desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hertford North

Sun 2020-05-31 07:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st May
Great NorthernFinsbury Park07:1708:45Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Finsbury Park06:57
Alexandra Palace07:1707:17
Bowes Park07:2207:22
Palmers Green07:3207:32
Winchmore Hill07:4007:40
Grange Park07:4607:46
Enfield Chase07:5107:51
Gordon Hill07:5707:57
Crews Hill08:0708:07
Cuffley08:1508:15
Bayford08:3008:30
Hertford North08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park07:4909:17Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Finsbury Park07:29
Alexandra Palace07:4907:49
Bowes Park07:5407:54
Palmers Green08:0408:04
Winchmore Hill08:1208:12
Grange Park08:1808:18
Enfield Chase08:2308:23
Gordon Hill08:2908:29
Crews Hill08:3908:39
Cuffley08:4708:47
Bayford09:0209:02
Hertford North09:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park08:1909:47Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Finsbury Park07:59
Alexandra Palace08:1908:19
Bowes Park08:2408:24
Palmers Green08:3408:34
Winchmore Hill08:4208:42
Grange Park08:4808:48
Enfield Chase08:5308:53
Gordon Hill08:5908:59
Crews Hill09:0909:09
Cuffley09:1709:17
Bayford09:3209:32
Hertford North09:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park08:4710:15Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Finsbury Park08:27
Alexandra Palace08:4708:47
Bowes Park08:5208:52
Palmers Green09:0209:02
Winchmore Hill09:1009:10
Grange Park09:1609:16
Enfield Chase09:2109:21
Gordon Hill09:2709:27
Crews Hill09:37
Cuffley09:45
Bayford10:00
Hertford North10:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park09:40410:072StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Finsbury Park09:27
Alexandra Palace09:3509:40
Bowes Park09:4209:42
Palmers Green09:4509:45
Winchmore Hill09:4709:47
Grange Park09:4909:49
Enfield Chase09:5109:51
Gordon Hill09:5309:53
Crews Hill09:5609:56
Cuffley09:5909:59
Bayford10:0310:03
Hertford North10:0710:08
Stevenage10:21
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:05410:342StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:43
Alexandra Palace10:0510:05
Bowes Park10:0810:08
Palmers Green10:1010:10
Winchmore Hill10:1310:13
Grange Park10:1510:15
Enfield Chase10:1710:18
Gordon Hill10:2010:20
Crews Hill10:2310:23
Cuffley10:2610:26
Bayford10:3010:30
Hertford North10:3410:36
Stevenage10:49
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:35411:042StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:13
Alexandra Palace10:3510:35
Bowes Park10:3810:38
Palmers Green10:4010:40
Winchmore Hill10:4310:43
Grange Park10:4510:45
Enfield Chase10:4710:48
Gordon Hill10:5010:50
Crews Hill10:5310:53
Cuffley10:5610:56
Bayford11:0011:00
Hertford North11:0411:06
Stevenage11:19
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:05411:342StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:43
Alexandra Palace11:0511:05
Bowes Park11:0811:08
Palmers Green11:1011:10
Winchmore Hill11:1311:13
Grange Park11:1511:15
Enfield Chase11:1711:18
Gordon Hill11:2011:20
Crews Hill11:2311:23
Cuffley11:2611:26
Bayford11:3011:30
Hertford North11:3411:36
Stevenage11:49
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..