desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood

Wed 2018-11-14 22:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great NorthernMoorgate22:21322:33Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:00
Alexandra Palace22:2122:21
New Southgate22:2422:24
Oakleigh Park22:2822:28
New Barnet22:3022:30
Hadley Wood22:3322:33
Welwyn Garden City22:48
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:38322:49Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:20
Alexandra Palace22:3722:38
New Southgate22:4122:41
Oakleigh Park22:4422:44
New Barnet22:4622:46
Hadley Wood22:4922:49
Welwyn Garden City23:07
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:08323:19Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:50
Alexandra Palace23:0723:08
New Southgate23:1123:11
Oakleigh Park23:1423:14
New Barnet23:1623:16
Hadley Wood23:1923:19
Welwyn Garden City23:37
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:21323:33Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:00
Alexandra Palace23:2123:21
New Southgate23:2423:24
Oakleigh Park23:2823:28
New Barnet23:3023:30
Hadley Wood23:3323:33
Welwyn Garden City23:51
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace00:2801:18Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace00:28
New Southgate00:3800:39
Oakleigh Park00:5000:51
New Barnet01:0101:02
Hadley Wood01:1801:19
Welwyn Garden City02:01
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace00:5301:30Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace00:53
New Barnet01:1301:14
Hadley Wood01:3001:31
Welwyn Garden City02:09
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernAlexandra Palace02:0102:46Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alexandra Palace02:01
New Southgate02:1102:11
Oakleigh Park02:2102:21
New Barnet02:3102:31
Hadley Wood02:4602:46
Welwyn Garden City03:21
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:21306:33Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:57
Alexandra Palace06:2006:21
New Southgate06:2406:24
Oakleigh Park06:2806:28
New Barnet06:3006:30
Hadley Wood06:3306:33
Welwyn Garden City06:48
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Hadley Wood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..