desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hertford North

Sat 2021-01-23 22:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
Great NorthernMoorgate23:05423:342StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:43
Alexandra Palace23:0523:05
Bowes Park23:0823:08
Palmers Green23:1023:10
Winchmore Hill23:1323:13
Grange Park23:1523:15
Enfield Chase23:1723:18
Gordon Hill23:2023:20
Crews Hill23:2323:23
Cuffley23:2623:26
Bayford23:3023:30
Hertford North23:3423:36
Stevenage23:49
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:35400:063Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:13
Alexandra Palace23:3523:35
Bowes Park23:3823:38
Palmers Green23:4023:40
Winchmore Hill23:4323:43
Grange Park23:4523:45
Enfield Chase23:4723:48
Gordon Hill23:5023:50
Crews Hill23:5323:53
Cuffley23:5623:56
Bayford00:0100:01
Hertford North00:06
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th January
Great NorthernMoorgate00:05400:342StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:43
Alexandra Palace00:0400:05
Bowes Park00:0800:08
Palmers Green00:1000:10
Winchmore Hill00:1300:13
Grange Park00:1500:15
Enfield Chase00:1700:18
Gordon Hill00:2000:20
Crews Hill00:2300:23
Cuffley00:2600:26
Bayford00:3000:30
Hertford North00:3400:36
Stevenage00:49
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate00:40401:102StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:17
Alexandra Palace00:4000:40
Bowes Park00:4300:43
Palmers Green00:4500:46
Winchmore Hill00:4800:49
Grange Park00:5100:51
Enfield Chase00:5300:53
Gordon Hill00:5500:56
Crews Hill00:5900:59
Cuffley01:0201:02
Bayford01:0601:06
Hertford North01:1001:13
Stevenage01:26
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park01:24401:523Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Finsbury Park01:16
Alexandra Palace01:2401:24
Bowes Park01:2701:27
Palmers Green01:2901:29
Winchmore Hill01:3201:32
Grange Park01:3401:34
Enfield Chase01:3601:37
Gordon Hill01:3901:39
Cuffley01:4401:44
Hertford North01:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park05:4707:15Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Finsbury Park05:27
Alexandra Palace05:4705:47
Bowes Park05:5205:52
Palmers Green06:0206:02
Winchmore Hill06:1006:10
Grange Park06:1606:16
Enfield Chase06:2106:21
Gordon Hill06:2706:27
Crews Hill06:3706:37
Cuffley06:4506:45
Bayford07:0007:00
Hertford North07:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park06:1707:45Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Finsbury Park05:57
Alexandra Palace06:1706:17
Bowes Park06:2206:22
Palmers Green06:3206:32
Winchmore Hill06:4006:40
Grange Park06:4606:46
Enfield Chase06:5106:51
Gordon Hill06:5706:57
Crews Hill07:0707:07
Cuffley07:1507:15
Bayford07:3007:30
Hertford North07:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernFinsbury Park06:4708:15Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Finsbury Park06:27
Alexandra Palace06:4706:47
Bowes Park06:5206:52
Palmers Green07:0207:02
Winchmore Hill07:1007:10
Grange Park07:1607:16
Enfield Chase07:2107:21
Gordon Hill07:2707:27
Crews Hill07:3707:37
Cuffley07:4507:45
Bayford08:0008:00
Hertford North08:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..