desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alexandra Palace to Hatfield

Wed 2019-11-13 23:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alexandra Palace to Hatfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Great NorthernMoorgate23:49300:14Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:27
Alexandra Palace23:4823:49
New Southgate23:5223:52
Oakleigh Park23:5523:55
New Barnet23:5723:58
Hadley Wood00:0100:01
Potters Bar00:0500:05
Brookmans Park00:0800:08
Welham Green00:1100:11
Hatfield (Herts)00:1400:14
Welwyn Garden City00:19
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Great NorthernMoorgate00:19300:44Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:57
Alexandra Palace00:1800:19
New Southgate00:2200:22
Oakleigh Park00:2500:25
New Barnet00:2700:28
Hadley Wood00:3100:31
Potters Bar00:3500:35
Brookmans Park00:3800:38
Welham Green00:4100:41
Hatfield (Herts)00:4400:44
Welwyn Garden City00:49
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate00:46301:05Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:27
Alexandra Palace00:4600:46
New Barnet00:5200:52
Hadley Wood00:5500:55
Potters Bar00:5900:59
Hatfield (Herts)01:0501:05
Welwyn Garden City01:09
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:53302:13Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:40
Alexandra Palace01:5301:53
New Southgate01:5601:56
Oakleigh Park01:5901:59
New Barnet02:0102:02
Hadley Wood02:0402:04
Potters Bar02:0702:08
Hatfield (Herts)02:1302:14
Welwyn Garden City02:20
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:21306:43Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:57
Alexandra Palace06:2006:21
New Southgate06:2406:24
Oakleigh Park06:2806:28
New Barnet06:3006:30
Hadley Wood06:3306:33
Potters Bar06:3706:37
Hatfield (Herts)06:4306:43
Welwyn Garden City06:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:37306:57Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:17
Alexandra Palace06:3706:37
New Barnet06:4306:43
Potters Bar06:4806:48
Brookmans Park06:5106:51
Welham Green06:5406:54
Hatfield (Herts)06:5706:57
Welwyn Garden City07:02
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:51307:13Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:27
Alexandra Palace06:5106:51
New Southgate06:5406:54
Oakleigh Park06:5806:58
New Barnet07:0007:00
Hadley Wood07:0307:03
Potters Bar07:0707:07
Hatfield (Herts)07:1307:13
Welwyn Garden City07:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:07307:27Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:45
Alexandra Palace07:0707:07
New Barnet07:1307:13
Potters Bar07:1807:18
Brookmans Park07:2107:21
Welham Green07:2407:24
Hatfield (Herts)07:2707:27
Welwyn Garden City07:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..