desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hatfield

Thu 2020-02-27 08:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hatfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
Great NorthernMoorgate08:51309:13Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:30
Alexandra Palace08:5108:51
New Southgate08:5408:54
Oakleigh Park08:5808:58
New Barnet09:0009:00
Hadley Wood09:0309:03
Potters Bar09:0709:07
Hatfield (Herts)09:1309:13
Welwyn Garden City09:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:07309:27Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:45
Alexandra Palace09:0709:07
New Barnet09:1309:13
Potters Bar09:1809:18
Brookmans Park09:2109:21
Welham Green09:2409:24
Hatfield (Herts)09:2709:27
Welwyn Garden City09:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:21309:43Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:00
Alexandra Palace09:2109:21
New Southgate09:2409:24
Oakleigh Park09:2809:28
New Barnet09:3009:30
Hadley Wood09:3309:33
Potters Bar09:3709:37
Hatfield (Herts)09:4309:43
Welwyn Garden City09:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:38310:02Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:20
Alexandra Palace09:3709:38
New Southgate09:4109:41
Oakleigh Park09:4409:44
New Barnet09:4609:46
Hadley Wood09:4909:49
Potters Bar09:5309:53
Brookmans Park09:5609:56
Welham Green09:5909:59
Hatfield (Herts)10:0210:02
Welwyn Garden City10:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:51310:13Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:30
Alexandra Palace09:5109:51
New Southgate09:5409:54
Oakleigh Park09:5809:58
New Barnet10:0010:00
Hadley Wood10:0310:03
Potters Bar10:0710:07
Hatfield (Herts)10:1310:13
Welwyn Garden City10:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:08310:32Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:50
Alexandra Palace10:0710:08
New Southgate10:1110:11
Oakleigh Park10:1410:14
New Barnet10:1610:16
Hadley Wood10:1910:19
Potters Bar10:2310:23
Brookmans Park10:2610:26
Welham Green10:2910:29
Hatfield (Herts)10:3210:32
Welwyn Garden City10:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:21310:43Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:00
Alexandra Palace10:2110:21
New Southgate10:2410:24
Oakleigh Park10:2810:28
New Barnet10:3010:30
Hadley Wood10:3310:33
Potters Bar10:3710:37
Hatfield (Herts)10:4310:43
Welwyn Garden City10:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:38311:02Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:20
Alexandra Palace10:3710:38
New Southgate10:4110:41
Oakleigh Park10:4410:44
New Barnet10:4610:46
Hadley Wood10:4910:49
Potters Bar10:5310:53
Brookmans Park10:5610:56
Welham Green10:5910:59
Hatfield (Herts)11:0211:02
Welwyn Garden City11:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..