hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood

Fri 2018-02-23 02:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hadley Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great NorthernMoorgate06:25306:37Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:05
Alexandra Palace06:2506:25
New Southgate06:2806:28
Oakleigh Park06:3106:31
New Barnet06:3306:34
Hadley Wood06:3706:37
Welwyn Garden City06:54
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:55307:07Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:35
Alexandra Palace06:5506:55
New Southgate06:5806:58
Oakleigh Park07:0107:01
New Barnet07:0307:04
Hadley Wood07:0707:07
Welwyn Garden City07:24
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:25307:37Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:05
Alexandra Palace07:2507:25
New Southgate07:2807:28
Oakleigh Park07:3107:31
New Barnet07:3307:34
Hadley Wood07:3707:37
Welwyn Garden City07:54
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:59308:11Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:39
Alexandra Palace07:5907:59
New Southgate08:0208:02
Oakleigh Park08:0508:05
New Barnet08:0708:08
Hadley Wood08:1108:11
Welwyn Garden City08:28
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:28308:40Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:08
Alexandra Palace08:2808:28
New Southgate08:3108:31
Oakleigh Park08:3408:34
New Barnet08:3608:37
Hadley Wood08:4008:40
Welwyn Garden City08:57
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:43308:55Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:23
Alexandra Palace08:4308:43
New Southgate08:4608:46
Oakleigh Park08:4908:49
New Barnet08:5108:52
Hadley Wood08:5508:55
Welwyn Garden City09:12
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:58309:10Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:38
Alexandra Palace08:5808:58
New Southgate09:0109:01
Oakleigh Park09:0409:04
New Barnet09:0609:07
Hadley Wood09:1009:10
Welwyn Garden City09:28
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:20309:31Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:59
Alexandra Palace09:2009:20
New Southgate09:2309:23
Oakleigh Park09:2609:26
New Barnet09:2809:28
Hadley Wood09:3109:31
Welwyn Garden City09:49
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Hadley Wood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us