hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hertford North

Sun 2017-12-17 11:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Great NorthernMoorgate12:09412:393Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:49
Alexandra Palace12:0912:09
Bowes Park12:1212:12
Palmers Green12:1412:14
Winchmore Hill12:1712:17
Grange Park12:1912:19
Enfield Chase12:2112:21
Gordon Hill12:2312:23
Crews Hill12:2612:26
Cuffley12:2912:29
Bayford12:3312:33
Hertford North12:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:39413:092StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:19
Alexandra Palace12:3912:39
Bowes Park12:4212:42
Palmers Green12:4412:44
Winchmore Hill12:4712:47
Grange Park12:4912:49
Enfield Chase12:5112:51
Gordon Hill12:5312:53
Crews Hill12:5612:56
Cuffley12:5912:59
Bayford13:0313:03
Hertford North13:0913:09
Stevenage13:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:09413:393Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:49
Alexandra Palace13:0913:09
Bowes Park13:1213:12
Palmers Green13:1413:14
Winchmore Hill13:1713:17
Grange Park13:1913:19
Enfield Chase13:2113:21
Gordon Hill13:2313:23
Crews Hill13:2613:26
Cuffley13:2913:29
Bayford13:3313:33
Hertford North13:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:39414:092StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:19
Alexandra Palace13:3913:39
Bowes Park13:4213:42
Palmers Green13:4413:44
Winchmore Hill13:4713:47
Grange Park13:4913:49
Enfield Chase13:5113:51
Gordon Hill13:5313:53
Crews Hill13:5613:56
Cuffley13:5913:59
Bayford14:0314:03
Hertford North14:0914:09
Stevenage14:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:09414:393Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:49
Alexandra Palace14:0914:09
Bowes Park14:1214:12
Palmers Green14:1414:14
Winchmore Hill14:1714:17
Grange Park14:1914:19
Enfield Chase14:2114:21
Gordon Hill14:2314:23
Crews Hill14:2614:26
Cuffley14:2914:29
Bayford14:3314:33
Hertford North14:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:39415:092StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:19
Alexandra Palace14:3914:39
Bowes Park14:4214:42
Palmers Green14:4414:44
Winchmore Hill14:4714:47
Grange Park14:4914:49
Enfield Chase14:5114:51
Gordon Hill14:5314:53
Crews Hill14:5614:56
Cuffley14:5914:59
Bayford15:0315:03
Hertford North15:0915:09
Stevenage15:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:09415:393Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:49
Alexandra Palace15:0915:09
Bowes Park15:1215:12
Palmers Green15:1415:14
Winchmore Hill15:1715:17
Grange Park15:1915:19
Enfield Chase15:2115:21
Gordon Hill15:2315:23
Crews Hill15:2615:26
Cuffley15:2915:29
Bayford15:3315:33
Hertford North15:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:39416:092StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:19
Alexandra Palace15:3915:39
Bowes Park15:4215:42
Palmers Green15:4415:44
Winchmore Hill15:4715:47
Grange Park15:4915:49
Enfield Chase15:5115:51
Gordon Hill15:5315:53
Crews Hill15:5615:56
Cuffley15:5915:59
Bayford16:0316:03
Hertford North16:0916:09
Stevenage16:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us