hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hatfield

Fri 2017-12-15 15:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hatfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Great NorthernMoorgate15:58316:23Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:38
Alexandra Palace15:5815:58
New Southgate16:0116:01
Oakleigh Park16:0516:05
New Barnet16:0716:07
Hadley Wood16:1016:10
Potters Bar16:1416:14
Brookmans Park16:1716:17
Welham Green16:2016:20
Hatfield (Herts)16:2316:23
Welwyn Garden City16:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:20316:46Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:00
Alexandra Palace16:2016:20
New Southgate16:2316:24
Oakleigh Park16:2716:28
New Barnet16:3016:30
Hadley Wood16:3316:33
Potters Bar16:3716:37
Brookmans Park16:4016:40
Welham Green16:4316:43
Hatfield (Herts)16:4616:46
Welwyn Garden City16:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:45317:11Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:28
Alexandra Palace16:4516:45
New Southgate16:4816:49
Oakleigh Park16:5216:53
New Barnet16:5516:55
Hadley Wood16:5816:58
Potters Bar17:0217:02
Brookmans Park17:0517:05
Welham Green17:0817:08
Hatfield (Herts)17:1117:11
Welwyn Garden City17:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:13317:39Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:53
Alexandra Palace17:1317:13
New Southgate17:1617:17
Oakleigh Park17:2017:21
New Barnet17:2317:23
Hadley Wood17:2617:26
Potters Bar17:3017:30
Brookmans Park17:3317:33
Welham Green17:3617:36
Hatfield (Herts)17:3917:39
Welwyn Garden City17:44
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:28317:53Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:08
Alexandra Palace17:2817:28
New Southgate17:3117:31
Oakleigh Park17:3517:35
New Barnet17:3717:37
Hadley Wood17:4017:40
Potters Bar17:4417:44
Brookmans Park17:4717:47
Welham Green17:5017:50
Hatfield (Herts)17:5317:53
Welwyn Garden City17:58
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:43318:08Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:23
Alexandra Palace17:4317:43
New Southgate17:4617:46
Oakleigh Park17:5017:50
New Barnet17:5217:52
Hadley Wood17:5517:55
Potters Bar17:5917:59
Brookmans Park18:0218:02
Welham Green18:0518:05
Hatfield (Herts)18:0818:08
Welwyn Garden City18:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate17:58318:23Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate17:38
Alexandra Palace17:5817:58
New Southgate18:0118:01
Oakleigh Park18:0518:05
New Barnet18:0718:07
Hadley Wood18:1018:10
Potters Bar18:1418:14
Brookmans Park18:1718:17
Welham Green18:2018:20
Hatfield (Herts)18:2318:23
Welwyn Garden City18:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross18:08318:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross17:58
Alexandra Palace18:0818:08
New Southgate18:1118:11
Oakleigh Park18:1518:15
Hadley Wood18:1818:19
Potters Bar18:2218:23
Hatfield (Herts)18:2918:29
Welwyn Garden City18:34
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us