desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hertford North

Wed 2019-01-23 19:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
Great NorthernMoorgate19:47420:183Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:25
Alexandra Palace19:4619:47
Bowes Park19:4919:49
Palmers Green19:5219:52
Winchmore Hill19:5419:55
Grange Park19:5719:57
Enfield Chase19:5919:59
Gordon Hill20:0120:02
Crews Hill20:0520:05
Cuffley20:0820:08
Bayford20:1220:12
Hertford North20:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:02420:292Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:40
Alexandra Palace20:0120:02
Bowes Park20:0420:04
Palmers Green20:0720:07
Winchmore Hill20:0920:10
Grange Park20:1220:12
Enfield Chase20:1420:14
Gordon Hill20:1620:17
Cuffley20:2120:22
Hertford North20:2920:31
Watton-At-Stone20:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:17420:483Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:55
Alexandra Palace20:1620:17
Bowes Park20:1920:19
Palmers Green20:2220:22
Winchmore Hill20:2420:25
Grange Park20:2720:27
Enfield Chase20:2920:29
Gordon Hill20:3120:32
Crews Hill20:3520:35
Cuffley20:3820:38
Bayford20:4220:42
Hertford North20:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:32420:592StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:10
Alexandra Palace20:3120:32
Bowes Park20:3420:34
Palmers Green20:3720:37
Winchmore Hill20:3920:40
Grange Park20:4220:42
Enfield Chase20:4420:44
Gordon Hill20:4620:47
Cuffley20:5120:52
Hertford North20:5921:05
Stevenage21:21
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:47421:183Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:25
Alexandra Palace20:4620:47
Bowes Park20:4920:49
Palmers Green20:5220:52
Winchmore Hill20:5420:55
Grange Park20:5720:57
Enfield Chase20:5920:59
Gordon Hill21:0121:01
Crews Hill21:0421:04
Cuffley21:0721:08
Bayford21:1221:12
Hertford North21:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:02421:292Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:40
Alexandra Palace21:0121:02
Bowes Park21:0421:04
Palmers Green21:0721:07
Winchmore Hill21:0921:10
Grange Park21:1221:12
Enfield Chase21:1421:14
Gordon Hill21:1621:16
Cuffley21:2121:21
Hertford North21:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:17421:483Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:55
Alexandra Palace21:1621:17
Bowes Park21:1921:19
Palmers Green21:2221:22
Winchmore Hill21:2421:25
Grange Park21:2721:27
Enfield Chase21:2921:29
Gordon Hill21:3121:31
Crews Hill21:3421:34
Cuffley21:3721:38
Bayford21:4221:42
Hertford North21:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:32421:592StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate21:10
Alexandra Palace21:3121:32
Bowes Park21:3421:34
Palmers Green21:3721:37
Winchmore Hill21:3921:40
Grange Park21:4221:42
Enfield Chase21:4421:44
Gordon Hill21:4621:47
Cuffley21:5121:52
Hertford North21:5922:05
Stevenage22:21
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..