desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hertford North

Thu 2020-08-13 17:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Great NorthernMoorgate17:47418:183Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:25
Alexandra Palace17:4717:47
Bowes Park17:5017:50
Palmers Green17:5217:53
Winchmore Hill17:5517:56
Grange Park17:5817:58
Enfield Chase18:0018:00
Gordon Hill18:0218:03
Crews Hill18:0618:06
Cuffley18:0918:09
Bayford18:1318:13
Hertford North18:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:02418:292StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:40
Alexandra Palace18:0218:02
Bowes Park18:0518:05
Palmers Green18:0718:08
Winchmore Hill18:1018:11
Grange Park18:1318:13
Enfield Chase18:1518:15
Gordon Hill18:1718:18
Cuffley18:2218:22
Hertford North18:2918:32
Stevenage18:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:17418:482Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:55
Alexandra Palace18:1718:17
Bowes Park18:2018:20
Palmers Green18:2218:23
Winchmore Hill18:2518:26
Grange Park18:2818:28
Enfield Chase18:3018:30
Gordon Hill18:3218:33
Crews Hill18:3618:36
Cuffley18:3918:39
Bayford18:4318:43
Hertford North18:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:32418:592StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:10
Alexandra Palace18:3218:32
Bowes Park18:3518:35
Palmers Green18:3718:38
Winchmore Hill18:4018:41
Grange Park18:4318:43
Enfield Chase18:4518:45
Gordon Hill18:4718:48
Cuffley18:5218:52
Hertford North18:5919:04
Stevenage19:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:47419:183Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:25
Alexandra Palace18:4718:47
Bowes Park18:5018:50
Palmers Green18:5218:53
Winchmore Hill18:5518:56
Grange Park18:5818:58
Enfield Chase19:0019:00
Gordon Hill19:0219:03
Crews Hill19:0619:06
Cuffley19:0919:09
Bayford19:1319:13
Hertford North19:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:02419:292StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:40
Alexandra Palace19:0219:02
Bowes Park19:0519:05
Palmers Green19:0719:08
Winchmore Hill19:1019:11
Grange Park19:1319:13
Enfield Chase19:1519:15
Gordon Hill19:1719:18
Cuffley19:2219:22
Hertford North19:2919:32
Stevenage19:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..