:0601:06
Hertford North01:1001:13
Stevenage01:26
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:24401:523Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:10
Alexandra Palace01:2401:24
Bowes Park01:2701:27
Palmers Green01:2901:29
Winchmore Hill01:3201:32
Grange Park01:3401:34
Enfield Chase01:3601:37
Gordon Hill01:3901:39
Cuffley01:4401:44
Hertford North01:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:22405:513Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:07
Alexandra Palace05:2205:22
Palmers Green05:2605:26
Winchmore Hill05:2905:29
Enfield Chase05:3205:33
Gordon Hill05:3505:35
Crews Hill05:3805:38
Cuffley05:4105:42
Bayford05:4605:46
Hertford North05:51
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:35406:052StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:21
Alexandra Palace05:3505:35
Bowes Park05:3805:38
Palmers Green05:4005:40
Winchmore Hill05:4305:43
Grange Park05:4505:45
Enfield Chase05:4705:48
Gordon Hill05:5005:50
Crews Hill05:5305:53
Cuffley05:5605:57
Bayford06:0106:01
Hertford North06:0506:06
Stevenage06:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:00406:312StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:37
Alexandra Palace06:0006:00
Bowes Park06:0306:03
Palmers Green06:0506:06
Winchmore Hill06:0806:09
Grange Park06:1106:11
Enfield Chase06:1306:13
Gordon Hill06:1506:16
Crews Hill06:1906:19
Cuffley06:2206:22
Bayford06:2606:26
Hertford North06:3106:32
Stevenage06:45
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:30407:002StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:08
Alexandra Palace06:3006:30
Bowes Park06:3306:33
Palmers Green06:3506:36
Winchmore Hill06:3806:39
Grange Park06:4106:41
Enfield Chase06:4306:43
Gordon Hill06:4506:46
Crews Hill06:4906:49
Cuffley06:5206:52
Bayford06:5606:56
Hertford North07:0007:02
Stevenage07:15
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Hertford North stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Hertford North timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..