desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood

Sun 2021-09-26 17:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th September
Great NorthernMoorgate17:50318:01Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:28
Alexandra Palace17:4917:50
New Southgate17:5317:53
Oakleigh Park17:5617:56
New Barnet17:5817:58
Hadley Wood18:0118:01
Welwyn Garden City18:18
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:20318:31Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:58
Alexandra Palace18:1918:20
New Southgate18:2318:23
Oakleigh Park18:2618:26
New Barnet18:2818:28
Hadley Wood18:3118:31
Welwyn Garden City18:48
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate18:50319:01Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:28
Alexandra Palace18:4918:50
New Southgate18:5318:53
Oakleigh Park18:5618:56
New Barnet18:5818:58
Hadley Wood19:0119:01
Welwyn Garden City19:18
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:20319:31Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:58
Alexandra Palace19:1919:20
New Southgate19:2319:23
Oakleigh Park19:2619:26
New Barnet19:2819:28
Hadley Wood19:3119:31
Welwyn Garden City19:48
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:50320:01Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:28
Alexandra Palace19:4919:50
New Southgate19:5319:53
Oakleigh Park19:5619:56
New Barnet19:5819:58
Hadley Wood20:0120:01
Welwyn Garden City20:18
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:20320:31Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:58
Alexandra Palace20:1920:20
New Southgate20:2320:23
Oakleigh Park20:2620:26
New Barnet20:2820:28
Hadley Wood20:3120:31
Welwyn Garden City20:48
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:50321:01Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:28
Alexandra Palace20:4920:50
New Southgate20:5320:53
Oakleigh Park20:5620:56
New Barnet20:5820:58
Hadley Wood21:0121:01
Welwyn Garden City21:18
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate21:20321:31Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate20:58
Alexandra Palace21:1921:20
New Southgate21:2321:23
Oakleigh Park21:2621:26
New Barnet21:2821:28
Hadley Wood21:3121:31
Welwyn Garden City21:48
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Hadley Wood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..