desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hatfield

Sun 2024-04-14 03:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hatfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross08:13308:273RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross08:02
Alexandra Palace08:1208:13
Potters Bar08:2108:21
Hatfield (Herts)08:2708:27
Royston09:07
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross08:20308:423Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross08:05
Alexandra Palace08:1908:20
New Southgate08:2308:23
Oakleigh Park08:2608:26
New Barnet08:2808:28
Hadley Wood08:3008:30
Potters Bar08:3308:34
Brookmans Park08:3708:37
Welham Green08:3908:39
Hatfield (Herts)08:4208:42
Welwyn Garden City08:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross08:49309:123Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross08:35
Alexandra Palace08:4908:49
New Southgate08:5208:52
Oakleigh Park08:5508:55
New Barnet08:5708:58
Hadley Wood09:0009:00
Potters Bar09:0309:04
Brookmans Park09:0709:07
Welham Green09:0909:09
Hatfield (Herts)09:1209:12
Welwyn Garden City09:17
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross09:13309:273RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:02
Alexandra Palace09:1209:13
Potters Bar09:2109:21
Hatfield (Herts)09:2709:27
Royston10:07
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross09:19309:423Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:05
Alexandra Palace09:1909:19
New Southgate09:2209:22
Oakleigh Park09:2509:25
New Barnet09:2709:28
Hadley Wood09:3009:30
Potters Bar09:3309:34
Brookmans Park09:3709:37
Welham Green09:3909:39
Hatfield (Herts)09:4209:42
Welwyn Garden City09:47
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross09:50310:133Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:36
Alexandra Palace09:5009:50
New Southgate09:5309:53
Oakleigh Park09:5609:56
New Barnet09:5809:59
Hadley Wood10:0110:01
Potters Bar10:0410:05
Brookmans Park10:0810:08
Welham Green10:1010:10
Hatfield (Herts)10:1310:13
Welwyn Garden City10:18
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross10:13310:273RoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:02
Alexandra Palace10:1210:13
Potters Bar10:2110:21
Hatfield (Herts)10:2710:27
Royston11:07
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross10:19310:423Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:05
Alexandra Palace10:1910:19
New Southgate10:2210:22
Oakleigh Park10:2510:25
New Barnet10:2710:28
Hadley Wood10:3010:30
Potters Bar10:3310:34
Brookmans Park10:3710:37
Welham Green10:3910:39
Hatfield (Herts)10:4210:42
Welwyn Garden City10:47
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross10:49311:123Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:35
Alexandra Palace10:4910:49
New Southgate10:5210:52
Oakleigh Park10:5510:55
New Barnet10:5710:58
Hadley Wood11:0011:00
Potters Bar11:0311:04
Brookmans Park11:0711:07
Welham Green11:0911:09
Hatfield (Herts)11:1211:12
Welwyn Garden City11:17
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alexandra Palace and Hatfield stations
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Alexandra Palace timetables
None
Other Hatfield timetables
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...